👁2,456views
Building & Condo Information

Compton Green

2050 Gladwin Rd. Abbotsford, BC V2S 4P8, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels2
  • Suites32
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1974
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanNWS168
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaAbbotsford
  • NeighbourhoodCentral Abbotsford

For Sale in Compton Green & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Compton Green Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan NWS168. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Overview

Compton Green at 2050 Gladwin Rd, Abbotsford, BC V2S 4P8, Canada NWS168. Compton Green is located on Gladwin Road and Marshall Road in a convenient neighbourhood of Abbotsford. Built in 1974, Compton Green is well maintained and professionally managed by Teamwork: 604-854-1734. Compton Green recently underwent a renovation in 2009 which included a new hot water tank and new roof. Compton Green has in suite laundry, and allows pets and rentals with restrictions. This is a prime location just minutes away from Red Apple Food Store, ABC Country Restaurant, Mill Lake, and Abbotsford Regional Hospital and Cancer Centre. Transit and major routes are close by and within walking distance. 

Amenities / Features

In Suite Laundry

Maintenance Fees Include

Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Management

Location / Site Influences

Central Location
Recreation Nearby
Shopping Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishWood
RoofAsphalt
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenNo
Management CompanyTEAMWORK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD

Strata Information

Strata PlanNWS168
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata32
Management CompanyTEAMWORK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD — 604-854-1734
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED W/RESTRICTIONS
Parking / StorageCarport; Single

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Abbotsford Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Compton Green

What year was Compton Green built?
Compton Green was built in 1974.
How many units are in Compton Green?
Compton Green has 32 strata units across 2 levels.
What amenities does Compton Green offer?
IN SUITE LAUNDRY.
Is Compton Green pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Compton Green bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED W/RESTRICTIONS.
Who is the property manager for Compton Green?
Compton Green is managed by TEAMWORK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD, 604-854-1734.
What is the strata plan number for Compton Green?
The strata plan number for Compton Green is NWS168.
Is Compton Green freehold or leasehold?
Compton Green is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Compton Green located?
Compton Green is located at 2050 Gladwin Rd. in Abbotsford, Abbotsford.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Compton Green specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Compton Green 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$897,050
From$199,000
Up to$2,039,700
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
408 2120 Gladwin Rd. 22934 $569,000
219 2120 Gladwin Rd. 22934 $515,000
104 2120 Gladwin Rd. 11650 $339,000
32735 Marshall Rd. 773503 $1,599,900
1902 2180 Gladwin Rd. 11616 $479,000
206 2180 Gladwin Rd. $925,000
9 32870 Bevan Way 322016 $574,900
32677 Marshall Rd. 531946 $1,049,000
32712 Bevan Ave. 423061 $1,297,000
32698 Pandora Ave. 632391 $949,000
Photos
408 2120 GLADWIN ROAD $569,000 408 2120 Gladwin Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 934sf 219 2120 GLADWIN ROAD $515,000 219 2120 Gladwin Rd. · 2bd/2ba · 934sf 104 2120 GLADWIN ROAD $339,000 104 2120 Gladwin Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 650sf 32735 MARSHALL ROAD $1,599,900 32735 Marshall Rd. · 7bd/7ba · 3503sf 1902 2180 GLADWIN ROAD $479,000 1902 2180 Gladwin Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 616sf 206 2180 GLADWIN ROAD $925,000 206 2180 Gladwin Rd. · 0bd/0ba 9 32870 BEVAN WAY $574,900 9 32870 Bevan Way · 3bd/2ba · 2016sf 32677 MARSHALL ROAD $1,049,000 32677 Marshall Rd. · 5bd/3ba · 1946sf 32712 BEVAN AVENUE $1,297,000 32712 Bevan Ave. · 4bd/2ba · 3061sf 32698 PANDORA AVENUE $949,000 32698 Pandora Ave. · 6bd/3ba · 2391sf

Compton Green Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗