👁81views
Building & Condo Information

The Beechwood Village

2311 Mills Rd. North Saanich, BC V8L 2C4, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels4
  • Suites30
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1989
  • Title to LandFrhld/strata
  • AreaNorth Saanich
  • NeighbourhoodNS Sandown

For Sale in The Beechwood Village & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Amenities / Features

Elevator

Maintenance Fees Include

Bldg Insurance
Caretaker
Management
Water
Yard Maint

Construction & Development

Exterior FinishStucco
RoofTile
FoundationConcrete Poured
Management CompanyConfidential

Strata Information

Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFrhld/strata
Units in Strata30
Units in Development30

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — The Beechwood Village

What year was The Beechwood Village built?
The Beechwood Village was built in 1989.
How many units are in The Beechwood Village?
The Beechwood Village has 30 strata units across 4 levels.
What amenities does The Beechwood Village offer?
ELEVATOR.
Is The Beechwood Village freehold or leasehold?
The Beechwood Village is FRHLD/STRATA.
Where is The Beechwood Village located?
The Beechwood Village is located at 2311 Mills Rd. in North Saanich, North Saanich.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your The Beechwood Village specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near The Beechwood Village 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,209,625
From$134,000
Up to$4,499,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
2284 Malaview Ave 331876 $1,299,000
10153 Resthaven Dr $2,820,000
10153 Resthaven Dr $199,000
10013 Chicory Pl 321382 $1,300,000
2253 Malaview Ave 321207 $799,900
7 10046 Fifth St 221093 $650,000
4 9923 Seventh St 22930 $615,000
2254 Amherst Ave 422186 $970,000
202 2380 Brethour Ave 22907 $630,000
7 10145 Fifth St 341392 $899,000
Photos
2284 Malaview Ave $1,299,000 2284 Malaview Ave · 3bd/3ba · 1876sf 10153 Resthaven Dr $2,820,000 10153 Resthaven Dr · 0bd/0ba 10153 Resthaven Dr $199,000 10153 Resthaven Dr · 0bd/0ba 10013 Chicory Pl $1,300,000 10013 Chicory Pl · 3bd/2ba · 1382sf 2253 Malaview Ave $799,900 2253 Malaview Ave · 3bd/2ba · 1207sf 7 10046 Fifth St $650,000 7 10046 Fifth St · 2bd/2ba · 1093sf 4 9923 Seventh St $615,000 4 9923 Seventh St · 2bd/2ba · 930sf 2254 Amherst Ave $970,000 2254 Amherst Ave · 4bd/2ba · 2186sf 202 2380 Brethour Ave $630,000 202 2380 Brethour Ave · 2bd/2ba · 907sf 7 10145 Fifth St $899,000 7 10145 Fifth St · 3bd/4ba · 1392sf

The Beechwood Village Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗