👁427views
Building & Condo Information

Blue Mountain Estates

911 Dansey Ave. Coquitlam, BC V3K 3G6, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels2
  • Suites4
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2016
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanEPS3772
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaCoquitlam
  • NeighbourhoodCoquitlam West

For Sale in Blue Mountain Estates & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Blue Mountain Estates Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan EPS3772. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Overview

Blue Mountain Estates - 911 Dansey Avenue, Coquitlam, BC V3K 3G6, Canada. Strata plan number EPS3772. Crossroads are Dansey Avenue and Joyce Street. This development is a 4 unit townhouse complex. Estimated completion is July 2016. Developed by City Lifestyle Group. 

Nearby parks include Burns Park and Blue Mountain Park. Nearby schools areLord Baden-Powell Elementary, Sunny Gate Montessori School, Our Lady of Fatima School, Maillard Middle School, Rochester Elementary and Coquitlam College. The closest grocery stores are Safeway, Hannam Supermarket and Independent Grocer.

Amenities / Features

Wheelchair Access

Maintenance Fees Include

Other

Location / Site Influences

Central Location
Golf Course Nearby
Greenbelt
Private Setting
Private Yard
Recreation Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishStone
RoofAsphalt
FoundationConcrete Slab
Rain ScreenFull
DeveloperCity LifeStyle Group

Strata Information

Strata PlanEPS3772
Building TypeStrata Townhouses
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata4
Units in Development4
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED
Parking / StorageGarage; Single

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Coquitlam Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Blue Mountain Estates

What year was Blue Mountain Estates built?
Blue Mountain Estates was built in 2016.
How many units are in Blue Mountain Estates?
Blue Mountain Estates has 4 strata units across 2 levels.
What amenities does Blue Mountain Estates offer?
WHEELCHAIR ACCESS.
Is Blue Mountain Estates pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Blue Mountain Estates bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED.
What is the strata plan number for Blue Mountain Estates?
The strata plan number for Blue Mountain Estates is EPS3772.
Is Blue Mountain Estates freehold or leasehold?
Blue Mountain Estates is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Blue Mountain Estates located?
Blue Mountain Estates is located at 911 Dansey Ave. in Coquitlam, Coquitlam.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Blue Mountain Estates specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Blue Mountain Estates 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,280,851
From$125,000
Up to$4,988,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
102 914 Rochester Ave. 431554 $1,198,000
103 914 Rochester Ave. 431580 $1,198,000
101 914 Rochester Ave. 441554 $1,249,000
103-946 Dansey Ave. 431535 $1,249,800
102-946 Dansey Ave. 431482 $1,198,000
915 Walls Ave. 321916 $1,695,000
829 Alama Ave. 532828 $1,798,000
101 929 Stewart Ave. 441879 $1,499,999
518 Blue Mountain St. 113677 $2,819,900
1308 963 Charland Ave. 11632 $499,900
Photos
102 914 ROCHESTER AVENUE $1,198,000 102 914 Rochester Ave. · 4bd/3ba · 1554sf 103 914 ROCHESTER AVENUE $1,198,000 103 914 Rochester Ave. · 4bd/3ba · 1580sf 101 914 ROCHESTER AVENUE $1,249,000 101 914 Rochester Ave. · 4bd/4ba · 1554sf 103-946 DANSEY AVENUE $1,249,800 103-946 Dansey Ave. · 4bd/3ba · 1535sf 102-946 DANSEY AVENUE $1,198,000 102-946 Dansey Ave. · 4bd/3ba · 1482sf 915 WALLS AVENUE $1,695,000 915 Walls Ave. · 3bd/2ba · 1916sf 829 ALAMA AVENUE $1,798,000 829 Alama Ave. · 5bd/3ba · 2828sf 101 929 STEWART AVENUE $1,499,999 101 929 Stewart Ave. · 4bd/4ba · 1879sf 518 BLUE MOUNTAIN STREET $2,819,900 518 Blue Mountain St. · 1bd/1ba · 3677sf 1308 963 CHARLAND AVENUE $499,900 1308 963 Charland Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 632sf

Blue Mountain Estates Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗