👁5,521views
Building & Condo Information

The Crystal at Waterfront Square

555 WEST Cordova St. Vancouver, BC V6B 4N5, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels26
  • Suites134
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2017
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • ConstructionConcrete
  • AreaVancouver West
  • NeighbourhoodDowntown

For Sale in The Crystal at Waterfront Square & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Overview

The Crystal at Waterfront Square - 555 W Cordova St, Vancouver, BC V6B 4N5, Canada, Strata Plan Number BCPP3699. Comprise of 26 levels, 134 elegant units and was completed 2017. The Crystal at Waterfront Square has been carefully designed to meet these expectations and set a new bar in sustainable office design. Sustainable features include carbon neutral operating systems, zero new parking stalls created for this project, Direct connectivity to the largest multi-modal transit hub in Vancouver (Waterfront Station), Significant bicycle storage units with shower/change rooms and onsite maintenance facilities and WELL and LEED Platinum certifications.

Amenities / Features

Bike Room
Exercise Centre
Pool; Indoor
Sauna/steam Room
Storage
Swirlpool/hot Tub

Maintenance Fees Include

Garbage Pickup
Gas
Hot Water
Management

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Central Location
Recreation Nearby
Marina Nearby
Garden
Lane Access
Playground
Ski Hill Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionConcrete
Exterior FinishMixed
RoofOther
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenNo
Management CompanyFirst Service Residential

Strata Information

Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata134
Units in Development134
PID100000001
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — The Crystal at Waterfront Square

What year was The Crystal at Waterfront Square built?
The Crystal at Waterfront Square was built in 2017.
How many units are in The Crystal at Waterfront Square?
The Crystal at Waterfront Square has 134 strata units across 26 levels.
What amenities does The Crystal at Waterfront Square offer?
BIKE ROOM, EXERCISE CENTRE, POOL; INDOOR, SAUNA/STEAM ROOM, STORAGE, SWIRLPOOL/HOT TUB.
Is The Crystal at Waterfront Square pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
The Crystal at Waterfront Square bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED.
Is The Crystal at Waterfront Square freehold or leasehold?
The Crystal at Waterfront Square is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is The Crystal at Waterfront Square located?
The Crystal at Waterfront Square is located at 555 WEST Cordova St. in Vancouver West, Vancouver.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your The Crystal at Waterfront Square specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Sales Information

Sales Websitewww.cadillacfairview.com/en_CA/home.html
Sales Phone416-598-8200
Sales Emailinfo@cadillacfairview.com

Listings for Sale Near The Crystal at Waterfront Square 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,237,410
From$38,000
Up to$15,880,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
340 320 Granville St. 1123 $1,123,000
650 320 Granville St. 1089 $2,150,000
940 320 Granville St. 788 $999,000
350 320 Granville St. 1600 $1,600,000
830 320 Granville St. 702 $1,000,000
540 320 Granville St. 791 $875,000
1050 320 Granville St. 1161 $1,480,000
1140 320 Granville St. 788 $899,000
16 601 W Cordova St. 2100 $350,000
615 837 W Hastings St. 309 $448,000
Photos
340 320 GRANVILLE STREET $1,123,000 340 320 Granville St. · 0bd/0ba · 1123sf 650 320 GRANVILLE STREET $2,150,000 650 320 Granville St. · 0bd/0ba · 1089sf 940 320 GRANVILLE STREET $999,000 940 320 Granville St. · 0bd/0ba · 788sf 350 320 GRANVILLE STREET $1,600,000 350 320 Granville St. · 0bd/0ba · 1600sf 830 320 GRANVILLE STREET $1,000,000 830 320 Granville St. · 0bd/0ba · 702sf 540 320 GRANVILLE STREET $875,000 540 320 Granville St. · 0bd/0ba · 791sf 1050 320 GRANVILLE STREET $1,480,000 1050 320 Granville St. · 0bd/0ba · 1161sf 1140 320 GRANVILLE STREET $899,000 1140 320 Granville St. · 0bd/0ba · 788sf 16 601 W CORDOVA STREET $350,000 16 601 W Cordova St. · 0bd/0ba · 2100sf 615 837 W HASTINGS STREET $448,000 615 837 W Hastings St. · 0bd/0ba · 309sf

The Crystal at Waterfront Square Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗