👁8,890views
Building & Condo Information

6th & Fir

1569 6th Ave. Vancouver, BC V6J 1R1, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
Official Website: 6andfir.com
  • Levels15
  • Suites50
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2013
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • ConstructionConcrete
  • AreaVancouver West
  • NeighbourhoodFalse Creek

For Sale in 6th & Fir & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Overview

6&Fir - 1565 W 6TH Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1R1, Strata Plan No.LMP53747, 17 levels, 50 units, Estimated Completion Feb 2013 - located at the corner of 6th Avenue & Fir Street in Burrard Slopes neighborhood of Vancouver. Offering sweeping views of English Bay, Downtown and False Creek, 6&Fir is 50 intimate view homes in a stunning glass high-rise located where cool Kitsilano meets the trendy South Granville in Vancouver West Side. Its 17 contemporary floors will feature 3 street level retail units, eco-friendly materials, calming bamboo garden, YYoga studio with sauna, secure storage lockers, bicycle storage and underground parking. 6&Fir is developed, designed and marketed by a team of award-winning professionals: Westbank Developers, Henriquez Partners Architect, Duranke Kreuk Landscape Architect, and Magnum Project Ltd.

These boutique condos offer 1, 2 & 3 bedrooms ranging from 513 - 1545 sq. ft and featuring floor to ceiling windows, hardwood bamboo flooring throughout, air conditioning, spacious balcony, Corian countertop, glass backsplash, high-end integrated appliances, LG front loading washer and dryer, spa inspired bathrooms with marble countertop, tile floors & walls, and frameless glass shower.

Located in Vancouver's most exciting neighborhood, everything necessary for a full and varied lifestyle is at your doorstep. From the South Granville boutiques, cafes, shops and restaurants to the Granville Island fresh produce and seafood to the Kits Beach district and West 4th Avenue shopping, the 6&fir condos are within seconds of these amazing and highly sought after districts. Also within a five minutes from downtown with its exciting mix of shopping, education and business.

Amenities / Features

Air Cond./central
Elevator
Exercise Centre
Garden
In Suite Laundry
Recreation Center

Maintenance Fees Include

Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Gas
Management
Recreation Facility
Snow Removal

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Central Location
Recreation Nearby
Marina Nearby
Garden
Lane Access
Playground
Waterfront Property

Construction & Development

ConstructionConcrete
Exterior FinishConcrete
RoofOther
FoundationConcrete Block
Rain ScreenFull
DeveloperWestbank
ArchitectHenriquez Partners Atchitects
MarketerMagnum Project Ltd.
Management CompanyTouchstone Property Management Ltd

Strata Information

Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata50
Units in Development50
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — 6th & Fir

What year was 6th & Fir built?
6th & Fir was built in 2013.
How many units are in 6th & Fir?
6th & Fir has 50 strata units across 15 levels.
What amenities does 6th & Fir offer?
AIR COND./CENTRAL, ELEVATOR, EXERCISE CENTRE, GARDEN, IN SUITE LAUNDRY, RECREATION CENTER.
Is 6th & Fir pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
6th & Fir bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED.
Is 6th & Fir freehold or leasehold?
6th & Fir is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is 6th & Fir located?
6th & Fir is located at 1569 6th Ave. in Vancouver West, Vancouver.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your 6th & Fir specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Sales Information

Sales Website6andfir.com
Sales Phone604-899-8858
Sales Emailinfo@6andfir.com
Sales Address1517 west sixth Vancouver

Listings for Sale Near 6th & Fir 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,359,100
From$32,000
Up to$11,500,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
801 1530 W 6th Ave. 221043 $1,949,900
205 1529 W 6th Ave. 1623 $599,000
1528 W 6th Ave. 331647 $2,599,900
1525 W 6th Ave. 775 $32,000
2121 Granville St. 3125 $299,000
1003 2323 Fir St. 221171 $2,928,900
2203 Granville St. 1293 $1,998,000
301 2323 Fir St. 22867 $1,628,900
402 2323 Fir St. 22715 $1,324,900
904 2323 Fir St. 321295 $2,769,900
Photos
801 1530 W 6TH AVENUE $1,949,900 801 1530 W 6th Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 1043sf 205 1529 W 6TH AVENUE $599,000 205 1529 W 6th Ave. · 0bd/1ba · 623sf 1528 W 6TH AVENUE $2,599,900 1528 W 6th Ave. · 3bd/3ba · 1647sf 1525 W 6TH AVENUE $32,000 1525 W 6th Ave. · 0bd/0ba · 775sf 2121 GRANVILLE STREET $299,000 2121 Granville St. · 0bd/0ba · 3125sf 2203 GRANVILLE STREET $1,998,000 2203 Granville St. · 0bd/0ba · 1293sf 301 2323 FIR STREET $1,628,900 301 2323 Fir St. · 2bd/2ba · 867sf 402 2323 FIR STREET $1,324,900 402 2323 Fir St. · 2bd/2ba · 715sf 904 2323 FIR STREET $2,769,900 904 2323 Fir St. · 3bd/2ba · 1295sf

6th & Fir Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗