👁1,799views
Building & Condo Information

Bella Vista

127 EAST 4th St. North Vancouver, BC V7L 1H7, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels3
  • Suites24
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1980
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanVAS57
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaNorth Vancouver
  • NeighbourhoodLower Lonsdale

For Sale in Bella Vista & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Bella Vista Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-06-09 103 127 E 4th St. 2 2 970 $749,998 $722,000 ($744/sf) $649 $2626 (2024) Royal LePage Sussex
2025-04-22 306 127 E 4th St. 2 2 976 $695,000 $680,000 ($697/sf) $611 $2385 (2024) Macdonald Realty

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan VAS57. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Bella Vista Market Summary

Bella Vista at 127 EAST 4th St. — In the past year 1 unit sold at an average of $722,000.

Active Listings0
Sold (1 Year)1
Avg Sold Price$722,000
Avg $/Sqft$744

Overview

Bella Vista - 127 East 4th Street, North Vancouver, BC V7L 1H7, Canada VAS57. Bella Vista is located on 4th Street and Lonsdale Avenue in a convenient neighbourhood of North Vancouver. Built in 1973, Bella Vista offers 25 homes that are well maintained and professionally managed by Carriage Management: 604-922-3237. Maintenance fees include garbage pickup, heat, hot water, gardening, and management. Features of Bella Vista include in suite laundry, and storage. Bella Vista allows rentals and 1 pet with restrictions.

This is a prime location just minutes away from North Vancouver District Public Library, St. Andrews Park, Safeway, Empire Theatres, and Lionsgate Hospital. There are also many excellent restaurants nearby to chose from including Palki Best Indian Cuisine, Memphis Blues Bbq, Neighbourhood Noodle House, Pasparos Taverna Greek Food, and Red Chilli Szechuan Restaurant.  It is also close to Londsale Quay which has many specialty shops and the seabus which is just a short ride over to the heart of downtown Vancouver. 

Amenities / Features

In Suite Laundry

Maintenance Fees Include

Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Heat
Hot Water
Management

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Central Location
Lane Access

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishStucco
RoofTorch-on
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenNo
Management CompanySelf Managed

Strata Information

Strata PlanVAS57
Building TypeStrata Townhouses
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata24
Units in Development24
Management CompanyAscent Real Estate — 604-431-1800
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED W/RESTRICTIONS
Parking / StorageUnderground,lane Access,garage Door Opener

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 North Vancouver Condo Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Bella Vista

What year was Bella Vista built?
Bella Vista was built in 1980.
How many units are in Bella Vista?
Bella Vista has 24 strata units across 3 levels.
What amenities does Bella Vista offer?
IN SUITE LAUNDRY.
Is Bella Vista pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Bella Vista bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED W/RESTRICTIONS.
Who is the property manager for Bella Vista?
Bella Vista is managed by Ascent Real Estate, 604-431-1800.
What is the strata plan number for Bella Vista?
The strata plan number for Bella Vista is VAS57.
Is Bella Vista freehold or leasehold?
Bella Vista is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Bella Vista located?
Bella Vista is located at 127 EAST 4th St. in North Vancouver, North Vancouver.
How is the real estate market at Bella Vista?
In the past year 1 unit sold at Bella Vista, averaging $722,000.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Bella Vista specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Bella Vista 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,121,127
From$99,000
Up to$7,850,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
205 120 E 4th St. 554040 $1,698,000
409 122 E 3rd St. 11715 $499,000
207 122 E 3rd St. 22880 $700,000
401 122 E 3rd St. 22904 $799,000
801 444 Lonsdale Ave. 22972 $699,900
504 131 E 3rd St. 22856 $899,900
406 110 W 4th St. 11610 $479,000
204 155 E 3rd St. 21832 $659,900
411 345 Lonsdale Ave. 22967 $779,000
305 155 E 3rd St. 11675 $589,000
Photos
205 120 E 4TH STREET $1,698,000 205 120 E 4th St. · 5bd/5ba · 4040sf 409 122 E 3RD STREET $499,000 409 122 E 3rd St. · 1bd/1ba · 715sf 207 122 E 3RD STREET $700,000 207 122 E 3rd St. · 2bd/2ba · 880sf 801 444 LONSDALE AVENUE $699,900 801 444 Lonsdale Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 972sf 504 131 E 3RD STREET $899,900 504 131 E 3rd St. · 2bd/2ba · 856sf 406 110 W 4TH STREET $479,000 406 110 W 4th St. · 1bd/1ba · 610sf 204 155 E 3RD STREET $659,900 204 155 E 3rd St. · 2bd/1ba · 832sf 411 345 LONSDALE AVENUE $779,000 411 345 Lonsdale Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 967sf 305 155 E 3RD STREET $589,000 305 155 E 3rd St. · 1bd/1ba · 675sf

Bella Vista Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗