👁2,400views
Building & Condo Information

Woodland Grove

10086 154 St. Surrey, BC V3R 4J6, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels2
  • Suites34
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1985
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanNWS2341
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaNorth Surrey
  • NeighbourhoodGuildford

For Sale in Woodland Grove & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Woodland Grove Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2025-11-27 3 10074 154 St. 2 2 1238 $579,000 $560,000 ($452/sf) $439 $2862 (2025) RE/MAX 2000 Realty
2025-11-27 3 10056 154 St. 3 3 1383 $739,900 $725,000 ($524/sf) $488 $2970 (2024) Oneflatfee.ca
2025-09-22 3 10080 154 St. 2 2 1261 $569,900 $579,900 ($460/sf) $443 $2867 (2025) Sutton Group - 1st West Realty
2025-09-02 1 10098 154 St. 3 3 1339 $779,000 $735,000 ($549/sf) $473 $2958 (2024) Oakwyn Realty Encore
2025-07-31 3 10094 154 St. 3 3 1280 $708,000 $720,000 ($563/sf) $481 $2780 (2025) Royal LePage West Real Estate Services
2025-07-10 4 10080 154 St. 3 3 1406 $788,000 $750,000 ($533/sf) $473 $2975 (2024) Magsen Realty Inc.
2024-10-31 1 10074 154 St. 3 3 1338 $779,900 $770,000 ($575/sf) $473 $2978 (2024) RE/MAX 2000 Realty

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan NWS2341. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Woodland Grove Market Summary

Woodland Grove at 10086 154 St. — In the past year 2 units sold at an average of $642,500.

Active Listings0
Sold (1 Year)2
Avg Sold Price$642,500
Avg $/Sqft$488

Overview

Woodland Grove - 10086 154 Street, Surrey, V3R 4J6. Strata No: NWS2341. Built in 1985, complex consists of 34 units. Located in the desirable area of Guildford in North Surrey on 154 Street and 100 Avenue. Woodland Grove offers 34 luxury townhomes built in 1989 in a well maintained and self-managed complex. This is a central location close to transit, Guildford mall, T&T Supermarket, IGA, Famous Players, London Drugs, medical services, banks, restaurants, coffee shops, Surrey Public Library, Maple Green Park and more! Direct access to highways including the Trans-Canada Highway, allows an easy commute surrounding destinations. Most homes feature two levels, ceramic tile floors, concrete tile roof, single car garages with additional parking in the driveway, in-suite laundry and a cozy wood burning fireplace. Residents have spacious balcony and patio areas with private yards. Woodland Grove is wheelchair accessible, has beautiful garden areas, offer a common clubhouse and visitor parking is available. This is a multple address complex that includes 10042, 10050, 10056, 10062, 10074, 10080, 10086, 10094 and 10098 154 Street. This is a great location with townhome living at it's best - Live at Woodland Grove!

Amenities / Features

Club House
Garden

Maintenance Fees Include

Gardening
Management

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Balcony
Private Yard
Central Location
Private
Recreation Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishStucco
RoofTile - Concrete
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenNo
Age Restriction19+
Management CompanyFraser Campbell Property Management Ltd.

Strata Information

Strata PlanNWS2341
Building TypeStrata Townhouses
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata34
Units in Development34
Management CompanyPacific Quorum Properties Inc. — 604-635-0262
PID100000000
Bylaws / RestrictionsRENTALS NOT ALLOWED
Parking / StorageCarport Single,garage Single,guest,lane Access,asphalt

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Surrey Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Woodland Grove

What year was Woodland Grove built?
Woodland Grove was built in 1985.
How many units are in Woodland Grove?
Woodland Grove has 34 strata units across 2 levels.
What amenities does Woodland Grove offer?
CLUB HOUSE, GARDEN.
Is Woodland Grove pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Woodland Grove bylaws/restrictions: RENTALS NOT ALLOWED.
Who is the property manager for Woodland Grove?
Woodland Grove is managed by Pacific Quorum Properties Inc., 604-635-0262.
What is the strata plan number for Woodland Grove?
The strata plan number for Woodland Grove is NWS2341.
Is Woodland Grove freehold or leasehold?
Woodland Grove is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Woodland Grove located?
Woodland Grove is located at 10086 154 St. in North Surrey, Surrey.
How is the real estate market at Woodland Grove?
In the past year 2 units sold at Woodland Grove, averaging $642,500.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Woodland Grove specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Woodland Grove 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$677,458
From$79,999
Up to$2,599,900
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
2 10094 154 St. 221172 $638,000
25 10045 154 St. 432219 $899,990
409 15351 101 Ave. 11638 $449,900
515 15351 101 Ave. 11574 $459,900
418 15351 101 Ave. 11576 $389,000
421 15385 101a Ave. 22903 $575,000
405 15385 101a Ave. 22911 $659,000
415 15351 101 Ave. 22840 $604,000
116 15351 101 Ave. 231212 $749,000
6 10058 153 St. 332201 $869,800
Photos
2 10094 154 STREET $638,000 2 10094 154 St. · 2bd/2ba · 1172sf 25 10045 154 STREET $899,990 25 10045 154 St. · 4bd/3ba · 2219sf 409 15351 101 AVENUE $449,900 409 15351 101 Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 638sf 515 15351 101 AVENUE $459,900 515 15351 101 Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 574sf 418 15351 101 AVENUE $389,000 418 15351 101 Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 576sf 421 15385 101A AVENUE $575,000 421 15385 101a Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 903sf 405 15385 101A AVENUE $659,000 405 15385 101a Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 911sf 415 15351 101 AVENUE $604,000 415 15351 101 Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 840sf 116 15351 101 AVENUE $749,000 116 15351 101 Ave. · 2bd/3ba · 1212sf 6 10058 153 STREET $869,800 6 10058 153 St. · 3bd/3ba · 2201sf

Woodland Grove Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗