👁73views
Building & Condo Information

Gilmore Place

2108 Gilmore Ave. Burnaby, BC V5C 3Y6, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
Official Website: www.gilmoreplace.ca
  • Levels64
  • Suites643
  • StatusUnder Construction
  • Built2024
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanEPS8858
  • ConstructionConcrete
  • AreaBurnaby
  • NeighbourhoodBrentwood Park

For Sale in Gilmore Place & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-07-28 6403 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 2 3 $2,726,900 ($1,720/sf) 1585 $1194 Onni Realty Inc
2026-02-11 4210 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 3 2 $1,589,900 ($1,465/sf) 1085 $770 Onni Realty Inc
2026-05-04 5610 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 3 2 $1,549,000 ($1,407/sf) 1101 $769 $3577 (2025) Royal Pacific Realty Corp.
2026-02-12 4611 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 2 2 $1,126,900 ($1,192/sf) 945 $671 Onni Realty Inc
2026-02-12 2307 4168 Lougheed Highway Active 2 2 $1,121,900 ($1,139/sf) 985 $788 Onni Realty Inc
2026-07-27 5111 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 2 2 $999,000 ($1,057/sf) 945 $714 $3139 (2025) RE/MAX All Points Realty
2026-03-31 4504 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 2 2 $989,000 ($1,082/sf) 914 $689 $2982 (2025) Team 3000 Realty Ltd.
2026-02-12 4609 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 2 2 $969,900 ($1,293/sf) 750 $534 Onni Realty Inc
2026-09-15 4411 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 2 2 $959,900 ($1,010/sf) 950 $714 $3080 (2025) Sutton Group - 1st West Realty
2026-02-12 4705 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 2 1 $871,900 ($1,228/sf) 710 $503 Onni Realty Inc
2026-09-03 2811 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 2 2 $839,000 ($964/sf) 870 $657 $2731 (2025) Panda Luxury Homes
2026-08-26 3903 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 2 2 $779,000 ($1,093/sf) 713 $535 $2338 (2025) Sutton Group-West Coast Realty
2026-05-26 5303 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 2 2 $709,000 ($999/sf) 710 $535 $2413 (2025) Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
2026-04-23 909 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 2 2 $699,000 ($985/sf) 710 $527 $2121 (2025) Nu Stream Realty Inc.
2026-01-15 2803 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 2 1 $689,000 ($1,052/sf) 655 $496 $2100 (2024) Team 3000 Realty Ltd.
2026-05-26 2707 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 1 1 $599,000 ($1,091/sf) 549 $414 $1847 (2025) Sutton Group Seafair Realty
2026-04-01 1612 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 1 1 $579,000 ($981/sf) 590 $446 $1859 (2025) Metro Edge Realty
2026-09-08 3012 2108 Gilmore Ave. Active 1 1 $578,000 ($960/sf) 602 $446 $1934 (2025) Sutton Group-West Coast Realty
Avg$1,020,850854

Gilmore Place Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-07-14 3202 2108 Gilmore Ave. 2 2 938 $919,000 $900,000 ($959/sf) $706 $2901 (2025) Youlive Realty
2026-07-01 4910 2108 Gilmore Ave. 3 2 1094 $1,285,000 $1,200,000 ($1,097/sf) $819 $3494 (2025) Royal LePage Elite West
2026-06-11 5104 2108 Gilmore Ave. 2 2 914 $949,900 $920,000 ($1,007/sf) $689 $3029 (2025) RE/MAX All Points Realty
2026-05-17 5509 2108 Gilmore Ave. 2 2 755 $748,000 $708,000 ($938/sf) $568 $2562 (2025) RA Realty Alliance Inc.
2026-04-28 1301 2108 Gilmore Ave. 1 1 586 $584,900 $548,000 ($935/sf) $450 $1835 (2025) Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd.
2026-03-27 3801 2108 Gilmore Ave. 2 2 1065 $1,228,900 $1,228,900 ($1,154/sf) $755 Onni Realty Inc
2026-03-02 4101 2108 Gilmore Ave. 2 2 1071 $1,079,000 $1,065,000 ($994/sf) $811 RE/MAX All Points Realty
2026-02-26 912 2108 Gilmore Ave. 1 1 589 $568,000 $547,000 ($929/sf) $446 $1811 (2025) Sutton Group-West Coast Realty
2026-01-29 2009 2108 Gilmore Ave. 2 2 710 $690,000 $665,000 ($937/sf) $527 $1623 Sincere Real Estate Services
2026-01-26 610 2108 Gilmore Ave. 2 2 875 $849,000 $818,800 ($936/sf) $657 $2991 (2025) Sutton Group - 1st West Realty
2026-01-21 5906 2108 Gilmore Ave. 2 1 704 $795,000 $745,000 ($1,058/sf) $527 $2437 Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
2025-12-30 5907 2108 Gilmore Ave. 2 2 996 $1,088,888 $1,026,888 ($1,031/sf) $754 $3288 (2025) Grand Central Realty
2025-12-13 2304 2108 Gilmore Ave. 2 2 727 $738,000 $725,000 ($997/sf) $552 $2276 (2025) Royal Pacific Tri-Cities Realty
2025-11-06 607 2108 Gilmore Ave. 2 2 960 $899,000 $840,000 ($875/sf) $722 $3079 (2025) Regent Park Fairchild Realty Inc.
2025-09-09 801 2108 Gilmore Ave. 1 1 600 $568,000 $550,000 ($917/sf) $446 $1814 Heller Murch Realty

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan EPS8858. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Gilmore Place Market Summary

Gilmore Place at 2108 Gilmore Ave. — currently 18 active listings averaging $1,020,850. In the past year 14 units sold at an average of $852,685.

Active Listings18
Avg Asking Price$1,020,850
Sold (1 Year)14
Avg Sold Price$852,685
Avg $/Sqft$989

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$1151 /sq ft
Active listings here average $1151/sf vs $924/sf across Brentwood Park.
25% above area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$2,768 /mo
Entry price (from)$578,000
20% down payment$115,600
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

Gilmore Place - 2108 Lougheed Highway, Burnaby, BC V5C 3Y6, Canada. Crossroads are Lougheed Highway and Gilmore Avenue. First phase is comprised of 64-storey tower with 643 units, 51-storey tower with 510 units and 43-storey tower with 410 units. Developed by Onni.

With over 12 acres of high-density mixed-use retail, office and residential development conveniently located at the Gilmore SkyTrain Station, the master-planned Gilmore Place community will soon be an exciting new urban centre for Burnaby. Located at the intersection of Lougheed Highway and Gilmore Avenue, this vibrant high-traffic retail community promises to be a draw for neighbouring communities, passers-by, and residents alike. Its prime location adjacent to Brentwood Centre, also currently under massive redevelopment, means that the Gilmore Place community will truly be at the centre of Burnabys larger revitalization and urban growth master-plan.

The first phase of commercial space is preleasing now for Gilmore Places dynamic urban and populous community. Dont miss this chance to be one of the first retailers to become a landmark in this prime revitalized and connected neighbourhood, with the opportunity to provide convenience and amenities for many future residents, and to be part of an upcoming retail destination for countless visitors. Gilmore Place will be one of the most sought-after and visited urban centres in Burnaby and Metro Vancouver.Official Website

Amenities / Features

Exercise Centre
Guest Suite
Pool; Indoor
Pool; Outdoor
Sauna/steam Room

Maintenance Fees Include

Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Gas
Heat
Hot Water
Management
Recreation Facility
Snow Removal
Water

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Central Location
Recreation Nearby
Garden
Playground
Near Golf Course
Private
Lane Access

Construction & Development

ConstructionConcrete
Exterior FinishMixed
RoofOther
FoundationConcrete Slab
DeveloperOnni Group of Companies
ArchitectIBI Group

Strata Information

Strata PlanEPS8858
Strata Web Sitewww.gilmoreplace.ca
Building TypeStrata Condos
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata643
Units in Development1563
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Burnaby Condo Market Reports
📊 Burnaby Detached Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Site & Location Maps

Gilmore Place location map 1 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Gilmore Place location map 2 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes

Frequently Asked Questions — Gilmore Place

What year was Gilmore Place built?
Gilmore Place was built in 2024.
How many units are in Gilmore Place?
Gilmore Place has 643 strata units across 64 levels.
What amenities does Gilmore Place offer?
EXERCISE CENTRE, GUEST SUITE, POOL; INDOOR, POOL; OUTDOOR, SAUNA/STEAM ROOM.
Is Gilmore Place pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Gilmore Place bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED.
What is the strata plan number for Gilmore Place?
The strata plan number for Gilmore Place is EPS8858.
Is Gilmore Place freehold or leasehold?
Gilmore Place is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Gilmore Place located?
Gilmore Place is located at 2108 Gilmore Ave. in Burnaby, Burnaby.
How is the real estate market at Gilmore Place?
In the past year 14 units sold at Gilmore Place, averaging $852,685; there are currently 18 active listings for sale.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Gilmore Place specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Sales Information

Sales Websitewww.gilmoreplace.ca
Sales Phone604-488-8986
Sales Emailgilmoreplace@onni.com
Sales Address101 - 4190 Lougheed Highway

Listings for Sale Near Gilmore Place 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$864,832
From$129,000
Up to$2,726,900
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
2811 2108 Gilmore Ave. 22870 $839,000
3012 2108 Gilmore Ave. 11602 $578,000
4411 2108 Gilmore Ave. 22950 $959,900
3603 2186 Gilmore Ave. 22712 $688,000
4709 2186 Gilmore Ave. 22760 $780,000
1207 2186 Gilmore Ave. 11544 $499,000
1804 2186 Gilmore Ave. 22750 $689,000
1207 2186 Gilmore Ave. 11544 $548,000
1703 2186 Gilmore Ave. 21695 $679,000
1702 2186 Gilmore Ave. 22925 $969,000
Photos
2811 2108 GILMORE AVENUE $839,000 2811 2108 Gilmore Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 870sf 3012 2108 GILMORE AVENUE $578,000 3012 2108 Gilmore Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 602sf 4411 2108 GILMORE AVENUE $959,900 4411 2108 Gilmore Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 950sf 3603 2186 GILMORE AVENUE $688,000 3603 2186 Gilmore Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 712sf 4709 2186 GILMORE AVENUE $780,000 4709 2186 Gilmore Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 760sf 1207 2186 GILMORE AVENUE $499,000 1207 2186 Gilmore Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 544sf 1804 2186 GILMORE AVENUE $689,000 1804 2186 Gilmore Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 750sf 1207 2186 GILMORE AVENUE $548,000 1207 2186 Gilmore Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 544sf 1703 2186 GILMORE AVENUE $679,000 1703 2186 Gilmore Ave. · 2bd/1ba · 695sf 1702 2186 GILMORE AVENUE $969,000 1702 2186 Gilmore Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 925sf

Gilmore Place Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗