👁4,479views
Building & Condo Information

21 Doors

370 Carrall St. Vancouver, BC V6A 0A7, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
Official Website: www.liveat21doors.com
  • Levels4
  • Suites21
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2011
  • Title to LandFreehold
  • Strata PlanVAS1346
  • ConstructionConcrete
  • AreaVancouver East
  • NeighbourhoodDowntown VE

For Sale in 21 Doors & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-07-07 203 370 Carrall St. Active 2 1 $725,000 ($919/sf) 789 $674 eXp Realty

21 Doors Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2025-02-21 205 370 Carrall St. 1 1 383 $440,000 $407,000 ($1,063/sf) $335 $1138 (2023) Oakwyn Realty Ltd.

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan VAS1346. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

21 Doors Market Summary

21 Doors at 370 Carrall St. — currently 1 active listing averaging $725,000.

Active Listings1
Avg Asking Price$725,000
Sold (1 Year)0

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$919 /sq ft
Active listings here average $919/sf vs $1103/sf across Downtown VE.
17% below area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$3,472 /mo
Entry price (from)$725,000
20% down payment$145,000
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

21 Doors - 370 Carrall Street, Vancouver, BC V6A 0A7, 4 Storeys, 21 units, built 2011 - located at the corner of Carrall Street and West Hastings Street in the Gastown neighborhood of Vancouver. Redeveloped as mixed use, incorporating sidewalk level retail and three levels of residential strata units, 21 Doors by Salient Group is born of a structure that stands as a rock-solid testimony to quality design and construction. Designed by award winning architect Craig Taylor, all 21 doors are arranged to open onto the private inner courtyard, and are through units, with windows at the front and back so that your homes breathes and cools naturally.

21 Doors offers a stunning selection of studio, one and two bedroom homes ranging from 393 to 770 square feet. Inside, each home features open concept plans, quality wood-grain marmoleum flooring, large windows, stailess steel appliances, ensuite laundry, and bathrooms with a shower stall or tub, a chic vanity top with an integral basin on chrome legs, and laminate cabinetry. Generous storage is provided both within the suite and in a lower-storey locker. The views are equally beautiful. From the south you can spot the pinnacle of Pennsylvania Hotel and the Rainier Hotel while some suites allow for a small view of the North Shore Mountain.

Located in Vancouvers most authentic neighbourhood of Gastown, 21 Doors sits in the heart of the cultural, entertainment, and business hub of the city. Across the street is Nelson the Seagull, and Save-On-Meats, Nesters Market and London Drugs are only steps away. Also, you are within walking distance to Waterfront Station to catch the Seabus to the North Shore, West Coast Express out east and the SkyTrain to everywhere in the Lower Mainland.

Amenities / Features

Garden

Maintenance Fees Include

Garbage Pickup
Management

Location / Site Influences

Central Location
Recreation Nearby
Shopping Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionConcrete
Exterior FinishConcrete
RoofTorch-on
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenFull
DeveloperThe Salient Group
ArchitectTaylor Kurtz Architecture & Design
Management CompanyAssocia

Strata Information

Strata PlanVAS1346
Strata Web Sitewww.liveat21doors.com
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold
Units in Strata21
Units in Development21
Management CompanyAssocia — 604-591-6060
Bylaws / RestrictionsNO RESTRICTIONS,PETS ALLOWED,RENTALS ALLOWED
Parking / StorageNone

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Vancouver Condo Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Site & Location Maps

21 Doors location map 1 Open Full View BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
21 Doors location map 2 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes

Frequently Asked Questions — 21 Doors

What year was 21 Doors built?
21 Doors was built in 2011.
How many units are in 21 Doors?
21 Doors has 21 strata units across 4 levels.
What amenities does 21 Doors offer?
GARDEN.
Is 21 Doors pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
21 Doors bylaws/restrictions: NO RESTRICTIONS,PETS ALLOWED,RENTALS ALLOWED.
Who is the property manager for 21 Doors?
21 Doors is managed by Associa, 604-591-6060.
What is the strata plan number for 21 Doors?
The strata plan number for 21 Doors is VAS1346.
Is 21 Doors freehold or leasehold?
21 Doors is FREEHOLD.
Where is 21 Doors located?
21 Doors is located at 370 Carrall St. in Vancouver East, Vancouver.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your 21 Doors specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Sales Information

Sales Websitewww.liveat21doors.com
Sales Phone604-689-5638
Sales Emailinfo@LiveAt21Doors.com
Sales Address360 Carrall Street Vancouver

Listings for Sale Near 21 Doors 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$897,166
From$19,999
Up to$18,880,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
203 370 Carrall St. 21789 $725,000
607 22 E Cordova St. 11939 $779,000
6 E Cordova St. 208 $45,000
401 1 E Cordova St. 11608 $539,000
805 22 E Cordova St. 11593 $579,000
511 22 E Cordova St. 11770 $599,000
708 22 E Cordova St. 11761 $648,000
609 22 E Cordova St. 11613 $589,900
136 W Cordova St. 3398 $299,800
504 1 E Cordova St. 11595 $559,000
Photos
203 370 CARRALL STREET $725,000 203 370 Carrall St. · 2bd/1ba · 789sf 607 22 E CORDOVA STREET $779,000 607 22 E Cordova St. · 1bd/1ba · 939sf 6 E CORDOVA STREET $45,000 6 E Cordova St. · 0bd/0ba · 208sf 401 1 E CORDOVA STREET $539,000 401 1 E Cordova St. · 1bd/1ba · 608sf 805 22 E CORDOVA STREET $579,000 805 22 E Cordova St. · 1bd/1ba · 593sf 511 22 E CORDOVA STREET $599,000 511 22 E Cordova St. · 1bd/1ba · 770sf 708 22 E CORDOVA STREET $648,000 708 22 E Cordova St. · 1bd/1ba · 761sf 609 22 E CORDOVA STREET $589,900 609 22 E Cordova St. · 1bd/1ba · 613sf 136 W CORDOVA STREET $299,800 136 W Cordova St. · 0bd/0ba · 3398sf 504 1 E CORDOVA STREET $559,000 504 1 E Cordova St. · 1bd/1ba · 595sf

21 Doors Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗