👁2,239views
Building & Condo Information

7831 Bennett

7831 Bennett Rd. Richmond, BC V6Y 1N3, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Suites4
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2006
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanBCS1840
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaRichmond
  • NeighbourhoodBrighouse South

For Sale in 7831 Bennett & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

7831 Bennett Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan BCS1840. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Overview

7831 Benett Road - 7831 Bennett Rd, Richmond, BC V6Y 1N3. Strata No BCS1840. Built in 2006. Frame-wood construction. Full rain screen. This complex is located in Brighouse South area of Richmond. It is a 4 unit self-managed complex, nestled in a quiet oasis and near world-class amenities and urban conveniences. Walk to Ferris Elementary and Richwood Secondary, Aquatic Centre, Minoru Park, Richmond public library, Art Gallery, Gateway theatre, Brighouse Prk and Skytrain RAV line. Shopping at Richmond Centre Mall. Enjoy delicious foods at nearby restaurants. Each home has a double car garage and a fenced yard with private patio. Pets are allowed. Rentals are permitted.

Crossroads are No.3 Rd and Minoru Blvd

Amenities / Features

In Suite Laundry

Maintenance Fees Include

Other

Location / Site Influences

Central Location
Private Setting
Private Yard
Recreation Nearby
Shopping Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishWood
RoofAsphalt
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenFull

Strata Information

Strata PlanBCS1840
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata4
Units in Development4
Management CompanySelf-Managed
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED,RENTALS ALLOWED
Parking / StorageGarage Double,side Access

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Richmond Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — 7831 Bennett

What year was 7831 Bennett built?
7831 Bennett was built in 2006.
How many units are in 7831 Bennett?
7831 Bennett has 4 strata units.
What amenities does 7831 Bennett offer?
IN SUITE LAUNDRY.
Is 7831 Bennett pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
7831 Bennett bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED,RENTALS ALLOWED.
Who is the property manager for 7831 Bennett?
7831 Bennett is managed by Self-Managed.
What is the strata plan number for 7831 Bennett?
The strata plan number for 7831 Bennett is BCS1840.
Is 7831 Bennett freehold or leasehold?
7831 Bennett is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is 7831 Bennett located?
7831 Bennett is located at 7831 Bennett Rd. in Richmond, Richmond.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your 7831 Bennett specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near 7831 Bennett 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,002,897
From$88,000
Up to$11,888,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
7851 Bennett Rd. 522742 $2,850,000
7600 Acheson Rd. 521792 $1,759,000
7622 Acheson Rd. 331168 $1,260,000
7680 Acheson Rd. 231104 $1,265,000
64 7400 Minoru Blvd. 21927 $599,999
52 7400 Minoru Blvd. 321395 $799,000
11 7400 Minoru Blvd. 321322 $835,000
325 7251 Minoru Blvd. 221265 $648,800
119 7251 Minoru Blvd. 221280 $799,900
1402 7760 Granville Ave. 331574 $998,000
Photos
7851 BENNETT ROAD $2,850,000 7851 Bennett Rd. · 5bd/2ba · 2742sf 7600 ACHESON ROAD $1,759,000 7600 Acheson Rd. · 5bd/2ba · 1792sf 7622 ACHESON ROAD $1,260,000 7622 Acheson Rd. · 3bd/3ba · 1168sf 7680 ACHESON ROAD $1,265,000 7680 Acheson Rd. · 2bd/3ba · 1104sf 64 7400 MINORU BOULEVARD $599,999 64 7400 Minoru Blvd. · 2bd/1ba · 927sf 52 7400 MINORU BOULEVARD $799,000 52 7400 Minoru Blvd. · 3bd/2ba · 1395sf 11 7400 MINORU BOULEVARD $835,000 11 7400 Minoru Blvd. · 3bd/2ba · 1322sf 325 7251 MINORU BOULEVARD $648,800 325 7251 Minoru Blvd. · 2bd/2ba · 1265sf 119 7251 MINORU BOULEVARD $799,900 119 7251 Minoru Blvd. · 2bd/2ba · 1280sf 1402 7760 GRANVILLE AVENUE $998,000 1402 7760 Granville Ave. · 3bd/3ba · 1574sf

7831 Bennett Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗