👁267views
Building & Condo Information

Carriage House

320 Menzies St. Victoria, BC V8V 2G9, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels4
  • Suites24
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1995
  • Title to LandFrhld/strata
  • Strata PlanVIS3929
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaVictoria
  • NeighbourhoodJames Bay

For Sale in Carriage House & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Overview

Carriage House - 320 Menzies Street, Victoria, BC V8V 2G9, Canada. Strata Plan VIS3929. Crossroads are Michigan Street and Menzies Street located in the James Bay neighborhood in Victoria. Has a total of 24 units, 4-storey. Built in 1995. Maintenance fees includes buildingi insurance, garbage pickup, water and yard maintenance.

Nearby Schools are Central School, Christ Church Cathedral Pre-School, Sir James Douglas Elementary School, Study Victoria and Victoria High School. Supermarkets and Grocery Stores nearby are Market On Yates, Oxford Foods, Quonley's Gifts & Grocery, Fisgard Market Ltd and Niagara Grocery. Nearby parks include Irving Park, Quadra Park and Macdonald Park. Short drive to Downtown area, Beacon Hill Gonzales, Gordon Head, and Royal Oak.

Amenities / Features

Bike Storage
Elevator

Maintenance Fees Include

Bldg Insurance
Garbage P/u
Water
Yard Maint

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishStucco
RoofAsphalt Shingle
FoundationConcrete Poured
Management CompanyConfidential

Strata Information

Strata PlanVIS3929
Building TypeStrata Condos
Title to LandFrhld/strata
Units in Strata24
Units in Development24

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Carriage House

What year was Carriage House built?
Carriage House was built in 1995.
How many units are in Carriage House?
Carriage House has 24 strata units across 4 levels.
What amenities does Carriage House offer?
BIKE STORAGE, ELEVATOR.
What is the strata plan number for Carriage House?
The strata plan number for Carriage House is VIS3929.
Is Carriage House freehold or leasehold?
Carriage House is FRHLD/STRATA.
Where is Carriage House located?
Carriage House is located at 320 Menzies St. in Victoria, Victoria.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Carriage House specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Carriage House 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$911,455
From$145,000
Up to$3,999,900
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
2 444 Michigan St 321527 $749,000
302 530 Michigan St 11537 $639,900
116 530 Michigan St 11551 $649,000
107 530 Michigan St 11554 $659,900
3 440 Parry St 221026 $1,199,000
204 430 Parry St 221065 $879,000
204 420 Parry St 221122 $575,000
106 455 Kingston St 22930 $299,900
5 549 Toronto St 331656 $1,498,000
215 405 Quebec St 221054 $779,000
Photos
2 444 Michigan St $749,000 2 444 Michigan St · 3bd/2ba · 1527sf 302 530 Michigan St $639,900 302 530 Michigan St · 1bd/1ba · 537sf 116 530 Michigan St $649,000 116 530 Michigan St · 1bd/1ba · 551sf 107 530 Michigan St $659,900 107 530 Michigan St · 1bd/1ba · 554sf 3 440 Parry St $1,199,000 3 440 Parry St · 2bd/2ba · 1026sf 204 430 Parry St $879,000 204 430 Parry St · 2bd/2ba · 1065sf 204 420 Parry St $575,000 204 420 Parry St · 2bd/2ba · 1122sf 106 455 Kingston St $299,900 106 455 Kingston St · 2bd/2ba · 930sf 5 549 TORONTO St $1,498,000 5 549 Toronto St · 3bd/3ba · 1656sf 215 405 Quebec St $779,000 215 405 Quebec St · 2bd/2ba · 1054sf

Carriage House Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗