👁44views
Building & Condo Information

Highgate Homes

6909 Balmoral St. Burnaby, BC V5E 1J4, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
Official Website: www.highgatehomes.ca
  • Levels3
  • Suites23
  • StatusUnder Construction
  • Built2023
  • ConstructionConcrete
  • AreaBurnaby
  • NeighbourhoodHighgate

For Sale in Highgate Homes & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Overview

Highgate Homes - 6909 Balmoral Street, Burnaby, BC V5E 1J4, Canada. Crossroads are Griffifths Avenue and Balmoral Street located in Burnaby. Highgate Homes is scheduled to be completed in 2023. This project has atotal of 23 units with 3 to 3.5 bedrooms and sizes ranging from 1277 sq. ft. to 1598 sq. ft. Developed by Golden Glory Development Ltd.

These 23 homes are designed to be Tudor-styled townhouses with a modern interior design. Each home has a smart home system, HVAC + HRV integrated, and EV parking. Outdoor amenities such as Edmonds Community Centre, Highgate Shopping Centre, Edmonds Park, and Edmonds SkyTrain Station are just a short distance from Highgate
Homes. This project is mixed with convenience and a vibrant city lifestyle.

Highgate Homes is a walking distance from Highgate Village Shopping Centre and from there one can take buses heading westbound and eastbound along Kingsway to reach other parts of Burnaby.

Just down Griffiths Drive is Edmonds SkyTrain station, which is only a short drive or a couple of minutes of walking from Highgate Homes.

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Central Location
Recreation Nearby
Garden
Lane Access
Private
Private Setting
Playground

Construction & Development

ConstructionConcrete
DeveloperGolden Glory Development

Strata Information

Building TypeStrata Townhouses
Units in Strata23
Units in Development23

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Site & Location Maps

Highgate Homes location map 1 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Highgate Homes location map 2 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes

Frequently Asked Questions — Highgate Homes

What year was Highgate Homes built?
Highgate Homes was built in 2023.
How many units are in Highgate Homes?
Highgate Homes has 23 strata units across 3 levels.
Where is Highgate Homes located?
Highgate Homes is located at 6909 Balmoral St. in Burnaby, Burnaby.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Highgate Homes specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Sales Information

Sales Websitewww.highgatehomes.ca
Sales Phone778-650-9620
Sales Emailinfo@highgatehomes.ca
Sales Address7385 Edmonds Street, Burnaby BC

Listings for Sale Near Highgate Homes 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$749,458
From$87,000
Up to$4,800,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
11633 Confidential 945 $145,000
11600 Confidential 1017 $395,000
11729 Confidential 570 $199,000
382 Robson St. 927 $358,000
11498 Confidential 1012 $195,000
11749 Confidential 379 $268,000
11301 Confidential 0 $128,000
0016 Confidential St. 2500 $199,000
11806 Confidential 2000 $158,000
11632 Confidential 500 $99,877
Photos
11633 CONFIDENTIAL $145,000 11633 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 945sf 11600 CONFIDENTIAL $395,000 11600 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 1017sf 11729 CONFIDENTIAL $199,000 11729 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 570sf 382 ROBSON STREET $358,000 382 Robson St. · 0bd/0ba · 927sf 11498 CONFIDENTIAL $195,000 11498 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 1012sf 11749 CONFIDENTIAL $268,000 11749 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 379sf 11301 CONFIDENTIAL $128,000 11301 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 0sf 0016 CONFIDENTIAL STREET $199,000 0016 Confidential St. · 0bd/0ba · 2500sf 11806 CONFIDENTIAL $158,000 11806 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 2000sf 11632 CONFIDENTIAL $99,877 11632 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 500sf

Highgate Homes Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗