👁2,668views
Building & Condo Information

Twin Lakes

1200 Alta Lake Rd. Whistler, BC V0N 0A0, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels3
  • Suites145
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1992
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanVAS905
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaWhistler
  • NeighbourhoodWhistler

For Sale in Twin Lakes & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2025-03-05 11 1200 Alta Lake Rd. Active 3 3 $2,288,000 ($1,357/sf) 1686 Whistler Real Estate Company Limited

Twin Lakes Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2025-04-10 135 1200 Alta Lake Rd. 2 2 1078 $1,529,000 $1,470,000 ($1,364/sf) $514 $4805 (2024) Whistler Real Estate Company Limited
2025-03-23 11 1200 Alta Lake Rd. 3 3 1686 $2,288,000 $2,120,000 ($1,257/sf) $795 $6134 (2024) Whistler Real Estate Company Limited
2024-11-19 144 1200 Alta Lake Rd. 3 3 1702 $1,799,000 $1,760,000 ($1,034/sf) $721 $5324 (2024) Whistler Real Estate Company Limited

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan VAS905. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Twin Lakes Market Summary

Twin Lakes at 1200 Alta Lake Rd. — currently 1 active listing averaging $2,288,000.

Active Listings1
Avg Asking Price$2,288,000
Sold (1 Year)0

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$1357 /sq ft
Active listings here average $1357/sf vs $1270/sf across Whistler.
7% above area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$10,958 /mo
Entry price (from)$2,288,000
20% down payment$457,600
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

Twin Lakes - 1200 Alta Lake Road Whistler, BC V0N 0A0 Canada, strata plan VAS905, Twin Lakes is a 145 townhouse complex.  Completed 1992.  Managed by Whistler Resort Management 604-932-2972.  Crossroads are Alta Lake Road and Sea-to Sky Highway, located in Whistler.  Walking distance to banks, Creekside Gondola and Village, the Twin Lakes complex is home to Le Gros Restaurant and offers an outdoor pool, tennis courts and a beautiful private beach on Alpha Lake. Also offering a free shuttle to the Creekside Gondola in the winter, Twin Lakes is an unbeatable complex offering the best of all seasons and a perfect location for year round living and playing.  Nearby parks include Alpha Lake Park and Wayside Park. Maintenance fees include caretaker, garbag pickup, gardening, management and recreation facility. 

Amenities / Features

Pool; Outdoor
Tennis Court(s)

Maintenance Fees Include

Caretaker
Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Management
Recreation Facility

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Garden
Tennis Court(s)
Balcony
Central Location
Near Golf Course
Recreation Nearby
Ski Hill Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishWood
RoofWood
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenNo
Management CompanySelf Managed

Strata Information

Strata PlanVAS905
Building TypeStrata Townhouses
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata145
Units in Development145
Management CompanyWRM — 604-932-2972
PID100000000
Bylaws / RestrictionsNO RESTRICTIONS
Parking / StorageOpen

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Whistler Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Twin Lakes

What year was Twin Lakes built?
Twin Lakes was built in 1992.
How many units are in Twin Lakes?
Twin Lakes has 145 strata units across 3 levels.
What amenities does Twin Lakes offer?
POOL; OUTDOOR, TENNIS COURT(S).
Is Twin Lakes pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Twin Lakes bylaws/restrictions: NO RESTRICTIONS.
Who is the property manager for Twin Lakes?
Twin Lakes is managed by WRM, 604-932-2972.
What is the strata plan number for Twin Lakes?
The strata plan number for Twin Lakes is VAS905.
Is Twin Lakes freehold or leasehold?
Twin Lakes is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Twin Lakes located?
Twin Lakes is located at 1200 Alta Lake Rd. in Whistler, Whistler.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Twin Lakes specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Twin Lakes 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$3,137,014
From$149,990
Up to$35,895,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
11 1200 Alta Lake Rd. 331686 $2,288,000
H205 1400 Alta Lake Rd. 21710 $950,000
Kp4 1400 Alta Lake Rd. 11493 $598,000
K205 1400 Alta Lake Rd. 11719 $899,900
Cp2 1400 Alta Lake Rd. 11651 $749,900
Jp1 1400 Alta Lake Rd Rd. 21931 $995,000
2741 Coyote Pl. 543085 $3,788,000
2748 Coyote Pl. 532106 $2,795,000
2813 Clifftop Lane 632491 $3,188,000
2327 Cheakamus Way 542475 $2,199,000
Photos
11 1200 Alta Lake Road $2,288,000 11 1200 Alta Lake Rd. · 3bd/3ba · 1686sf H205 1400 ALTA LAKE ROAD $950,000 H205 1400 Alta Lake Rd. · 2bd/1ba · 710sf KP4 1400 ALTA LAKE ROAD $598,000 Kp4 1400 Alta Lake Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 493sf K205 1400 ALTA LAKE ROAD $899,900 K205 1400 Alta Lake Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 719sf CP2 1400 ALTA LAKE ROAD $749,900 Cp2 1400 Alta Lake Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 651sf JP1 1400 ALTA LAKE RD ROAD $995,000 Jp1 1400 Alta Lake Rd Rd. · 2bd/1ba · 931sf 2741 COYOTE PLACE $3,788,000 2741 Coyote Pl. · 5bd/4ba · 3085sf 2748 COYOTE PLACE $2,795,000 2748 Coyote Pl. · 5bd/3ba · 2106sf 2813 CLIFFTOP LANE $3,188,000 2813 Clifftop Lane · 6bd/3ba · 2491sf 2327 CHEAKAMUS WAY $2,199,000 2327 Cheakamus Way · 5bd/4ba · 2475sf

Twin Lakes Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗