👁37views
Building & Condo Information

Tantalus Crossing Townhomes

40653 Tantalus Rd. Squamish, BC V0N 3G0, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
Official Website: www.tantaluscrossing.com
  • Levels3
  • Suites42
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2011
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanEPS638
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaSquamish
  • NeighbourhoodGaribaldi Estates

For Sale in Tantalus Crossing Townhomes & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-09-08 29 40653 Tantalus Rd. Active 2 2 $929,900 ($627/sf) 1482 $320 $3932 (2026) Macdonald Realty

Tantalus Crossing Townhomes Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-06-21 21 40653 Tantalus Rd. 3 2 1303 $899,000 $850,000 ($652/sf) $286 $3557 (2025) Black Tusk Realty
2025-03-20 25 40653 Tantalus Rd. 3 3 1392 $999,000 $999,000 ($718/sf) $286 $3052 (2024) Engel & Volkers Whistler

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan EPS638. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Tantalus Crossing Townhomes Market Summary

Tantalus Crossing Townhomes at 40653 Tantalus Rd. — currently 1 active listing averaging $929,900. In the past year 1 unit sold at an average of $850,000.

Active Listings1
Avg Asking Price$929,900
Sold (1 Year)1
Avg Sold Price$850,000
Avg $/Sqft$652

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$627 /sq ft
Active listings here average $627/sf vs $770/sf across Garibaldi Estates.
19% below area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$4,454 /mo
Entry price (from)$929,900
20% down payment$185,980
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

Welcome to Tantalus Crossing Townhomes. Tantalus Crossing Townhomes is a 42-home strata residence located at 40653 Tantalus Road in Squamish, in the Garibaldi Estates neighbourhood. Completed in 2011. It is registered under Strata Plan BCP23743 and held as Freehold Strata.

Residents enjoy an array of amenities including in-suite laundry.

Set in Garibaldi Estates, Squamish, Tantalus Crossing Townhomes offers a convenient, connected lifestyle. Explore floor plans, prices, availability, MLS listings and full building details on BCCondos.net.

Amenities / Features

In Suite Laundry

Maintenance Fees Include

Gardening
Management
Other
Snow Removal

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Recreation Nearby
Central Location
Near Golf Course
Golf Course Nearby
Ski Hill Nearby
Garden
Marina Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishConcrete
RoofAsphalt
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
DeveloperTarget Developments
MarketerMacdonald Realty

Strata Information

Strata PlanEPS638
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata42
Units in Development42
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED W/REST.

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Squamish Detached Market Reports
📊 Squamish Townhome Market Reports
📊 Squamish Condo Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Site & Location Maps

Tantalus Crossing Townhomes location map 1 Open Full View BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Tantalus Crossing Townhomes location map 2 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes

Frequently Asked Questions — Tantalus Crossing Townhomes

What year was Tantalus Crossing Townhomes built?
Tantalus Crossing Townhomes was built in 2011.
How many units are in Tantalus Crossing Townhomes?
Tantalus Crossing Townhomes has 42 strata units across 3 levels.
What amenities does Tantalus Crossing Townhomes offer?
IN SUITE LAUNDRY.
Is Tantalus Crossing Townhomes pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Tantalus Crossing Townhomes bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED W/REST..
What is the strata plan number for Tantalus Crossing Townhomes?
The strata plan number for Tantalus Crossing Townhomes is EPS638.
Is Tantalus Crossing Townhomes freehold or leasehold?
Tantalus Crossing Townhomes is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Tantalus Crossing Townhomes located?
Tantalus Crossing Townhomes is located at 40653 Tantalus Rd. in Squamish, Squamish.
How is the real estate market at Tantalus Crossing Townhomes?
In the past year 1 unit sold at Tantalus Crossing Townhomes, averaging $850,000; there is currently 1 active listing for sale.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Tantalus Crossing Townhomes specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Sales Information

Sales Websitewww.tantaluscrossing.com
Sales Phone604-892-4012
Sales EmailGbelanger@macrealty.com
Sales Address#5 40437 Tantalus Rd Garibaldi Highlands, BC

Listings for Sale Near Tantalus Crossing Townhomes 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,436,704
From$319,000
Up to$5,900,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
29 40653 Tantalus Rd. 221482 $929,900
312 40900 Tantalus Rd. 727 $535,000
40708 Olson Rd. $3,799,000
41150 Gnarly Knoll Lane 331487 $1,068,000
40708 Olson Rd. 10 $3,799,000
1771 Harris Rd. 432044 $1,248,000
40668 Olson Rd. 21636 $1,990,000
419 40437 Tantalus Rd. 321254 $814,900
303 40437 Tantalus Rd. 22959 $639,900
215 40437 Tantalus Rd. 1690 $499,000
Photos
29 40653 TANTALUS ROAD $929,900 29 40653 Tantalus Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 1482sf 312 40900 TANTALUS ROAD $535,000 312 40900 Tantalus Rd. · 0bd/0ba · 727sf 40708 OLSON ROAD $3,799,000 40708 Olson Rd. · 0bd/0ba 41150 GNARLY KNOLL LANE $1,068,000 41150 Gnarly Knoll Lane · 3bd/3ba · 1487sf 40708 OLSON ROAD $3,799,000 40708 Olson Rd. · 0bd/1ba · 0sf 1771 HARRIS ROAD $1,248,000 1771 Harris Rd. · 4bd/3ba · 2044sf 40668 OLSON ROAD $1,990,000 40668 Olson Rd. · 0bd/2ba · 1636sf 419 40437 TANTALUS ROAD $814,900 419 40437 Tantalus Rd. · 3bd/2ba · 1254sf 303 40437 TANTALUS ROAD $639,900 303 40437 Tantalus Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 959sf 215 40437 TANTALUS ROAD $499,000 215 40437 Tantalus Rd. · 0bd/1ba · 690sf

Tantalus Crossing Townhomes Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗