👁320views
Building & Condo Information

431 Beach

431 Beach Cres. Vancouver, BC V6Z 3E9, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels14
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2010
  • Title to LandFreehold
  • ConstructionConcrete
  • AreaVancouver West
  • NeighbourhoodFalse Creek

For Sale in 431 Beach & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

431 Beach Market Summary

431 Beach at 431 Beach Cres. — currently 1 active listing averaging $799,000.

Active Listings1
Avg Asking Price$799,000
Sold (1 Year)0

Overview

431 Beach Crescent, Vancouver, BC V6Z 3E9, Canada. Has 14 levels, built in 2010. Located in a corner between Beach Crescent and Strathmore Mews. Nearby parks include George Wainborn Park, David Lam Park and Granville St. Nearby schools include 4cats Art Studio - Yaletown, West Side Music Together and Elsie Roy Elementary School. The closest grocery stores are GB Market, Stop N Go Convenience Store and Eddie's Convenience Store. Nearby coffee shops include Trees Organic Coffee, Doux Cafe and Fuse Cafe. There are 162 restaurants within a 15 minute walk including A Loving Spoonful, Soho Cafe & Billiards and My Hospitality. Developed by Concord Pacific.

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Central Location
Recreation Nearby
Marina Nearby
Garden
Lane Access
Playground
Waterfront Property

Construction & Development

ConstructionConcrete
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
DeveloperConcord Pacific
Management CompanyConfidential

Strata Information

Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — 431 Beach

What year was 431 Beach built?
431 Beach was built in 2010.
Is 431 Beach freehold or leasehold?
431 Beach is FREEHOLD.
Where is 431 Beach located?
431 Beach is located at 431 Beach Cres. in Vancouver West, Vancouver.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your 431 Beach specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near 431 Beach 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,471,695
From$88,000
Up to$6,999,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
2505 455 Beach Cres. 221038 $1,388,000
502 455 Beach Cres. 221161 $1,198,000
803 455 Beach Cres. 221247 $2,099,000
906 455 Beach Cres. 221055 $1,049,000
1501 455 Beach Cres. 11770 $944,999
410 Beach Cres. 231582 $2,598,000
1903 1515 Homer Mews 221452 $2,375,000
101 426 Beach Cres. 332060 $2,698,000
903 1515 Homer Mews 221446 $2,500,000
3601 1438 Richards St. 331825 $3,098,000
Photos
2505 455 BEACH CRESCENT $1,388,000 2505 455 Beach Cres. · 2bd/2ba · 1038sf 502 455 BEACH CRESCENT $1,198,000 502 455 Beach Cres. · 2bd/2ba · 1161sf 803 455 BEACH CRESCENT $2,099,000 803 455 Beach Cres. · 2bd/2ba · 1247sf 906 455 BEACH CRESCENT $1,049,000 906 455 Beach Cres. · 2bd/2ba · 1055sf 1501 455 BEACH CRESCENT $944,999 1501 455 Beach Cres. · 1bd/1ba · 770sf 410 BEACH CRESCENT $2,598,000 410 Beach Cres. · 2bd/3ba · 1582sf 1903 1515 HOMER MEWS $2,375,000 1903 1515 Homer Mews · 2bd/2ba · 1452sf 101 426 BEACH CRESCENT $2,698,000 101 426 Beach Cres. · 3bd/3ba · 2060sf 903 1515 HOMER MEWS $2,500,000 903 1515 Homer Mews · 2bd/2ba · 1446sf 3601 1438 RICHARDS STREET $3,098,000 3601 1438 Richards St. · 3bd/3ba · 1825sf

431 Beach Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗