👁314views
Building & Condo Information

Streams at Eaglewind

38362 Eaglewind Blvd. Squamish, BC V8B 0S2, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels3
  • Suites50
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2009
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanBCS3270
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaSquamish
  • NeighbourhoodDowntown SQ

For Sale in Streams at Eaglewind & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-09-09 1266 Stonemount Pl. Active 2 2 $899,000 ($668/sf) 1345 $450 $3364 (2025) RE/MAX City Realty

Streams at Eaglewind Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-06-08 38364 Eaglewind Blvd. 2 2 1300 $869,000 $864,350 ($665/sf) $450 $3364 (2025) Stilhavn Real Estate Services
2025-11-15 1274 Stonemount Pl. 2 2 1271 $949,000 $931,250 ($733/sf) $397 $3364 (2025) Black Tusk Realty
2025-10-06 38326 Eaglewind Blvd. 3 2 1335 $970,000 $958,500 ($718/sf) $431 $3283 (2024) RE/MAX Masters Realty
2025-07-31 1272 Stonemount Pl. 3 3 1436 $1,075,000 $1,073,000 ($747/sf) $451 $3311 (2024) Royal LePage Black Tusk Realty
2025-03-11 38334 Eaglewind Blvd. 3 3 1429 $1,158,000 $1,072,000 ($750/sf) $433 $3449 (2024) Laboutique Realty
2024-12-10 38348 Eaglewind Blvd. 3 3 1450 $1,099,000 $1,055,000 ($728/sf) $433 $3348 (2023) Laboutique Realty
2024-10-18 38332 Eaglewind Blvd. 3 2 1336 $985,000 $980,000 ($734/sf) $413 $3174 (2023) Royal LePage Black Tusk Realty
2024-10-14 38358 Eaglewind Blvd. 2 2 1381 $929,000 $915,000 ($663/sf) $384 $3032 (2023)
2024-09-29 38340 Eaglewind Blvd. 3 2 1405 $998,000 $995,000 ($708/sf) $426 $3245 (2023)

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan BCS3270. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Streams at Eaglewind Market Summary

Streams at Eaglewind at 38362 Eaglewind Blvd. — currently 1 active listing averaging $899,000. In the past year 3 units sold at an average of $918,033.

Active Listings1
Avg Asking Price$899,000
Sold (1 Year)3
Avg Sold Price$918,033
Avg $/Sqft$705

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$668 /sq ft
Active listings here average $668/sf vs $818/sf across Downtown SQ.
18% below area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$4,306 /mo
Entry price (from)$899,000
20% down payment$179,800
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

Streams at Eaglewind - 38362 Eaglewind Boulevard, Squamish, BC V8B 0S2, Canada. Strata plan BCS3270. Crossroads are Pemberton Avenue and Bailey Street. The Streams community brings forth 50 exquisite 3-stories townhome residences. Built in 2009. Taking cues from its lush surroundings, this exclusive community features homes with thoughtfully planned layouts with designer finishes, rich exterior materials and intricate wood detailing, in addition to great backyards and views you have to see to believe.

Nearby schools include Squamish Elementary, Howe Sound Secondary, Howe Sound Outreach School and Cedar Valley School. The closest grocery stores are Save-On-Foods, Save-On-Foods and Newport Market. Nearby coffee shops include Howe Sound Juice Co., Sunflower Bakery and Cafe and Zephyr Cafe. Nearby restaurants include Naked Lunch Catering Co Ltd, Trinity Romance Shop and Kozo Japanese Cafe. Developed by Solterra Group of Companies. Architecture by GBL Architects Inc. Maintenance fees includes Gardening, Garbage Pickup, Snow Removal, Management and Other.

Other addresses: 38324 EAGLEWIND BV, 38326 EAGLEWIND BV, 38328 EAGLEWIND BV, 38330 EAGLEWIND BV, 38332 EAGLEWIND BV, 38334 EAGLEWIND BV, 38336 EAGLEWIND BV, 38338 EAGLEWIND BV, 38340 EAGLEWIND BV, 38342 EAGLEWIND BV, 38344 EAGLEWIND BV, 38346 EAGLEWIND BV, 38348 EAGLEWIND BV, 38350 EAGLEWIND BV, 38352 EAGLEWIND BV, 38354 EAGLEWIND BV, 38356 EAGLEWIND BV, 38358 EAGLEWIND BV, 38360 EAGLEWIND BV, 38364 EAGLEWIND BV, 38366 EAGLEWIND BV, 38368 EAGLEWIND BV, 38370 EAGLEWIND BV, 38372 EAGLEWIND BV, 38374 EAGLEWIND BV                          

Amenities / Features

Garden
In Suite Laundry
Playground

Maintenance Fees Include

Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Management
Other
Snow Removal

Location / Site Influences

Central Location
Marina Nearby
Recreation Nearby
Shopping Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishMixed
RoofOther
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenFull
DeveloperSolterra Group of Companies
ArchitectGomberoff Bell Lyon Architects Group Inc
MarketerRe/Max Sea to Sky Real Estate Squamish
Management CompanyConfidential

Strata Information

Strata PlanBCS3270
Strata Web Sitewww.eaglewindsquamish.com/townhomes
Building TypeStrata Townhouses
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata50
Units in Development400
Management CompanyDynamic Property Management — 604-815-4654
Bylaws / RestrictionsNO RESTRICTIONS
Parking / StorageGrge/double Tandem

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Squamish Detached Market Reports
📊 Squamish Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Site & Location Maps

Streams at Eaglewind location map 1 Open Full View BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Streams at Eaglewind location map 2 Open Full View BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes

Frequently Asked Questions — Streams at Eaglewind

What year was Streams at Eaglewind built?
Streams at Eaglewind was built in 2009.
How many units are in Streams at Eaglewind?
Streams at Eaglewind has 50 strata units across 3 levels.
What amenities does Streams at Eaglewind offer?
GARDEN, IN SUITE LAUNDRY, PLAYGROUND.
Is Streams at Eaglewind pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Streams at Eaglewind bylaws/restrictions: NO RESTRICTIONS.
Who is the property manager for Streams at Eaglewind?
Streams at Eaglewind is managed by Dynamic Property Management, 604-815-4654.
What is the strata plan number for Streams at Eaglewind?
The strata plan number for Streams at Eaglewind is BCS3270.
Is Streams at Eaglewind freehold or leasehold?
Streams at Eaglewind is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Streams at Eaglewind located?
Streams at Eaglewind is located at 38362 Eaglewind Blvd. in Squamish, Squamish.
How is the real estate market at Streams at Eaglewind?
In the past year 3 units sold at Streams at Eaglewind, averaging $918,033; there is currently 1 active listing for sale.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Streams at Eaglewind specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Sales Information

Sales Websitewww.eaglewindsquamish.com/townhomes
Sales Phone604.892.5888
Sales Emailinfo@eaglewindsquamish.com
Sales Address38220 Eaglewind Boulevard, Squamish

Listings for Sale Near Streams at Eaglewind 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,330,174
From$68,000
Up to$9,900,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
38352 Eaglewind Blvd. 321356 $899,900
1266 Stonemount Pl. 221345 $899,000
1210 Granite Dr. 331330 $989,000
38359 Summits View Dr. 221501 $979,000
318 1211 Village Green Way 11624 $589,000
305 1211 Village Green Way 11625 $569,000
504 1211 Village Green Way 11630 $569,000
1152 Natures Gate 331502 $1,249,000
3 38397 Buckley Ave. 421660 $995,000
211 1150 Bailey St. 221086 $749,000
Photos
38352 EAGLEWIND BOULEVARD $899,900 38352 Eaglewind Blvd. · 3bd/2ba · 1356sf 1266 STONEMOUNT PLACE $899,000 1266 Stonemount Pl. · 2bd/2ba · 1345sf 1210 GRANITE DRIVE $989,000 1210 Granite Dr. · 3bd/3ba · 1330sf 38359 SUMMITS VIEW DRIVE $979,000 38359 Summits View Dr. · 2bd/2ba · 1501sf 318 1211 VILLAGE GREEN WAY $589,000 318 1211 Village Green Way · 1bd/1ba · 624sf 305 1211 VILLAGE GREEN WAY $569,000 305 1211 Village Green Way · 1bd/1ba · 625sf 504 1211 VILLAGE GREEN WAY $569,000 504 1211 Village Green Way · 1bd/1ba · 630sf 1152 NATURES GATE $1,249,000 1152 Natures Gate · 3bd/3ba · 1502sf 3 38397 BUCKLEY AVENUE $995,000 3 38397 Buckley Ave. · 4bd/2ba · 1660sf 211 1150 BAILEY STREET $749,000 211 1150 Bailey St. · 2bd/2ba · 1086sf

Streams at Eaglewind Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗