👁11,271views
Building & Condo Information

Coral Court

907 Beach Ave. Vancouver, BC V6Z 1W8, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels23
  • Suites108
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1994
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanLMS981
  • ConstructionConcrete
  • AreaVancouver West
  • NeighbourhoodYaletown

For Sale in Coral Court & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-09-23 1401 907 Beach Ave. Active 2 2 $980,000 ($1,233/sf) 795 $515 $2930 (2026) Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

Coral Court Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-06-06 506 907 Beach Ave. 2 1 680 $675,000 $665,000 ($978/sf) $440 $2183 (2025) Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
2026-05-21 2103 907 Beach Ave. 2 2 1100 $1,289,900 $1,188,000 ($1,080/sf) $713 $4004 (2025) Coldwell Banker Prestige Realty
2025-10-03 1003 907 Beach Ave. 1 1 676 $729,000 $710,000 ($1,050/sf) $418 $2251 (2025) Dexter Realty
2025-06-02 505 907 Beach Ave. 2 2 762 $749,900 $720,000 ($945/sf) $479 $2369 (2024) Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
2025-02-19 1602 907 Beach Ave. 2 2 810 $875,000 $985,300 ($1,216/sf) $489 $2695 (2024) Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
2025-02-16 1006 907 Beach Ave. 2 1 676 $728,000 $698,000 ($1,033/sf) $418 $2039 (2024)

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan LMS981. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Coral Court Market Summary

Coral Court at 907 Beach Ave. — currently 1 active listing averaging $980,000. In the past year 3 units sold at an average of $854,333.

Active Listings1
Avg Asking Price$980,000
Sold (1 Year)3
Avg Sold Price$854,333
Avg $/Sqft$1,036

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$1233 /sq ft
Active listings here average $1233/sf vs $1107/sf across Yaletown.
11% above area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$4,693 /mo
Entry price (from)$980,000
20% down payment$196,000
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

Coral Court - 907 Beach Avenue, Vancouver, BC, V6Z 2R3, strata plan LMS981. The maintenance fees include a caretaker, garbage pickup, gardening, hot water, recreational facility and management. Coral Court is a 23 level tower with 108 suites built in 1994. Coral Court is close to Pacific Centre Mall and Robson Street Shopping. It is also close to several theatres, banks and grocery stores. Schools close by are emily carr Institute of Art, Rhodes Career College, Pattison College language Centre, Elsie roy Elementary School, Lord Roberts Annex Elementary School and False Creek Elementary School to mention only a few. Coral Court is at the crossroads of Beach Avenue and Hornby Street in Vancouver. Coral Court is on the waterfront of False Creek North and looks onto the marina.

Amenities / Features

Bike Room
Elevator
Exercise Centre
In Suite Laundry
Pool; Indoor
Sauna/steam Room

Maintenance Fees Include

Caretaker
Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Hot Water
Management
Recreation Facility

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Balcony
Central Location
Marina Nearby
Recreation Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionConcrete
Exterior FinishStucco
RoofOther
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenNo
Management CompanyPacifica First Management Ltd.

Strata Information

Strata PlanLMS981
Building TypeAirBNB Compliant Building,Strata Condos
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata108
Units in Development108
Management CompanyPacifica First Management — 604-876-6400
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED,RENTALS ALLOWED
Parking / StorageGarage Underbuilding

Building Contact Info

Caretaker 604-684-9073

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Vancouver Condo Market Reports
📊 Vancouver Detached Market Reports
📊 Vancouver Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Site & Location Maps

Coral Court location map 1 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Coral Court location map 2 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes

Frequently Asked Questions — Coral Court

What year was Coral Court built?
Coral Court was built in 1994.
How many units are in Coral Court?
Coral Court has 108 strata units across 23 levels.
What amenities does Coral Court offer?
BIKE ROOM, ELEVATOR, EXERCISE CENTRE, IN SUITE LAUNDRY, POOL; INDOOR, SAUNA/STEAM ROOM.
Is Coral Court pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Coral Court bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED,RENTALS ALLOWED.
Who is the property manager for Coral Court?
Coral Court is managed by Pacifica First Management, 604-876-6400.
What is the strata plan number for Coral Court?
The strata plan number for Coral Court is LMS981.
Is Coral Court freehold or leasehold?
Coral Court is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Coral Court located?
Coral Court is located at 907 Beach Ave. in Vancouver West, Vancouver.
How is the real estate market at Coral Court?
In the past year 3 units sold at Coral Court, averaging $854,333; there is currently 1 active listing for sale.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Coral Court specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Coral Court 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,140,271
From$27,000
Up to$4,550,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
1401 907 Beach Ave. 22795 $980,000
2302 1000 Beach Ave. 221207 $1,549,000
103 1625 Hornby St. 0 $27,000
303 1625 Hornby St. 22950 $799,000
503 1008 Beach Ave. 221033 $1,099,000
404 1501 Howe St. 221139 $1,075,000
505 1006 Beach Ave. 22981 $918,000
504 1600 Hornby St. 221364 $1,550,000
T19 1501 Howe St. 331669 $1,599,000
203 1675 Hornby St. 221340 $1,250,000
Photos
1401 907 BEACH AVENUE $980,000 1401 907 Beach Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 795sf 2302 1000 BEACH AVENUE $1,549,000 2302 1000 Beach Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 1207sf 103 1625 HORNBY STREET $27,000 103 1625 Hornby St. · 0bd/0ba · 0sf 303 1625 HORNBY STREET $799,000 303 1625 Hornby St. · 2bd/2ba · 950sf 503 1008 BEACH AVENUE $1,099,000 503 1008 Beach Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 1033sf 404 1501 HOWE STREET $1,075,000 404 1501 Howe St. · 2bd/2ba · 1139sf 505 1006 BEACH AVENUE $918,000 505 1006 Beach Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 981sf 504 1600 HORNBY STREET $1,550,000 504 1600 Hornby St. · 2bd/2ba · 1364sf T19 1501 HOWE STREET $1,599,000 T19 1501 Howe St. · 3bd/3ba · 1669sf 203 1675 HORNBY STREET $1,250,000 203 1675 Hornby St. · 2bd/2ba · 1340sf

Coral Court Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗