👁9,960views
Building & Condo Information

Jewel Ii

6168 Wilson Ave. Burnaby, BC V5H 0B2, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels21
  • Suites98
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2012
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanEPS727
  • ConstructionConcrete
  • AreaBurnaby South
  • NeighbourhoodMetrotown

For Sale in Jewel Ii & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Jewel Ii Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-03-06 1801 6168 Wilson Ave. 2 2 1155 $1,090,000 $930,000 ($805/sf) $743 $3141 (2024) 1NE Collective Realty Inc.
2026-02-07 1302 6168 Wilson Ave. 2 2 1118 $899,000 $895,000 ($801/sf) $1796 $3179 (2025) RE/MAX Crest Realty
2026-01-13 205 6168 Wilson Ave. 3 2 1257 $1,088,000 $1,025,000 ($815/sf) $812 $3034 (2025) Nu Stream Realty Inc.
2025-02-01 1401 6168 Wilson Ave. 2 2 1155 $1,096,000 $1,085,000 ($939/sf) $743 $3237 (2024) Royal Pacific Realty Corp.
2025-01-20 204 6168 Wilson Ave. 2 1 754 $745,000 $719,500 ($954/sf) $486 $2036 (2024) 1NE Collective Realty Inc.
2024-11-02 301 6168 Wilson Ave. 2 2 1155 $1,090,000 $1,076,500 ($932/sf) $743 $2732 (2023) Real Broker

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan EPS727. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Jewel Ii Market Summary

Jewel Ii at 6168 Wilson Ave. — In the past year 3 units sold at an average of $950,000.

Active Listings0
Sold (1 Year)3
Avg Sold Price$950,000
Avg $/Sqft$807

Overview

Jewel II - 6168 Wilson Avenue, Burnaby, BC V5H 0B2, Strata Plan No. BCS3801, 21 levels, 98 units, estimated completion 2012 - located at the corner of Wilson and Beresford in Metrotown community of Burnaby. Developed by awarding wining Boffo Developemnts, these majestic twin towers rise up in the Central Park neighborhood of Burnaby South, and offer unequalled views and a lush garden with a spectacular water feature. Jewel offers a stunning selection of one+den, two+den and three-bedroom condos and townhomes ranging from 740 to 1870 square feet. Jewel I comprises 134 homes in 28-storey tower at 6188 Wilson Avenue; Jewel II comprises 98 homes in 21-storey tower at 6168 Wilson Avenue.

With interiors by Cristina Oberti Interior Design, Jewel's residences have been designed to give you everything you want in a new home. Each home features 9 ft ceilings, floor to ceiling windows, over-height interior doors, hardwood flooring, luxurious carpets, granite countertops, glass mosaic backsplash, porcelain tile flooring in kitchens and bathrooms, Miele and Bosch stainless steel appliances, Grohe faucets, wood veneer cabinetry, and spa inspired bathrooms with marble countertops, porcelain tiled walls and flooring with marble and glass inlays, deep soaker tub and Kohler sinks. Plus large terraces invite outdoor entertaining. Residents also can enjoy building amenities including richly furnished lobby, large private social lounge with kitchen, fully-equipped fitness studio, a jetted hot tub, steam room, barbecue area and outdoor patio, Children's play area, concierge, and secured underground parking.

Being right adjacent to Burnaby Central Park is one of the huge Wow Factors, and Patterson Skytrain Station is at your doorstep- 20 minutes away from Downtown Vancouver, Vancouver International Airport, and 15 minutes away from New West and Lougheed Centre. Also steps away are Metrotown Shopping Center, BC's largest shopping centre, complete with Real Canadian Superstore, T&T Supermarket, Chapters, Winners, HomeSense, The Bay and SilverCity Metropolis Cinema. The Jewel is also surrounded by Crystal Mall, Future Shop, Save-On-Food and Burnaby Public Library. Jewel is managed by Colyvan Pacific 604-599-1650. 2 pets allowed (cats and dogs OK), Rentals allowed.

Amenities / Features

Bike Room
Club House
Exercise Centre
Garden
Sauna/steam Room
Swirlpool/hot Tub

Maintenance Fees Include

Caretaker
Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Gas
Hot Water
Management
Recreation Facility
Snow Removal

Location / Site Influences

Central Location
Recreation Nearby
Shopping Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionConcrete
Exterior FinishConcrete
RoofOther
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenFull
DeveloperBoffo Developments Ltd
DesignerCristina Oberti Interior Design Inc.
MarketerPrudential Power Play Realty
Management CompanyFirst Service Residential

Strata Information

Strata PlanEPS727
Strata Web Sitewww.colyvanpacific.com
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata98
Units in Development98
Management CompanyFIRST SERVICE RESIDENTIAL — 604-683-8900
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED
Parking / StorageGarage; Underground

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Burnaby Condo Market Reports
📊 Burnaby Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Jewel Ii

What year was Jewel Ii built?
Jewel Ii was built in 2012.
How many units are in Jewel Ii?
Jewel Ii has 98 strata units across 21 levels.
What amenities does Jewel Ii offer?
BIKE ROOM, CLUB HOUSE, EXERCISE CENTRE, GARDEN, SAUNA/STEAM ROOM, SWIRLPOOL/HOT TUB.
Is Jewel Ii pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Jewel Ii bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED.
Who is the property manager for Jewel Ii?
Jewel Ii is managed by FIRST SERVICE RESIDENTIAL, 604-683-8900.
What is the strata plan number for Jewel Ii?
The strata plan number for Jewel Ii is EPS727.
Is Jewel Ii freehold or leasehold?
Jewel Ii is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Jewel Ii located?
Jewel Ii is located at 6168 Wilson Ave. in Burnaby South, Burnaby.
How is the real estate market at Jewel Ii?
In the past year 3 units sold at Jewel Ii, averaging $950,000.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Jewel Ii specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Sales Information

Sales Websitewww.boffo.ca/projects/sites/jewel_ii
Sales Phone604-456-0688
Sales Emailsales@jewelhomes.ca
Sales Address6188 Wilson Avenue, Burnaby

Listings for Sale Near Jewel Ii 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$904,707
From$480,900
Up to$2,100,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
2405 6188 Wilson Ave. 11745 $699,800
6198 Wilson Ave. 331869 $1,520,000
1003 6087 Wilson Ave. 11468 $511,900
604 6087 Wilson Ave. 22851 $899,900
2207 6087 Wilson Ave. 11578 $728,000
1802 6087 Wilson Ave. 11544 $625,900
105 6188 Patterson Ave. 221109 $858,800
1705 6188 Patterson Ave. 221118 $825,000
2201 6188 Patterson Ave. 11801 $599,800
3101 6087 Wilson Ave. 22886 $1,150,000
Photos
2405 6188 WILSON AVENUE $699,800 2405 6188 Wilson Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 745sf 6198 WILSON AVENUE $1,520,000 6198 Wilson Ave. · 3bd/3ba · 1869sf 1003 6087 WILSON AVENUE $511,900 1003 6087 Wilson Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 468sf 604 6087 WILSON AVENUE $899,900 604 6087 Wilson Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 851sf 2207 6087 WILSON AVENUE $728,000 2207 6087 Wilson Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 578sf 1802 6087 WILSON AVENUE $625,900 1802 6087 Wilson Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 544sf 105 6188 PATTERSON AVENUE $858,800 105 6188 Patterson Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 1109sf 1705 6188 PATTERSON AVENUE $825,000 1705 6188 Patterson Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 1118sf 2201 6188 PATTERSON AVENUE $599,800 2201 6188 Patterson Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 801sf 3101 6087 WILSON AVENUE $1,150,000 3101 6087 Wilson Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 886sf

Jewel Ii Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗