👁6,563views
Building & Condo Information

Coho Chapter II

19572 Fraser Way Pitt Meadows, BC V3Y 0A9, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels3
  • Suites87
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2007
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanBCS2455
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaPitt Meadows
  • NeighbourhoodSouth Meadows

For Sale in Coho Chapter II & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-03-31 58 19572 Fraser Way Active 3 2 $779,000 ($542/sf) 1436 $460 $4801 (2024) One Percent Realty Ltd.
2026-09-19 53 19572 Fraser Way Active 2 2 $734,000 ($476/sf) 1543 $385 $4668 (2024) Royal LePage West Real Estate Services
Avg$756,5001490

Coho Chapter II Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-07-12 69 19572 Fraser Way 3 2 1527 $705,000 $699,000 ($458/sf) $401 $4715 (2024) 2 Percent Realty West Coast
2026-06-03 38 19572 Fraser Way 2 2 1535 $734,900 $709,000 ($462/sf) $351 $4562 (2024) RE/MAX Westcoast
2026-05-05 29 19572 Fraser Way 2 2 1193 $719,649 $707,000 ($593/sf) $351 $4562 (2024) Royal LePage - Wolstencroft
2026-04-23 18 19572 Fraser Way 2 2 1501 $734,900 $710,000 ($473/sf) $351 $4562 (2024) Sutton Group-West Coast Realty
2026-04-22 19 19572 Fraser Way 2 2 1543 $719,900 $700,000 ($454/sf) $340 $4562 (2024) RE/MAX Sabre Realty Group
2025-11-05 7 19572 Fraser Way 2 2 1412 $749,900 $735,000 ($521/sf) $374 $4764 (2024) Axford Real Estate
2025-10-27 11 19572 Fraser Way 3 2 1440 $825,000 $790,000 ($549/sf) $368 $4715 (2025) Royal LePage Little Oak Realty
2025-09-06 15 19572 Fraser Way 2 2 1576 $799,999 $799,000 ($507/sf) $393 $4793 (2024) Oakwyn Realty Ltd.
2025-06-06 73 19572 Fraser Way 2 2 1567 $785,000 $770,000 ($491/sf) $368 $4715 (2024) Royal LePage West Real Estate Services
2025-05-12 39 19572 Fraser Way 2 2 1514 $800,000 $785,000 ($518/sf) $340 $4562 (2024) RE/MAX All Points Realty
2025-05-08 8 19572 Fraser Way 2 2 1370 $799,900 $790,000 ($577/sf) $374 $4668 (2024) Royal LePage Sterling Realty
2025-04-03 84 19572 Fraser Way 2 2 1352 $804,900 $795,000 ($588/sf) $368 $4691 (2024) eXp Realty
2024-10-01 50 19572 Fraser Way Way 2 2 1329 $799,500 $782,000 ($588/sf) $345 $3812 (2023) Royal LePage Sterling Realty

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan BCS2455. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Coho Chapter II Market Summary

Coho Chapter II at 19572 Fraser Way — currently 2 active listings averaging $756,500. In the past year 7 units sold at an average of $721,429.

Active Listings2
Avg Asking Price$756,500
Sold (1 Year)7
Avg Sold Price$721,429
Avg $/Sqft$501

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$509 /sq ft
Active listings here average $509/sf vs $597/sf across South Meadows.
15% below area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$3,515 /mo
Entry price (from)$734,000
20% down payment$146,800
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

Coho Chapter II - 19572 Fraser Way, Pitt Meadows, BC V3Y 2W6, BCS2455 - Located on Fraser Way and Bay Mill Road in the south Meadows subarea of Pitt Meadows, in the waterfront village of Osprey. Minutes to Golden Ears Bridge, West Coast Express, Meadow Gardens Golf Club and giant Meadow Ridge Shopping Mall. Close to Big Sports Arena, Pitt Meadows Athletic Park, Ice Rink, South Bonson Community Center and bike and walking trails. Easy access to Lougheed Highway and other major routs allows for an easy commute to surrounding destinations including Downtown Vancouver. Schools nearby include Pitt Meadows Secondary, Davie Jones Elementary and Puddle D Children's Centre. Some excellent restaurants in the area include Curry Kathy, Stomping Grounds Coffee House, Sugar Cube Cafe and many others.

Coho Chapter II is a three level Georgian style row homes and houses built in 2007. This luxury Mosaic development consists of 87 units featuring real brick exterior, spacious floor plan, 9 ft ceilings, electric fireplace and in-suite laundry, sundeck and fenced yard. The extra-large garage gives you lots of storage space and there's extra parking in front of garage. Complex amenities include security system and playground.  Maintenance fees include gardening and management. 

Amenities / Features

None

Maintenance Fees Include

Gardening
Management

Location / Site Influences

Central Location
Recreation Nearby
Shopping Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishMixed
RoofAsphalt
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenFull
DeveloperMOSAIC Homes
ArchitectEkistics
Management CompanyBayside Property Services Ltd.

Strata Information

Strata PlanBCS2455
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata87
Units in Development87
Management CompanyBayside Property Management — 604-432-7774
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED W/RESTRICTIONS
Parking / StorageGrge/double Tandem

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Pitt Meadows Detached Market Reports
📊 Pitt Meadows Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Coho Chapter II

What year was Coho Chapter II built?
Coho Chapter II was built in 2007.
How many units are in Coho Chapter II?
Coho Chapter II has 87 strata units across 3 levels.
What amenities does Coho Chapter II offer?
NONE.
Is Coho Chapter II pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Coho Chapter II bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED W/RESTRICTIONS.
Who is the property manager for Coho Chapter II?
Coho Chapter II is managed by Bayside Property Management, 604-432-7774.
What is the strata plan number for Coho Chapter II?
The strata plan number for Coho Chapter II is BCS2455.
Is Coho Chapter II freehold or leasehold?
Coho Chapter II is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Coho Chapter II located?
Coho Chapter II is located at 19572 Fraser Way in Pitt Meadows, Pitt Meadows.
How is the real estate market at Coho Chapter II?
In the past year 7 units sold at Coho Chapter II, averaging $721,429; there are currently 2 active listings for sale.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Coho Chapter II specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Coho Chapter II 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$982,757
From$5,295
Up to$3,018,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
401 15940 Fraser Way $550,000
19590 Shingle Bolt Cres. 332193 $1,250,000
15 19538 Bishops Reach 221258 $735,000
28 19452 Fraser Way 432156 $1,349,000
58 19572 Fraser Way 321436 $779,000
19556 Thorburn Way 332500 $1,300,000
53 19572 Fraser Way 221543 $734,000
118 19451 Sutton Ave. 441904 $1,219,900
19 19451 Sutton Ave. 331345 $824,900
32 19451 Sutton Ave. 441762 $1,029,900
Photos
401 15940 FRASER WAY $550,000 401 15940 Fraser Way · 0bd/0ba 19590 SHINGLE BOLT CRESCENT $1,250,000 19590 Shingle Bolt Cres. · 3bd/3ba · 2193sf 15 19538 BISHOPS REACH $735,000 15 19538 Bishops Reach · 2bd/2ba · 1258sf 28 19452 FRASER WAY $1,349,000 28 19452 Fraser Way · 4bd/3ba · 2156sf 58 19572 FRASER WAY $779,000 58 19572 Fraser Way · 3bd/2ba · 1436sf 19556 THORBURN WAY $1,300,000 19556 Thorburn Way · 3bd/3ba · 2500sf 53 19572 FRASER WAY $734,000 53 19572 Fraser Way · 2bd/2ba · 1543sf 118 19451 SUTTON AVENUE $1,219,900 118 19451 Sutton Ave. · 4bd/4ba · 1904sf 19 19451 SUTTON AVENUE $824,900 19 19451 Sutton Ave. · 3bd/3ba · 1345sf 32 19451 SUTTON AVENUE $1,029,900 32 19451 Sutton Ave. · 4bd/4ba · 1762sf

Coho Chapter II Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗