👁5,091views
Building & Condo Information

Eastern House

1515 Eastern Ave. North Vancouver, BC V7L 3G2, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels13
  • Suites73
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1982
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanVAS1152
  • ConstructionConcrete
  • AreaNorth Vancouver
  • NeighbourhoodCentral Lonsdale

For Sale in Eastern House & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-05-18 802 1515 Eastern Ave. Active 1 1 $559,900 ($809/sf) 692 $502 $1822 (2025) Royal Pacific Tri-Cities Realty
2026-09-10 503 1515 Eastern Ave. Active 1 1 $529,000 ($849/sf) 623 $1732 (2026) Nu Stream Realty Inc.
2026-09-14 507 1515 Eastern Ave. Active 1 1 $519,000 ($758/sf) 685 $502 $1793 (2025) Royal Pacific Lions Gate Realty Ltd.
Avg$535,967667

Eastern House Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-02-08 1207 1515 Eastern Ave. 3 3 1609 $1,168,000 $1,150,000 ($715/sf) $990 $3085 (2023) Real Broker
2025-01-14 1005 1515 Eastern Ave. 2 1 968 $848,000 $825,000 ($852/sf) $566 $2198 (2023) Babych Group Realty Vancouver Ltd.
2024-11-10 601 1515 Eastern Ave. 1 1 629 $535,000 $525,000 ($835/sf) $403 $1326 (2023)
2024-10-14 1103 1515 Eastern Ave. 1 1 627 $579,000 $530,000 ($845/sf) $397 $1394 (2023) Sutton Group-West Coast Realty

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan VAS1152. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Eastern House Market Summary

Eastern House at 1515 Eastern Ave. — currently 3 active listings averaging $535,967. In the past year 1 unit sold at an average of $1,150,000.

Active Listings3
Avg Asking Price$535,967
Sold (1 Year)1
Avg Sold Price$1,150,000
Avg $/Sqft$715

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$805 /sq ft
Active listings here average $805/sf vs $969/sf across Central Lonsdale.
17% below area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$2,486 /mo
Entry price (from)$519,000
20% down payment$103,800
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

Eastern House 1515 Eastern Ave, North Vancouver, BC V7L 3G1, Canada VAS1152. Eastern House is located on Eastern Avenue and 15th Street in a convenient neighbourhood of North Vancouver. Built in 1982, Eastern House offers 73 homes that are well maintained and professionally managed by Strata West:  604-988-0321. Maintenance fees include garbage pickup, gardening, hot water, recreation facility, and management. Features of Eastern House include an elevator, an exercise centre, and in suite laundry. Eastern House allows rentals with restrictions, and does not allow pets.

This is a prime location just minutes away from North Vancouver District Public Library, St. Andrews Park, Safeway, Empire Theatres, and Lionsgate Hospital. There are also many excellent restaurants nearby to chose from including Palki Best Indian Cuisine, Memphis Blues Bbq, Neighbourhood Noodle House, Pasparos Taverna Greek Food, and Red Chilli Szechuan Restaurant.  It is also close to Londsale Quay which has many specialty shops and the seabus which is just a short ride over to the heart of downtown Vancouver.

Amenities / Features

Elevator
Exercise Centre
In Suite Laundry
Wheelchair Access

Maintenance Fees Include

Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Hot Water
Management
Recreation Facility

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Balcony
Central Location
Recreation Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionConcrete
Exterior FinishConcrete
RoofTar And Gravel
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenNo
Management CompanyGoldstream Properties Ltd

Strata Information

Strata PlanVAS1152
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata73
Units in Development73
Management CompanyGoldstream Property — 604-988-0321
PID100000000
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS NOT ALLOWED,RENTALS ALLOWED W/RESTRICTIONS
Parking / StorageGarage; Underground

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 North Vancouver Condo Market Reports
📊 North Vancouver Detached Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Eastern House

What year was Eastern House built?
Eastern House was built in 1982.
How many units are in Eastern House?
Eastern House has 73 strata units across 13 levels.
What amenities does Eastern House offer?
ELEVATOR, EXERCISE CENTRE, IN SUITE LAUNDRY, WHEELCHAIR ACCESS.
Is Eastern House pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Eastern House bylaws/restrictions: PETS NOT ALLOWED,RENTALS ALLOWED W/RESTRICTIONS.
Who is the property manager for Eastern House?
Eastern House is managed by Goldstream Property, 604-988-0321.
What is the strata plan number for Eastern House?
The strata plan number for Eastern House is VAS1152.
Is Eastern House freehold or leasehold?
Eastern House is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Eastern House located?
Eastern House is located at 1515 Eastern Ave. in North Vancouver, North Vancouver.
How is the real estate market at Eastern House?
In the past year 1 unit sold at Eastern House, averaging $1,150,000; there are currently 3 active listings for sale.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Eastern House specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Eastern House 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$953,760
From$12,500
Up to$2,869,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
802 1515 Eastern Ave. 11692 $559,900
507 1515 Eastern Ave. 11685 $519,000
503 1515 Eastern Ave. 11623 $529,000
137 E 15th St. $2,748,000
303 150 E 15th St. 11633 $488,800
1520 Lonsdale Ave. 2161 $2,869,000
903 140 E 14th St. 11723 $649,000
1440 Lonsdale Ave. 942 $209,000
1203 140 E 14th St. 221169 $1,250,000
413 135 E 17 St. 11584 $620,000
Photos
802 1515 EASTERN AVENUE $559,900 802 1515 Eastern Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 692sf 507 1515 EASTERN AVENUE $519,000 507 1515 Eastern Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 685sf 503 1515 EASTERN AVENUE $529,000 503 1515 Eastern Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 623sf 137 E 15TH STREET $2,748,000 137 E 15th St. · 0bd/0ba 303 150 E 15TH STREET $488,800 303 150 E 15th St. · 1bd/1ba · 633sf 1520 LONSDALE AVENUE $2,869,000 1520 Lonsdale Ave. · 0bd/0ba · 2161sf 903 140 E 14TH STREET $649,000 903 140 E 14th St. · 1bd/1ba · 723sf 1440 LONSDALE AVENUE $209,000 1440 Lonsdale Ave. · 0bd/0ba · 942sf 1203 140 E 14TH STREET $1,250,000 1203 140 E 14th St. · 2bd/2ba · 1169sf 413 135 E 17 STREET $620,000 413 135 E 17 St. · 1bd/1ba · 584sf

Eastern House Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗