👁6,392views
Building & Condo Information

Keypoint Villas

45435 Knight Rd. Sardis, BC V2R 3E8, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels2
  • Suites36
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1992
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanLMS117
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaSardis
  • NeighbourhoodSardis West Vedder Rd

For Sale in Keypoint Villas & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-05-04 8 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder Active 2 1 $449,000 ($467/sf) 961 $337 $1917 (2025) Sutton Group-West Coast Realty (Langley)
2026-09-16 35 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder Active 3 2 $399,900 ($327/sf) 1224 $1883 (2025) Century 21 Creekside Realty
2026-05-04 20 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder Active 2 1 $340,000 ($352/sf) 966 $323 $1965 (2025) Royal Lepage Wheeler Cheam
2026-04-27 22 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder Active 2 1 $339,900 ($335/sf) 1016 $336 $1960 (2025) Royal LePage Elite West
2026-09-11 34 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder Active 2 1 $339,900 ($350/sf) 970 $1680 (2025) RE/MAX Treeland Realty
Avg$373,7401027

Keypoint Villas Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-06-05 3 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder 2 1 965 $449,900 $439,900 ($456/sf) $337 $1961 (2025) Century 21 Creekside Realty
2026-04-22 16 45435 Knight Rd. 2 1 1000 $384,900 $368,500 ($369/sf) $343 $1973 (2025) Century 21 Creekside Realty
2025-04-09 16 45435 Knight Rd. 2 1 972 $389,900 $378,500 ($389/sf) $312 $1844 (2024) RE/MAX Nyda Realty (Agassiz)
2024-09-28 9 45435 Knight Rd. 2 2 1014 $399,900 $382,500 ($377/sf) $323 $1605 (2024) RE/MAX Bob Plowright Realty

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan LMS117. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Keypoint Villas Market Summary

Keypoint Villas at 45435 Knight Rd. — currently 5 active listings averaging $373,740. In the past year 2 units sold at an average of $404,200.

Active Listings5
Avg Asking Price$373,740
Sold (1 Year)2
Avg Sold Price$404,200
Avg $/Sqft$412

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$366 /sq ft
Active listings here average $366/sf vs $403/sf across Sardis West Vedder Rd.
9% below area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$1,628 /mo
Entry price (from)$339,900
20% down payment$67,980
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

Keypoint Villas - 45435 Knight Road, Chilliwack, BC V2R 3E8, LMS117 - located in sardis West Vedder Rd area of Sardis. Keypoint Villas is walking distance to Cottonwood Mall and Chilliwack Mall, restaurants, and shopping. Close to Cheam Golf Club, Safeway, Real Canadian Superstore and Artisan Gallery. Walk to Evans Elementary School, Sardis Elementary School also. Easy acces to Trans-Canada Hwy1. Walking trails along Luckakuck Creek are nearby. The Keypoint Villas was built in 1992. It has frame-wood construction. There are 36 two-level townhouses is development and in strata. One pet is allowed. Rentals are not permitted. Most homes offer spacious rooms, large deck, a 4' crawl space for storage, laminate floors, private balcony, covered parking and in-suite laundry. Some homes have walk-in closets and mountain views. Keypoint Villas has a guest suite available for visitors. 

Crossroads are Evans Road and Vedder Road.

Amenities / Features

In Suite Laundry

Maintenance Fees Include

Caretaker
Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Management

Location / Site Influences

Central Location
Recreation Nearby
Shopping Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishVinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenNo

Strata Information

Strata PlanLMS117
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata36
Units in Development36
Management CompanyHomelife — 604-858-7368
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS NOT ALLOWED
Parking / StorageCarport Single,guest,front Access

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Sardis Condo Market Reports
📊 Sardis Detached Market Reports
📊 Sardis Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Keypoint Villas

What year was Keypoint Villas built?
Keypoint Villas was built in 1992.
How many units are in Keypoint Villas?
Keypoint Villas has 36 strata units across 2 levels.
What amenities does Keypoint Villas offer?
IN SUITE LAUNDRY.
Is Keypoint Villas pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Keypoint Villas bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS NOT ALLOWED.
Who is the property manager for Keypoint Villas?
Keypoint Villas is managed by Homelife, 604-858-7368.
What is the strata plan number for Keypoint Villas?
The strata plan number for Keypoint Villas is LMS117.
Is Keypoint Villas freehold or leasehold?
Keypoint Villas is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Keypoint Villas located?
Keypoint Villas is located at 45435 Knight Rd. in Sardis, Sardis.
How is the real estate market at Keypoint Villas?
In the past year 2 units sold at Keypoint Villas, averaging $404,200; there are currently 5 active listings for sale.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Keypoint Villas specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Keypoint Villas 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$721,616
From$52,800
Up to$11,199,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
34 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder 21970 $339,900
35 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder 321224 $399,900
8 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder 21961 $449,000
20 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder 21966 $340,000
22 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder 211016 $339,900
112 7685 Amber Dr., Sardis West Vedder 221128 $414,900
7601 Sapphire Dr., Sardis West Vedder 543818 $1,099,900
217 7685 Amber Dr., Sardis West Vedder 11968 $324,900
313 45520 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder 22964 $394,900
304 45520 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder 22978 $399,000
Photos
34 45435 KNIGHT ROAD, Sardis West Vedder $339,900 34 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder · 2bd/1ba · 970sf 35 45435 KNIGHT ROAD, Sardis West Vedder $399,900 35 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder · 3bd/2ba · 1224sf 8 45435 KNIGHT ROAD, Sardis West Vedder $449,000 8 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder · 2bd/1ba · 961sf 20 45435 KNIGHT ROAD, Sardis West Vedder $340,000 20 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder · 2bd/1ba · 966sf 22 45435 KNIGHT ROAD, Sardis West Vedder $339,900 22 45435 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder · 2bd/1ba · 1016sf 112 7685 AMBER DRIVE, Sardis West Vedder $414,900 112 7685 Amber Dr., Sardis West Vedder · 2bd/2ba · 1128sf 7601 SAPPHIRE DRIVE, Sardis West Vedder $1,099,900 7601 Sapphire Dr., Sardis West Vedder · 5bd/4ba · 3818sf 217 7685 AMBER DRIVE, Sardis West Vedder $324,900 217 7685 Amber Dr., Sardis West Vedder · 1bd/1ba · 968sf 313 45520 KNIGHT ROAD, Sardis West Vedder $394,900 313 45520 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder · 2bd/2ba · 964sf 304 45520 KNIGHT ROAD, Sardis West Vedder $399,000 304 45520 Knight Rd., Sardis West Vedder · 2bd/2ba · 978sf

Keypoint Villas Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗