👁30views
Building & Condo Information

Marilyn on the Park by Sync

5330 198th St. Langley, BC V3A 1G1, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
Official Website: marilyntownhomes.com
  • Levels3
  • Suites43
  • StatusUnder Construction
  • Built2025
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaLangley
  • NeighbourhoodLangley City

For Sale in Marilyn on the Park by Sync & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Overview

Marilyn On The Park - 5330 198th St, Langley, BC V3A 1G1, Canada. Situated at crossroad 198th Street and 53rd Avenue in the nieghbour of Downtown-Langley City. Marilyn is a boutique collection of 43 contemporary three and four-bedroom townhomes thoughtfully designed with young families in mind. Marilyn on the Park is Sync Properties newest townhome development within the exciting transformation of Langley Citys reimagined Nicomekl neighbourhood. Set against the backdrop of Brydon Park.

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Central Location
Recreation Nearby
Near Golf Course
Garden
Golf Course Nearby
Playground
Private

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
DeveloperSync Properties
MarketerRe/Max 2000 Realty (Panorama)

Strata Information

Strata Web Sitemarilyntownhomes.com
Building TypeStrata Townhouses
Units in Strata43
Units in Development43

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Site & Location Maps

Marilyn on the Park by Sync location map 1 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Marilyn on the Park by Sync location map 2 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes

Frequently Asked Questions — Marilyn on the Park by Sync

What year was Marilyn on the Park by Sync built?
Marilyn on the Park by Sync was built in 2025.
How many units are in Marilyn on the Park by Sync?
Marilyn on the Park by Sync has 43 strata units across 3 levels.
Where is Marilyn on the Park by Sync located?
Marilyn on the Park by Sync is located at 5330 198th St. in Langley, Langley.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Marilyn on the Park by Sync specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Sales Information

Sales Websitemarilyntownhomes.com
Sales Phonemarilyn@syncproperties.com
Sales Email604-788-2380

Listings for Sale Near Marilyn on the Park by Sync 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,050,346
From$345,000
Up to$7,500,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
4965 198b Ave. 331911 $1,599,900
19939 51 Ave. 543216 $1,429,000
19746 49 Ave. 322106 $1,190,000
19919 51 Ave. 532548 $1,369,900
19949 51 Ave. 432086 $1,369,000
19995 50a Ave. $890,000
19978 50a Ave. 632704 $1,439,000
19671 49 Ave. 432662 $1,298,000
19779 48 Ave. 532741 $1,448,800
19735 48 Ave. 321545 $1,199,888
Photos
4965 198B AVENUE $1,599,900 4965 198b Ave. · 3bd/3ba · 1911sf 19939 51 AVENUE $1,429,000 19939 51 Ave. · 5bd/4ba · 3216sf 19746 49 AVENUE $1,190,000 19746 49 Ave. · 3bd/2ba · 2106sf 19919 51 AVENUE $1,369,900 19919 51 Ave. · 5bd/3ba · 2548sf 19949 51 AVENUE $1,369,000 19949 51 Ave. · 4bd/3ba · 2086sf 19995 50A AVENUE $890,000 19995 50a Ave. · 0bd/0ba 19978 50A AVENUE $1,439,000 19978 50a Ave. · 6bd/3ba · 2704sf 19671 49 AVENUE $1,298,000 19671 49 Ave. · 4bd/3ba · 2662sf 19779 48 AVENUE $1,448,800 19779 48 Ave. · 5bd/3ba · 2741sf 19735 48 AVENUE $1,199,888 19735 48 Ave. · 3bd/2ba · 1545sf

Marilyn on the Park by Sync Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗