👁822views
Building & Condo Information

Lonsdale Townhome

220 WEST 16th St. North Vancouver, BC V7M 1T6, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Suites5
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1982
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanVAS1046
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaNorth Vancouver
  • NeighbourhoodCentral Lonsdale

For Sale in Lonsdale Townhome & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2026-08-04 4 220 W 16th St. Active 3 2 $1,099,000 ($807/sf) 1361 $200 $3413 (2025) Sutton Group-West Coast Realty

Lonsdale Townhome Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2024-12-13 4 220 16th St. 3 2 1357 $999,000 $1,050,000 ($774/sf) $200 $3147 (2024) RE/MAX Real Estate Services

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan VAS1046. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Lonsdale Townhome Market Summary

Lonsdale Townhome at 220 WEST 16th St. — currently 1 active listing averaging $1,099,000.

Active Listings1
Avg Asking Price$1,099,000
Sold (1 Year)0

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$807 /sq ft
Active listings here average $807/sf vs $979/sf across Central Lonsdale.
18% below area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$5,263 /mo
Entry price (from)$1,099,000
20% down payment$219,800
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

220 W 16 St, North Vancouver, BC V7M 1T6, Canada VAS1046. This building is located on W 16th Street and Chesterfield Avenue in a convenient neighbourhood of North Vancouver. Built in 1982, 220 W 16 St offers 5 homes that are self managed. 220 W 16th Street has no restrictions. This is a prime location just minutes away from North Vancouver District Public Library, St. Andrews Park, Safeway, Empire Theatres, and Lionsgate Hospital. There are also many excellent restaurants nearby to chose from including Palki Best Indian Cuisine, Memphis Blues Bbq, Neighbourhood Noodle House, Pasparos Taverna Greek Food, and Red Chilli Szechuan Restaurant.  It is also close to Londsale Quay which has many specialty shops and the seabus which is just a short ride over to the heart of downtown Vancouver.

Amenities / Features

None

Maintenance Fees Include

Other

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Balcony
Central Location
Lane Access
Marina Nearby
Recreation Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishStucco
RoofOther
FoundationConcrete Perimeter

Strata Information

Strata PlanVAS1046
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata5
Management CompanySELF
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED,RENTALS ALLOWED
Parking / StorageCarport Single,lane Access

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 North Vancouver Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Lonsdale Townhome

What year was Lonsdale Townhome built?
Lonsdale Townhome was built in 1982.
How many units are in Lonsdale Townhome?
Lonsdale Townhome has 5 strata units.
What amenities does Lonsdale Townhome offer?
NONE.
Is Lonsdale Townhome pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Lonsdale Townhome bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED,RENTALS ALLOWED.
Who is the property manager for Lonsdale Townhome?
Lonsdale Townhome is managed by SELF.
What is the strata plan number for Lonsdale Townhome?
The strata plan number for Lonsdale Townhome is VAS1046.
Is Lonsdale Townhome freehold or leasehold?
Lonsdale Townhome is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Lonsdale Townhome located?
Lonsdale Townhome is located at 220 WEST 16th St. in North Vancouver, North Vancouver.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Lonsdale Townhome specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Lonsdale Townhome 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,029,005
From$12,500
Up to$3,250,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
4 220 W 16th St. 321361 $1,099,000
205 1535 Chesterfield Ave. 11654 $549,000
4 230 W 16th St. 432010 $1,599,000
4 1701 Chesterfield Ave. 231590 $1,249,000
202 1610 Chesterfield Ave. 22993 $729,000
10 230 W 14th St. 21973 $870,000
101 1702 Chesterfield Ave. 11752 $699,000
1741 Chesterfield Ave. 231728 $1,499,000
215 W 18th St. 331669 $1,508,000
1628 &1632 Mahon Ave. 2394 $3,250,000
Photos
4 220 W 16TH STREET $1,099,000 4 220 W 16th St. · 3bd/2ba · 1361sf 205 1535 CHESTERFIELD AVENUE $549,000 205 1535 Chesterfield Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 654sf 4 230 W 16TH STREET $1,599,000 4 230 W 16th St. · 4bd/3ba · 2010sf 4 1701 CHESTERFIELD AVENUE $1,249,000 4 1701 Chesterfield Ave. · 2bd/3ba · 1590sf 202 1610 CHESTERFIELD AVENUE $729,000 202 1610 Chesterfield Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 993sf 10 230 W 14TH STREET $870,000 10 230 W 14th St. · 2bd/1ba · 973sf 101 1702 CHESTERFIELD AVENUE $699,000 101 1702 Chesterfield Ave. · 1bd/1ba · 752sf 1741 CHESTERFIELD AVENUE $1,499,000 1741 Chesterfield Ave. · 2bd/3ba · 1728sf 215 W 18TH STREET $1,508,000 215 W 18th St. · 3bd/3ba · 1669sf 1628 &1632 MAHON AVENUE $3,250,000 1628 &1632 Mahon Ave. · 0bd/0ba · 2394sf

Lonsdale Townhome Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗