👁4,819views
Building & Condo Information

Parc Vue

12040 222nd St. Maple Ridge, BC V0V 0V0, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
Official Website: www.parcvue.ca
  • Levels4
  • Suites75
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2014
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanEPS2668
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaMaple Ridge
  • NeighbourhoodWest Central

For Sale in Parc Vue & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-01-12 304 12040 222 St. Active 1 1 $469,000 ($646/sf) 726 $326 $2328 (2024) Royal LePage Sterling Realty
2026-06-08 108 12040 222 St. Active 1 1 $448,000 ($675/sf) 664 $311 $2559 (2025) RE/MAX LIFESTYLES REALTY
2026-07-10 308 12040 222 St. Active 1 1 $428,880 ($646/sf) 664 $311 $2589 (2025) Nationwide Realty Corp.
Avg$448,627685

Parc Vue Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-04-22 204 12040 222 St. 1 1 721 $399,900 $385,000 ($534/sf) $337 $2677 (2025) Sutton Premier Realty
2025-12-10 102 12040 222 St. 2 2 902 $459,000 $457,000 ($507/sf) $400 $3100 (2025) RE/MAX LIFESTYLES REALTY
2025-11-05 410 12040 222 St. 1 1 617 $379,900 $370,000 ($600/sf) $282 $2547 (2025) RE/MAX LIFESTYLES REALTY
2025-02-03 311 12040 222 St. 2 2 779 $505,000 $510,000 ($655/sf) $356 $2761 (2024) One Percent Realty Ltd.
2024-12-27 112 12040 222 St. 2 2 796 $508,000 $538,000 ($676/sf) $356 $2488 (2024) Regent Park Fairchild Realty Inc.
2024-12-20 314 12040 222 St. 1 1 634 $408,000 $416,000 ($656/sf) $287 $2187 (2024) Regent Park Fairchild Realty Inc.

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan EPS2668. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Parc Vue Market Summary

Parc Vue at 12040 222nd St. — currently 3 active listings averaging $448,627. In the past year 3 units sold at an average of $404,000.

Active Listings3
Avg Asking Price$448,627
Sold (1 Year)3
Avg Sold Price$404,000
Avg $/Sqft$547

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$656 /sq ft
Active listings here average $656/sf vs $623/sf across West Central.
5% above area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$2,054 /mo
Entry price (from)$428,880
20% down payment$85,776
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

Parc Vue - 12040 222nd Street, Maple Ridge, BC, BCP50302. Centrally located in the West Central area of Maple Ridge on the corner of 222nd Street, Church Avenue and Brown Avenue. Situated on the shores of the Fraser River and nestled against the Coastal Mountains. This sleek and polished 75 unit condominuim project comes to you from the award winning Focus Architecture Inc. designer with well thought out floor plans and 2 color pallets.

 

Some of the features included in this development are designer kitchens with Corian style countertops, undermount sinks, full height backsplash, soft close cabinets, 9 foot ceilings, delux plumbing and lighting packages. Other building features include secured underground parking, twin elevators, rain screen, concrete topping on all interior floors to assist in noise reduction and 30 year fibreglass laminated foor shingles.

 

Parc Vue is located just 45 kilometers east of Vancouver, a 45 minute ride on the West Coast Express. Close to public transit that connects to other parts of Maple Ridge and the rest of the Lower Mainland throught the Coquitlam station. Grocery shopping is also walking distance away and includes Thrifty Foods, Save-on-Foods, Safeway, Real Canadian Superstore and Extra Foods. Local Shopping Malls in the area include Haney Place Mall, Valley Fair Mall, Westgate Centre, Landmark Plaza, The Junction, Meadowtown Mall and many more.

Amenities / Features

Elevator
In Suite Laundry
Storage

Maintenance Fees Include

Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Management

Location / Site Influences

Central Location
Shopping Nearby
Recreation Nearby
Garden
Near Golf Course
Private
Greenbelt
Paved

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishMixed
RoofAsphalt
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenFull
MarketerColdwell Banker Tri-Tel Realty
Management CompanyConfidential

Strata Information

Strata PlanEPS2668
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata75
Units in Development75
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED W/REST.

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Maple Ridge Condo Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Parc Vue

What year was Parc Vue built?
Parc Vue was built in 2014.
How many units are in Parc Vue?
Parc Vue has 75 strata units across 4 levels.
What amenities does Parc Vue offer?
ELEVATOR, IN SUITE LAUNDRY, STORAGE.
Is Parc Vue pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Parc Vue bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED W/REST..
What is the strata plan number for Parc Vue?
The strata plan number for Parc Vue is EPS2668.
Is Parc Vue freehold or leasehold?
Parc Vue is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Parc Vue located?
Parc Vue is located at 12040 222nd St. in Maple Ridge, Maple Ridge.
How is the real estate market at Parc Vue?
In the past year 3 units sold at Parc Vue, averaging $404,000; there are currently 3 active listings for sale.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Parc Vue specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Sales Information

Sales Websitewww.parcvue.ca
Sales Phone604-467-9300
Sales Emailinfo@parcvue.ca
Sales Address22245 Lougheed Hwy, Maple Ridge

Listings for Sale Near Parc Vue 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,077,537
From$184,500
Up to$11,499,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
304 12040 222 St. 11726 $469,000
108 12040 222 St. 11664 $448,000
308 12040 222 St. 11664 $428,880
207 12096 222 St. 11662 $274,000
212 12096 222 St. 21866 $388,000
107 12096 222 St. 11674 $249,900
105 12096 222 St. 11640 $264,900
120 12040 Plaza St. 331440 $832,880
303 22226 Brown Ave. 11610 $409,000
306 22226 Brown Ave. 221010 $598,000
Photos
304 12040 222 STREET $469,000 304 12040 222 St. · 1bd/1ba · 726sf 108 12040 222 STREET $448,000 108 12040 222 St. · 1bd/1ba · 664sf 308 12040 222 STREET $428,880 308 12040 222 St. · 1bd/1ba · 664sf 207 12096 222 STREET $274,000 207 12096 222 St. · 1bd/1ba · 662sf 212 12096 222 STREET $388,000 212 12096 222 St. · 2bd/1ba · 866sf 107 12096 222 STREET $249,900 107 12096 222 St. · 1bd/1ba · 674sf 105 12096 222 STREET $264,900 105 12096 222 St. · 1bd/1ba · 640sf 303 22226 BROWN AVENUE $409,000 303 22226 Brown Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 610sf 306 22226 BROWN AVENUE $598,000 306 22226 Brown Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 1010sf

Parc Vue Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗