👁22views
Building & Condo Information

Forest Edge

3380 Gladwin Rd. Abbotsford, BC V2S 7G1, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels2
  • Suites48
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1991
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanLMS162
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaAbbotsford
  • NeighbourhoodCentral Abbotsford

For Sale in Forest Edge & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-07-14 47 3380 Gladwin Rd. Active 3 3 $589,900 ($245/sf) 2404 $48 $2783 (2026) Royal LePage Little Oak Realty
2026-04-08 38 3380 Gladwin Rd. Active 2 2 $355,500 ($287/sf) 1240 $324 $1848 (2025) Planet Group Realty Inc.
2026-07-03 #30 3380 Gladwin Rd. Active 2 2 $350,000 ($278/sf) 1258 $324 $1853 (2025) RE/MAX Lifestyles Realty (Langley)
Avg$431,8001634

Forest Edge Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-04-08 24 3380 Gladwin Rd. 2 2 1335 $419,950 $409,000 ($306/sf) $332 $1920 (2025) RE/MAX Truepeak Realty
2026-03-04 4 3380 Gladwin Rd. 2 2 1296 $375,000 $370,000 ($285/sf) $324 $1815 (2025) Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Abbotsford)
2024-11-15 35 3380 Gladwin Rd. 3 3 2166 $549,900 $513,000 ($237/sf) $511 $2306 (2024) Century 21 Creekside Realty (Luckakuck)

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan LMS162. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Forest Edge Market Summary

Forest Edge at 3380 Gladwin Rd. — currently 3 active listings averaging $431,800. In the past year 2 units sold at an average of $389,500.

Active Listings3
Avg Asking Price$431,800
Sold (1 Year)2
Avg Sold Price$389,500
Avg $/Sqft$296

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$270 /sq ft
Active listings here average $270/sf vs $435/sf across Central Abbotsford.
38% below area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$1,676 /mo
Entry price (from)$350,000
20% down payment$70,000
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

Welcome to Forest Edge. Forest Edge is a 48-home strata residence located at 3380 Gladwin Road in Abbotsford, in the Central Abbotsford neighbourhood. Completed in 1991, it is registered under Strata Plan LMS00162 and held as Freehold Strata. It sits near the intersection of Gladwin Road & Shuswap Court.

Residents enjoy an array of amenities including club house and workshop detached, carport single open guest parking and electric / natural gas heating.

Set in Central Abbotsford, Abbotsford, Forest Edge offers adult oriented, shopping, a central location and recreation nearby. Explore floor plans, prices, availability, MLS listings and full building details on BCCondos.net.

Amenities / Features

Club House
Workshop Detached

Maintenance Fees Include

Caretaker
Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Management
Recreation Facility
Sewer
Snow Removal
Water

Location / Site Influences

Adult Oriented
Shopping Nearby
Central Location
Recreation Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishFrame Wood
RoofAsphalt
FoundationConcrete Perimeter

Strata Information

Strata PlanLMS162
Building TypeStrata,Strata Townhouses
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata48
Management CompanyCampbell Strata Mangement — 604-859-3142
Bylaws / RestrictionsAGE RESTRICTIONS,PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS NOT ALLOWED
Parking / StorageCarport Single,open,guest

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Abbotsford Condo Market Reports
📊 Abbotsford Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Forest Edge

What year was Forest Edge built?
Forest Edge was built in 1991.
How many units are in Forest Edge?
Forest Edge has 48 strata units across 2 levels.
What amenities does Forest Edge offer?
CLUB HOUSE, WORKSHOP DETACHED.
Is Forest Edge pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Forest Edge bylaws/restrictions: AGE RESTRICTIONS,PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS NOT ALLOWED.
Who is the property manager for Forest Edge?
Forest Edge is managed by Campbell Strata Mangement, 604-859-3142.
What is the strata plan number for Forest Edge?
The strata plan number for Forest Edge is LMS162.
Is Forest Edge freehold or leasehold?
Forest Edge is Freehold Strata.
Where is Forest Edge located?
Forest Edge is located at 3380 Gladwin Rd. in Abbotsford, Abbotsford.
How is the real estate market at Forest Edge?
In the past year 2 units sold at Forest Edge, averaging $389,500; there are currently 3 active listings for sale.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Forest Edge specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Forest Edge 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$540,894
From$239,900
Up to$2,399,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
47 3380 Gladwin Rd. 332404 $589,900
38 3380 Gladwin Rd. 221240 $355,500
#30 3380 Gladwin Rd. 221258 $350,000
32745 Okanagan Dr. 532194 $1,199,000
32795 Haida Dr. $999,000
413 3192 Gladwin Rd. 22966 $485,000
303 3192 Gladwin Rd. 221081 $459,900
316 3192 Gladwin Rd. 22932 $479,000
105 3192 Gladwin Rd. 22901 $444,900
701 3190 Gladwin Rd. 221159 $573,000
Photos
47 3380 GLADWIN ROAD $589,900 47 3380 Gladwin Rd. · 3bd/3ba · 2404sf 38 3380 GLADWIN ROAD $355,500 38 3380 Gladwin Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 1240sf #30 3380 GLADWIN ROAD $350,000 #30 3380 Gladwin Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 1258sf 32745 OKANAGAN DRIVE $1,199,000 32745 Okanagan Dr. · 5bd/3ba · 2194sf 32795 HAIDA DRIVE $999,000 32795 Haida Dr. · 0bd/0ba 413 3192 GLADWIN ROAD $485,000 413 3192 Gladwin Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 966sf 303 3192 GLADWIN ROAD $459,900 303 3192 Gladwin Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 1081sf 316 3192 GLADWIN ROAD $479,000 316 3192 Gladwin Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 932sf 105 3192 GLADWIN ROAD $444,900 105 3192 Gladwin Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 901sf 701 3190 GLADWIN ROAD $573,000 701 3190 Gladwin Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 1159sf

Forest Edge Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗