👁133views
Building & Condo Information

The Arlington

9993 Fourth St. Sidney, BC V8L 2Z6, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels3
  • Suites10
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1994
  • Title to LandFrhld/strata
  • Strata PlanVIS3482
  • AreaSidney
  • NeighbourhoodSI Sidney

For Sale in The Arlington & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Overview

The Arlington - 9993 4th Street, Sidney, BC V8L 2Z6, Canada. Strata Plan VIS3482. Crossroads are Fourth Street and Henry Avenue located in Sidney. This apartment has 3 storeys with 10 units in strata and in the development. Completed 1995. Maintenance fees include building insurance, caretaker, garbage pickup, management and yard maintenance.

Nearby parks include Swiftsure Park, Iroquois Park and Tulista Park. Nearby Schools are Sidney Elementary School, Sidney Preschool, Crossroads Driving School Ltd., Parkland Secondary School, Acorntree Preschool, Sidney Community Music School and North Saanich Middle School. Supermarkets and Grocery Stores nearby are Thrifty Foods, Save-On-Foods, Market On Millaream and Fairway Market - Sidney by the Sea.

Amenities / Features

Elevator

Maintenance Fees Include

Bldg Insurance
Caretaker
Garbage P/u
Management
Yard Maint

Construction & Development

Exterior FinishStucco
RoofAsphalt Shingle
FoundationConcrete Poured
Management CompanyConfidential

Strata Information

Strata PlanVIS3482
Building TypeStrata Condos
Title to LandFrhld/strata
Units in Strata10
Units in Development10

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — The Arlington

What year was The Arlington built?
The Arlington was built in 1994.
How many units are in The Arlington?
The Arlington has 10 strata units across 3 levels.
What amenities does The Arlington offer?
ELEVATOR.
What is the strata plan number for The Arlington?
The strata plan number for The Arlington is VIS3482.
Is The Arlington freehold or leasehold?
The Arlington is FRHLD/STRATA.
Where is The Arlington located?
The Arlington is located at 9993 Fourth St. in Sidney, Sidney.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your The Arlington specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near The Arlington 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,239,662
From$134,000
Up to$4,499,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
311 9919 Fourth St 221250 $619,900
203 9945 Fifth St 221090 $675,000
101 2447 Henry Ave 11742 $675,000
201 9949 Third St 443121 $2,750,000
202 2380 Brethour Ave 22907 $630,000
208 9882 Fifth St 221016 $549,000
319 9882 Fifth St 221045 $569,500
7 10046 Fifth St 221093 $650,000
1 2525 Rothesay Ave 331516 $1,998,000
3 2525 Rothesay Ave 331518 $1,998,000
Photos
311 9919 Fourth St $619,900 311 9919 Fourth St · 2bd/2ba · 1250sf 203 9945 Fifth St $675,000 203 9945 Fifth St · 2bd/2ba · 1090sf 101 2447 Henry Ave $675,000 101 2447 Henry Ave · 1bd/1ba · 742sf 201 9949 Third St $2,750,000 201 9949 Third St · 4bd/4ba · 3121sf 202 2380 Brethour Ave $630,000 202 2380 Brethour Ave · 2bd/2ba · 907sf 208 9882 Fifth St $549,000 208 9882 Fifth St · 2bd/2ba · 1016sf 319 9882 Fifth St $569,500 319 9882 Fifth St · 2bd/2ba · 1045sf 7 10046 Fifth St $650,000 7 10046 Fifth St · 2bd/2ba · 1093sf 1 2525 Rothesay Ave $1,998,000 1 2525 Rothesay Ave · 3bd/3ba · 1516sf 3 2525 Rothesay Ave $1,998,000 3 2525 Rothesay Ave · 3bd/3ba · 1518sf

The Arlington Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗