👁27views
Building & Condo Information

CEDAR WALK

5410 Shortcut Rd. Vancouver, BC V6T 0C8, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels1
  • Suites140
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2021
  • Title to LandLeasehold Prepaid-strata
  • Strata PlanEPS7731
  • ConstructionConcrete
  • AreaVancouver West
  • NeighbourhoodUniversity

For Sale in CEDAR WALK & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2025-09-22 Th1 5410 Shortcut Rd. Active 4 4 $3,500,000 ($1,711/sf) 2045 $1010 $7090 (2025) Nu Stream Realty Inc.
2026-08-06 5336 University Blvd. Active 4 4 $2,398,000 ($1,151/sf) 2083 $1002 $6924 (2025) Laboutique Realty
2025-10-01 Th-5 5410 Shortcut Rd. Active 4 4 $2,350,000 ($1,180/sf) 1991 $970 $6724 (2025) RE/MAX Crest Realty
2026-07-14 1002 5410 Shortcut Rd. Active 2 2 $1,198,000 ($1,261/sf) 950 $508 $4026 (2026) Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
2026-09-11 303 5410 Shortcut Rd. Active 2 2 $999,000 ($1,199/sf) 833 $445 $3425 (2026) Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
2026-07-14 1107 5410 Shortcut Rd. Active 1 1 $778,000 ($1,379/sf) 564 $306 $2474 (2026) Magsen Realty Inc.
2025-08-27 1101 5410 Shortcut Rd. Active 1 1 $699,000 ($1,231/sf) 568 $456 $2392 (2025) Hooli Homes Realty
Avg$1,703,1431291

CEDAR WALK Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-06-20 1302 5410 Shortcut Rd. 2 2 950 $1,299,888 $1,198,888 ($1,262/sf) $508 $4026 (2025) LeHomes Realty Premier
2026-01-16 908 5410 Shortcut Rd. 2 2 908 $1,159,000 $1,125,000 ($1,239/sf) $445 $3809 (2025) Royal Pacific Riverside Realty Ltd.
2025-11-30 1304 5410 Shortcut Rd. 2 2 950 $1,238,000 $1,230,000 ($1,295/sf) $467 $4054 (2025) Royal Pacific Realty (Kingsway) Ltd.
2025-11-16 1404 5410 Shortcut Rd. 2 2 952 $1,259,000 $1,247,500 ($1,310/sf) $467 $4065 (2025) Rennie & Associates Realty Ltd.
2025-07-18 1107 5410 Shortcut Rd. 1 1 564 $860,000 $800,000 ($1,418/sf) $276 $2200 (2024) LeHomes Realty Premier
2025-07-01 308 5410 Shortcut Rd. 2 2 905 $1,159,000 $1,100,000 ($1,215/sf) $445 $3342 (2024) Laboutique Realty
2025-06-04 306 5410 Shortcut Rd. 2 2 950 $1,098,000 $1,150,000 ($1,211/sf) $466 $3500 (2024) Metro Edge Realty
2025-03-19 708 5410 Shortcut Rd. 2 2 908 $1,258,000 $1,180,000 ($1,300/sf) $445 $3428 (2024) Royal Pacific Realty Corp.
2024-11-24 101 5410 Shortcut Rd. 2 2 825 $999,000 $980,000 ($1,188/sf) $403 $2813 (2023)
2024-10-02 1004 5410 Shortcut Rd. 2 2 968 $1,288,000 $1,220,000 ($1,260/sf) $466 $3671 (2024) Royal LePage West Real Estate Services

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan EPS7731. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

CEDAR WALK Market Summary

CEDAR WALK at 5410 Shortcut Rd. — currently 7 active listings averaging $1,703,143. In the past year 4 units sold at an average of $1,200,347.

Active Listings7
Avg Asking Price$1,703,143
Sold (1 Year)4
Avg Sold Price$1,200,347
Avg $/Sqft$1,277

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$1302 /sq ft
Active listings here average $1302/sf vs $1484/sf across University.
12% below area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$3,348 /mo
Entry price (from)$699,000
20% down payment$139,800
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

Welcome to Cedar Walk. Cedar Walk is a 140-home strata residence located at 5410 Shortcut Road in Vancouver, in the University neighbourhood. Completed in 2021, it is registered under Strata Plan EPS7731 and held as Leasehold Prepaid-Strata. It sits near the intersection of Shortcut Road & University Boulevard.

Residents enjoy an array of amenities including air cond./central, bike room, day care centre, garden and in-suite laundry, garage underground visitor parking parking and heat pump heating.

Set in University, Vancouver, Cedar Walk offers golf course, recreation and shopping nearby. Explore floor plans, prices, availability, MLS listings and full building details on BCCondos.net.

Amenities / Features

Air Cond./central
Bike Room
Day Care Centre
Garden
In Suite Laundry

Maintenance Fees Include

Caretaker
Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Gas
Heat
Hot Water
Management
Sewer
Water

Location / Site Influences

Golf Course Nearby
Recreation Nearby
Shopping Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionConcrete
Exterior FinishConcrete
RoofTile - Concrete
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenFull

Strata Information

Strata PlanEPS7731
Building TypeStrata,Strata Condos
Title to LandLeasehold Prepaid-strata
Units in Strata140
Management CompanyDORSET REALTY GROUP — 604-270-1711
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED W/REST.
Parking / StorageGarage; Underground,visitor Parking

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Vancouver Condo Market Reports
📊 Vancouver Detached Market Reports
📊 Vancouver Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — CEDAR WALK

What year was CEDAR WALK built?
CEDAR WALK was built in 2021.
How many units are in CEDAR WALK?
CEDAR WALK has 140 strata units across 1 levels.
What amenities does CEDAR WALK offer?
AIR COND./CENTRAL, BIKE ROOM, DAY CARE CENTRE, GARDEN, IN SUITE LAUNDRY.
Is CEDAR WALK pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
CEDAR WALK bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED W/REST..
Who is the property manager for CEDAR WALK?
CEDAR WALK is managed by DORSET REALTY GROUP, 604-270-1711.
What is the strata plan number for CEDAR WALK?
The strata plan number for CEDAR WALK is EPS7731.
Is CEDAR WALK freehold or leasehold?
CEDAR WALK is Leasehold prepaid-Strata.
Where is CEDAR WALK located?
CEDAR WALK is located at 5410 Shortcut Rd. in Vancouver West, Vancouver.
How is the real estate market at CEDAR WALK?
In the past year 4 units sold at CEDAR WALK, averaging $1,200,347; there are currently 7 active listings for sale.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your CEDAR WALK specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near CEDAR WALK 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,487,326
From$69,000
Up to$11,990,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
Th1 5410 Shortcut Rd. 442045 $3,500,000
1101 5410 Shortcut Rd. 11568 $699,000
303 5410 Shortcut Rd. 22833 $999,000
1107 5410 Shortcut Rd. 11564 $778,000
Th-5 5410 Shortcut Rd. 441991 $2,350,000
1002 5410 Shortcut Rd. 22950 $1,198,000
5336 University Blvd. 442083 $2,398,000
1305 5380 Crooked Branch Rd. 11541 $858,000
1803 5380 Crooked Branch Rd. 11541 $899,000
1209 5380 Crooked Branch Rd. 12560 $820,000
Photos
TH1 5410 SHORTCUT ROAD $3,500,000 Th1 5410 Shortcut Rd. · 4bd/4ba · 2045sf 1101 5410 SHORTCUT ROAD $699,000 1101 5410 Shortcut Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 568sf 303 5410 SHORTCUT ROAD $999,000 303 5410 Shortcut Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 833sf 1107 5410 SHORTCUT ROAD $778,000 1107 5410 Shortcut Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 564sf TH-5 5410 SHORTCUT ROAD $2,350,000 Th-5 5410 Shortcut Rd. · 4bd/4ba · 1991sf 1002 5410 SHORTCUT ROAD $1,198,000 1002 5410 Shortcut Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 950sf 5336 UNIVERSITY BOULEVARD $2,398,000 5336 University Blvd. · 4bd/4ba · 2083sf 1305 5380 CROOKED BRANCH ROAD $858,000 1305 5380 Crooked Branch Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 541sf 1803 5380 CROOKED BRANCH ROAD $899,000 1803 5380 Crooked Branch Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 541sf 1209 5380 CROOKED BRANCH ROAD $820,000 1209 5380 Crooked Branch Rd. · 1bd/2ba · 560sf

CEDAR WALK Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗