👁148views
Building & Condo Information

Parry Manor

420 Parry St. Victoria, BC V8V 2H7, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels4
  • Suites32
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1982
  • Title to LandFrhld/strata
  • AreaVictoria
  • NeighbourhoodJames Bay

For Sale in Parry Manor & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Overview

Parry Manor - 420 Parry Street, Victoria, BC V8V 2H7, Canada. Strata Plan VIS1191. Crossroads are Michigan Street, Toronto Street and Parry Street located in the James Bay neighborhood in Victoria. This development is 4 storeys with 32 condo units. Completed 1982. Maintenance fees includes building insurance, caretaker, garbage pickup, management, water and yard maintenance.

Nearby parks include Irving Park, Quadra Park and Macdonald Park. Short drive to downtown area, Beacon Hill, Gonzales and Royal Oak. Nearby schools are Central Middle School Chirch Church Cathedral Pre-School, Sir James Douglas Elementary School, Study Victoria, Pacific Design Academy, Victoria High School, George Jay Elementary School, Ecole Victor-Brodeur and Esquimalt High School. Supermarkets and Grocery Stores nearby are Maarket On Yates, Oxford Foods, Quonley's Gifts & Grocery, Little Gem Grocery, Niagara and Blair Mart Mediterranean Foods.

Amenities / Features

Bike Storage
Elevator

Maintenance Fees Include

Bldg Insurance
Caretaker
Garbage P/u
Management
Water
Yard Maint

Construction & Development

Exterior FinishWood
RoofTar & Gravel
FoundationConcrete Poured
Management CompanyConfidential

Strata Information

Building TypeStrata Condos
Title to LandFrhld/strata
Units in Strata32
Units in Development32

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Parry Manor

What year was Parry Manor built?
Parry Manor was built in 1982.
How many units are in Parry Manor?
Parry Manor has 32 strata units across 4 levels.
What amenities does Parry Manor offer?
BIKE STORAGE, ELEVATOR.
Is Parry Manor freehold or leasehold?
Parry Manor is FRHLD/STRATA.
Where is Parry Manor located?
Parry Manor is located at 420 Parry St. in Victoria, Victoria.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Parry Manor specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Parry Manor 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$955,979
From$54,999
Up to$3,999,900
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
204 430 Parry St 221065 $879,000
204 420 Parry St 221122 $575,000
5 549 Toronto St 331656 $1,498,000
3 440 Parry St 221026 $1,199,000
302 530 Michigan St 11537 $639,900
107 530 Michigan St 11554 $659,900
116 530 Michigan St 11551 $649,000
2 444 Michigan St 321527 $749,000
117 Medana St 753654 $1,950,000
121/123 South Turner St 754255 $2,288,500
Photos
204 430 Parry St $879,000 204 430 Parry St · 2bd/2ba · 1065sf 204 420 Parry St $575,000 204 420 Parry St · 2bd/2ba · 1122sf 5 549 TORONTO St $1,498,000 5 549 Toronto St · 3bd/3ba · 1656sf 3 440 Parry St $1,199,000 3 440 Parry St · 2bd/2ba · 1026sf 302 530 Michigan St $639,900 302 530 Michigan St · 1bd/1ba · 537sf 107 530 Michigan St $659,900 107 530 Michigan St · 1bd/1ba · 554sf 116 530 Michigan St $649,000 116 530 Michigan St · 1bd/1ba · 551sf 2 444 Michigan St $749,000 2 444 Michigan St · 3bd/2ba · 1527sf 117 Medana St $1,950,000 117 Medana St · 7bd/5ba · 3654sf 121/123 South Turner St $2,288,500 121/123 South Turner St · 7bd/5ba · 4255sf

Parry Manor Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗