👁12,798views
Building & Condo Information

City Point

13380 108th Ave. Surrey, BC V3T 0E7, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
Official Website: www.citypoint.ca/index.html
  • Levels21
  • Suites196
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2010
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanBCS3771
  • ConstructionConcrete
  • AreaNorth Surrey
  • NeighbourhoodWhalley

For Sale in City Point & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-02-24 2404 10777 University Dr. Active 2 2 $488,000 ($656/sf) 744 $594 $2127 (2023) Royal Pacific Lions Gate Realty Ltd.
2026-05-29 2110 10777 University Dr. Active 2 2 $475,000 ($639/sf) 743 $584 $1625 eXp Realty
2026-04-16 1907 10777 University Dr. Active 1 1 $369,000 ($761/sf) 485 $330 $1783 (2025) Latitude Realty Inc.
2026-02-03 610 10777 University Dr. Active 1 1 $339,900 ($596/sf) 570 $456 $1830 (2025) Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
2026-08-07 404 13380 108th Ave. Active 1 1 $329,000 ($577/sf) 570 $449 $1830 (2026) Homeland Realty
2026-08-24 909 10777 University Dr. Active 1 1 $329,000 ($564/sf) 583 $449 $1843 (2025) eXp Realty
2026-04-24 1011 10777 University Dr. Active 1 1 $325,999 ($593/sf) 550 $432 $1875 (2024) Team 3000 Realty Ltd.
2026-05-25 1906 10777 University Dr. Active 1 1 $319,900 ($661/sf) 484 $417 $1783 (2025) eXp Realty of Canada, Inc.
2026-03-18 1901 13380 108 Ave. Active 1 1 $315,000 ($649/sf) 485 $381 $1783 (2025) Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
2026-08-19 2302 10777 University Dr. Active 2 2 Contact 743 eXp Realty
2026-08-01 2002 10777 University Dr. Active 1 1 Contact 529 Homelife Property Management BC
Avg$365,644590

City Point Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-03-31 1603 10777 University Dr. 1 1 570 $339,900 $327,000 ($574/sf) $449 $1870 (2025) Royal LePage - Wolstencroft
2026-02-28 1805 10777 University Dr. 1 1 560 $358,000 $340,000 ($607/sf) $433 $1902 (2023) Multiple Realty Ltd.
2025-12-19 2507 10777 University Dr. 1 1 486 $399,900 $395,000 ($813/sf) $382 $1805 (2025) Century 21 Coastal Realty Ltd.
2025-12-19 1705 10777 University Dr. 1 1 551 $368,000 $335,000 ($608/sf) $459 $1889 (2025) Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Surrey/24)
2025-12-03 310 13380 108 Ave. 1 1 493 $310,000 $305,000 ($619/sf) $405 $1755 (2025) RE/MAX City Realty
2025-11-04 908 13380 108 Ave. 2 2 750 $449,900 $440,000 ($587/sf) $621 $2197 (2025) RE/MAX City Realty
2025-10-09 1608 13380 108 Ave. 2 2 750 $479,000 $453,000 ($604/sf) $621 $2269 (2024) LeHomes Realty Premier
2025-09-28 510 13380 108 Ave. 1 1 485 $345,000 $315,000 ($649/sf) $350 $1746 (2024) SRS Panorama Realty
2025-08-31 1808 10777 University Dr. 2 2 745 $468,000 $440,000 ($591/sf) $621 $2024 1NE Collective Realty Inc.
2025-08-21 1004 10777 University Dr. 1 1 570 $385,000 $375,000 ($658/sf) $456 $1887 (2024) Sutton Premier Realty
2025-08-02 401 13380 108 Ave. 1 1 503 $357,000 $353,000 ($702/sf) $414 $1746 (2025) eXp Realty
2025-07-23 1509 13380 108 Ave. 2 2 742 $449,000 $450,000 ($606/sf) $621 $2263 (2024) Woodhouse Realty
2025-07-18 1710 10777 University Dr. 2 2 804 $474,880 $455,000 ($566/sf) $2383 (2024) eXp Realty of Canada Inc.
2025-07-11 1002 10777 University Dr. 1 1 550 $375,000 $365,000 ($664/sf) $459 $1875 (2024) Real Broker
2025-06-10 1908 10777 University Dr. 2 2 744 $470,000 $460,000 ($618/sf) $600 $2283 (2024) Interlink Realty

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan BCS3771. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

City Point Market Summary

City Point at 13380 108th Ave. — currently 11 active listings averaging $365,644. In the past year 8 units sold at an average of $363,750.

Active Listings11
Avg Asking Price$365,644
Sold (1 Year)8
Avg Sold Price$363,750
Avg $/Sqft$633

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$633 /sq ft
Active listings here average $633/sf vs $772/sf across Whalley.
18% below area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$1,509 /mo
Entry price (from)$315,000
20% down payment$63,000
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

City Point Tower 2 - 13380 108th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 0E7, Canada, Strata Plan No. BCS3771, 21 levels, 196 units, built 2010 - located at 108th Avenue and 134th Street in the Whalley community of Surrey. Developed by Century Group, builder of innovative and superior quality residential communities for BC for over 50 years, two sister condo towers of 25 and 21 storeys will stand in the shadow of the Gateway SkyTrain Station at 13380 108th Avenue and 10777 University Drive in the Whalley district of Surrey. Designed by award winning firm of Raymond Letkeman Architects, with interiors by Portico Design Group, City Point offers all the features including engineered hardwood flooring in the living areas, full height 'Low E' windows, natural wool carpets in bedrooms, in the gourmet kitchens, stainless steel appliances, wood veneer cabinetry with glass accent upper cabinets, stylish quartz countertops and backsplash, in the bathrooms with porcelain tiling, Chrome European style single level faucet, an oversized soaker tub, elegant 3/4" quartz countertops, and full height ceramic tile surround, private patio or balcony, and sweeping views of the Fraser River, mountains and cityscapes of Surrey. Also, Residents at City Point can enjoy a large, fully equipped fitness room, a  media lounge with fireplace, kitchen area, a multi-purpose room, and a lush, green courtyard on site.

With urban sophistication and modern living condos, the North Whalley community in Surrey gives City Point residents a great location that is close to the Gateway SkyTrain Station that will connect you to downtown Vancouver, New West as well as Burnaby within a heartbeat. In addition, the City Point condominiums will be just minutes away form the campus  of SFU as well as Central City Mall where you will find local amenities such as groceries, electronics, clothing and medical centers. Parks, schools, and North Surrey Recreation Center are also within steps from your City Point condo.

Amenities / Features

Bike Room
Elevator
Exercise Centre
Garden
Storage
Wheelchair Access

Maintenance Fees Include

Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Heat
Hot Water
Management
Recreation Facility

Location / Site Influences

Central Location
Recreation Nearby
Shopping Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionConcrete
Exterior FinishGlass
RoofTorch-on
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenFull
DeveloperCentury Group
ArchitectRaymond Letkeman Architect Inc.
DesignerPortico Design Group
MarketerMagnum Project Ltd.
Management CompanyDwell Property Management

Strata Information

Strata PlanBCS3771
Strata Web Sitewww.gatewaypm.com
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata196
Units in Development196
Management CompanyDwell Property Management — 604-821-2999
PID100000327
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED
Parking / StorageGarage; Underground

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Surrey Condo Market Reports
📊 Surrey Detached Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Site & Location Maps

City Point location map 1 Open Full View BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes

Frequently Asked Questions — City Point

What year was City Point built?
City Point was built in 2010.
How many units are in City Point?
City Point has 196 strata units across 21 levels.
What amenities does City Point offer?
BIKE ROOM, ELEVATOR, EXERCISE CENTRE, GARDEN, STORAGE, WHEELCHAIR ACCESS.
Is City Point pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
City Point bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED.
Who is the property manager for City Point?
City Point is managed by Dwell Property Management, 604-821-2999.
What is the strata plan number for City Point?
The strata plan number for City Point is BCS3771.
Is City Point freehold or leasehold?
City Point is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is City Point located?
City Point is located at 13380 108th Ave. in North Surrey, Surrey.
How is the real estate market at City Point?
In the past year 8 units sold at City Point, averaging $363,750; there are currently 11 active listings for sale.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your City Point specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Sales Information

Sales Websitewww.citypoint.ca/index.html
Sales Phone604-580-4199
Sales Emailinfo@magnumprojects.ca
Sales Address401 - 128 West Pender Street Vancouver BC, V6B 1R8

Listings for Sale Near City Point 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,374,147
From$298,000
Up to$18,990,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
1901 13380 108 Ave. 11485 $315,000
102 13380 108 Ave. 11540 $298,000
13321 108 Ave. 431760 $1,688,000
1806 13383 108 Ave. 221000 $539,000
904 13383 108 Ave. 22999 $529,000
602 13353 108 Ave. 11630 $325,000
203 13353 108 Ave. 12839 $424,999
1503 13353 108 Ave. 22999 $586,000
1207 13353 108 Ave. 12826 $489,000
702 13353 108 Ave. 11644 $349,900
Photos
1901 13380 108 AVENUE $315,000 1901 13380 108 Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 485sf 102 13380 108 AVENUE $298,000 102 13380 108 Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 540sf 13321 108 AVENUE $1,688,000 13321 108 Ave. · 4bd/3ba · 1760sf 1806 13383 108 AVENUE $539,000 1806 13383 108 Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 1000sf 904 13383 108 AVENUE $529,000 904 13383 108 Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 999sf 602 13353 108 AVENUE $325,000 602 13353 108 Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 630sf 203 13353 108 AVENUE $424,999 203 13353 108 Ave. · 1bd/2ba · 839sf 1503 13353 108 AVENUE $586,000 1503 13353 108 Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 999sf 1207 13353 108 AVENUE $489,000 1207 13353 108 Ave. · 1bd/2ba · 826sf 702 13353 108 AVENUE $349,900 702 13353 108 Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 644sf

City Point Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗