👁45views
Building & Condo Information

Concord Gardens Park Estates II

3300 Ketcheson Rd. Richmond, BC V6X 0S5, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels15
  • Suites218
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2019
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanEPS6022
  • ConstructionConcrete
  • AreaRichmond
  • NeighbourhoodWest Cambie

For Sale in Concord Gardens Park Estates II & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-07-08 1701 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 3 3 $1,355,000 ($1,070/sf) 1266 $887 $4289 (2026) Dracco Pacific Realty
2026-07-10 728 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 3 2 $899,000 ($940/sf) 956 $665 $2890 (2025) One Percent Realty Ltd.
2026-01-05 903 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 2 2 $849,000 ($1,004/sf) 846 $578 $2766 (2025) RE/MAX Crest Realty
2026-09-11 201 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 2 3 $819,000 ($729/sf) 1123 $752 $3108 (2025) Sutton Group Seafair Realty
2026-09-01 723 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 2 2 $799,000 ($906/sf) 882 $613 $2727 (2025) Nu Stream Realty Inc.
2026-09-11 707 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 2 2 $799,000 ($900/sf) 888 $621 $2014 (2026) RE/MAX Crest Realty
2026-09-21 1206 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 2 2 $779,000 ($921/sf) 846 $583 $2667 (2025) RE/MAX Westcoast
2026-02-09 1111 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 2 2 $699,000 ($1,111/sf) 629 $425 $1556 (2025) RE/MAX Crest Realty
2026-08-14 1203 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 1 1 $688,000 ($1,162/sf) 592 $416 $2158 (2026) Luxmore Realty
2026-06-26 1022 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 1 1 $688,000 ($1,106/sf) 622 $423 $2109 (2026) Magsen Realty Inc.
2026-02-10 1503 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 1 1 $638,000 ($1,006/sf) 634 $432 $2162 (2025) Prompton Real Estate Services Inc.
2026-04-20 1127 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 1 1 $549,000 ($945/sf) 581 $395 $1945 (2025) Interlink Realty
2026-09-03 918 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 1 1 $529,000 ($906/sf) 584 $581 $1926 (2025) Royal Pacific Realty Corp.
2026-08-07 615 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 1 1 $499,000 ($854/sf) 584 $1891 (2025) Nu Stream Realty Inc.
2026-07-06 1012 3300 Ketcheson Rd. Active 1 1 $399,000 ($686/sf) 582 $373 $1932 (2025) Homelink Realty Inc.
Avg$732,533774

Concord Gardens Park Estates II Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-08-05 919 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 1 1 584 $558,000 $516,888 ($885/sf) $395 $1926 (2025) Royal Pacific Realty Corp.
2026-05-08 1511 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 3 2 952 $949,000 $880,000 ($924/sf) $651 $3002 (2025) Latitude Realty Inc.
2026-03-30 1018 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 1 1 584 $588,000 $563,000 ($964/sf) $395 $1935 (2025) Laboutique Realty
2026-02-16 317 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 2 2 795 $605,000 $600,000 ($755/sf) $547 $2430 (2025) RE/MAX City Realty
2026-01-14 1008 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 2 2 939 $949,900 $888,000 ($946/sf) $642 $3008 (2024) Laboutique Realty
2025-09-10 1705 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 2 2 860 $895,000 $860,000 ($1,000/sf) $591 $2846 (2024) Macdonald Platinum Marketing Ltd.
2025-08-28 811 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 1 1 533 $499,000 $480,000 ($901/sf) $346 $1792 (2025) Parallel 49 Realty
2025-08-14 1003 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 2 2 848 $868,000 $862,000 ($1,017/sf) $578 $2648 (2025) RE/MAX Crest Realty
2025-07-31 607 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 2 2 888 $799,800 $765,000 ($861/sf) $608 $2718 (2024) Royal Pacific Realty Corp.
2025-07-16 1006 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 2 2 899 $820,000 $768,000 ($854/sf) $615 $2724 (2024) Royal Pacific Realty Corp.
2025-05-23 901 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 2 2 908 $818,000 $753,900 ($830/sf) $581 Royal Pacific Realty Corp.
2025-05-05 611 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 1 1 533 $498,000 $497,500 ($933/sf) $334 $1754 (2024)
2025-04-27 703 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 2 2 848 $869,000 $814,000 ($960/sf) $546 $2579 (2024) Prompton Real Estate Services Inc.
2025-03-09 312 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 2 3 1128 $1,048,000 $980,000 ($869/sf) $724 $3065 (2024) 1NE Collective Realty Inc.
2025-02-25 1603 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 2 1 633 $699,000 $713,000 ($1,126/sf) $408 $2132 (2024) Royal Pacific Realty Corp.

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan EPS6022. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Concord Gardens Park Estates II Market Summary

Concord Gardens Park Estates II at 3300 Ketcheson Rd. — currently 15 active listings averaging $732,533. In the past year 5 units sold at an average of $689,578.

Active Listings15
Avg Asking Price$732,533
Sold (1 Year)5
Avg Sold Price$689,578
Avg $/Sqft$895

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$950 /sq ft
Active listings here average $950/sf vs $798/sf across West Cambie.
19% above area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$1,911 /mo
Entry price (from)$399,000
20% down payment$79,800
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

Concord Gardens Park Estates II - 3300 Ketcheson Road, Richmond, BC V6X 0S5, Canada. Crossroads are Garden City Road and Ketcheson Road. This development is 15 storeys with 218 units. Completed Fall/Winter 2019. Park Estates II, Richmonds most anticipated park facing phase in the world class community of Concord Gardens. Enjoy the 70,000 sf. community park with water features and exquisite amenities at the 20,000 sf. Diamond Club. Steps to shops and restaurants, Park Estates II is located at the true centre of Vancouver and Richmond. Developed by Concord Pacific. Architecture by GBL Architects.

Nearby parks are Talmey Neighborhood School Park and Tomsett Neighbourhood School Park. Nearby schools are Henry Anderson Elementary, A.R. MacNeill Secondary School, Richmond Secondary School, J.N. Burnett Secondary, Cambie Secondary School and BCIT Aerospace and Technology Campus (ATC). Nearby grocery stores are Supermarket 2000, Osaka Supermarket, Richmond Night Market, H-Mart Richmond, China World Supermarket, Empire Supermarket (2010) Ltd and Real Canadian Superstore.

Other buildings in complex: Phase 1: Concord Gardens North Tower - 3131 Ketcheson Rd, Concord Gardens West Tower - 8833 Hazelbridge Way, Phase 2: Concord Gardens Park Estates - 8988 Patterson Rd, Phase 3: Concord Gardens Central Estates - 3233 Ketcheson Road, Phase 4: Concord Gardens Park Estates II, Phase 5: Concord Gardes South Estates

Amenities / Features

Club House
Elevator
Exercise Centre
Garden
In Suite Laundry
Playground
Pool; Indoor
Rec Room
Sauna/steam Room
Swirlpool/hot Tub

Maintenance Fees Include

Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Gas
Hot Water

Location / Site Influences

Central Location
Recreation Nearby
Shopping Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionConcrete
Exterior FinishConcrete
RoofOther
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenFull
DeveloperConcord Pacific
ArchitectGBL Architects

Strata Information

Strata PlanEPS6022
Strata Web Sitewww.concordgardens.ca/phasefour
Building TypeStrata Condos,Strata Townhouses
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata218
Units in Development218
Management CompanyRancho Management — 604-855-0010
Parking / StorageUnderground

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Richmond Condo Market Reports
📊 Richmond Detached Market Reports
📊 Richmond Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Site & Location Maps

Concord Gardens Park Estates II location map 1 Open Full View BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Concord Gardens Park Estates II location map 2 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes

Frequently Asked Questions — Concord Gardens Park Estates II

What year was Concord Gardens Park Estates II built?
Concord Gardens Park Estates II was built in 2019.
How many units are in Concord Gardens Park Estates II?
Concord Gardens Park Estates II has 218 strata units across 15 levels.
What amenities does Concord Gardens Park Estates II offer?
CLUB HOUSE, ELEVATOR, EXERCISE CENTRE, GARDEN, IN SUITE LAUNDRY, PLAYGROUND, POOL; INDOOR, REC ROOM, SAUNA/STEAM ROOM, SWIRLPOOL/HOT TUB.
Who is the property manager for Concord Gardens Park Estates II?
Concord Gardens Park Estates II is managed by Rancho Management, 604-855-0010.
What is the strata plan number for Concord Gardens Park Estates II?
The strata plan number for Concord Gardens Park Estates II is EPS6022.
Is Concord Gardens Park Estates II freehold or leasehold?
Concord Gardens Park Estates II is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Concord Gardens Park Estates II located?
Concord Gardens Park Estates II is located at 3300 Ketcheson Rd. in Richmond, Richmond.
How is the real estate market at Concord Gardens Park Estates II?
In the past year 5 units sold at Concord Gardens Park Estates II, averaging $689,578; there are currently 15 active listings for sale.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Concord Gardens Park Estates II specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Sales Information

Sales Websitewww.concordgardens.ca/phasefour
Sales Phone(604)233-7748
Sales Emailmarketing@concordpacific.com
Sales Address8511 Capstan Way (on No. 3 Rd) Open Daily from 11:30am to 5:30pm

Listings for Sale Near Concord Gardens Park Estates II 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$861,789
From$88,000
Up to$6,710,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
1127 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 11581 $549,000
1503 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 11634 $638,000
1111 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 22629 $699,000
903 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 22846 $849,000
1701 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 331266 $1,355,000
707 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 22888 $799,000
1203 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 11592 $688,000
615 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 11584 $499,000
723 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 22882 $799,000
1012 3300 Ketcheson Rd. 11582 $399,000
Photos
1127 3300 KETCHESON ROAD $549,000 1127 3300 Ketcheson Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 581sf 1503 3300 KETCHESON ROAD $638,000 1503 3300 Ketcheson Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 634sf 1111 3300 KETCHESON ROAD $699,000 1111 3300 Ketcheson Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 629sf 903 3300 KETCHESON ROAD $849,000 903 3300 Ketcheson Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 846sf 1701 3300 KETCHESON ROAD $1,355,000 1701 3300 Ketcheson Rd. · 3bd/3ba · 1266sf 707 3300 KETCHESON ROAD $799,000 707 3300 Ketcheson Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 888sf 1203 3300 KETCHESON ROAD $688,000 1203 3300 Ketcheson Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 592sf 615 3300 KETCHESON ROAD $499,000 615 3300 Ketcheson Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 584sf 723 3300 KETCHESON ROAD $799,000 723 3300 Ketcheson Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 882sf 1012 3300 KETCHESON ROAD $399,000 1012 3300 Ketcheson Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 582sf

Concord Gardens Park Estates II Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗