👁2,375views
Building & Condo Information

Sea Terrace Villas

724 Sea Terr. Victoria, BC V9A 3R6, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels2
  • Suites24
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1976
  • Title to LandFrhld/strata
  • AreaVictoria West
  • NeighbourhoodVW Victoria West

For Sale in Sea Terrace Villas & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Overview

Sea Terrace Villas - 724 Sea Terrace, Victoria, BC V9A 3R6, Canada. Seat Terrace Villas is a 2 level, 24 units townhouse development built in 1976. Other building in the complex has 5 units of 730 Sea Terrace. Maintenance fees includes caretaker, management and water. Crossroad are Dunsmuir Road and Sea Terrace. 

Walking distance to schools, childcare services, park, restaurants, public transit and shopping to downtown. Enjoy the West Song walkway along the Harbour with the tennis court.   

 

Amenities / Features

Laundry

Maintenance Fees Include

Caretaker
Management
Water

Construction & Development

Exterior FinishStucco
RoofAsphalt Shingle
FoundationConcrete Poured
Management CompanyConfidential

Strata Information

Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFrhld/strata
Units in Strata24
Units in Development16
PID100000000

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Sea Terrace Villas

What year was Sea Terrace Villas built?
Sea Terrace Villas was built in 1976.
How many units are in Sea Terrace Villas?
Sea Terrace Villas has 24 strata units across 2 levels.
What amenities does Sea Terrace Villas offer?
LAUNDRY.
Is Sea Terrace Villas freehold or leasehold?
Sea Terrace Villas is FRHLD/STRATA.
Where is Sea Terrace Villas located?
Sea Terrace Villas is located at 724 Sea Terr. in Victoria West, Victoria.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Sea Terrace Villas specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Sea Terrace Villas 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$1,035,276
From$299,900
Up to$6,750,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
104 724 Sea Terr 21850 $499,900
114 724 Sea Terr 21850 $435,000
101 724 Sea Terr 31936 $545,000
302 835 Dunsmuir Rd 221044 $819,000
910 845 Dunsmuir Rd 233417 $5,500,000
4 740 Wilson St 321556 $675,000
801 847 Dunsmuir Rd 232355 $2,799,000
106 847 Dunsmuir Rd 221329 $999,900
506 325 Maitland St 21858 $530,000
304 830 Esquimalt Rd 21833 $384,000
Photos
104 724 Sea Terr $499,900 104 724 Sea Terr · 2bd/1ba · 850sf 114 724 Sea Terr $435,000 114 724 Sea Terr · 2bd/1ba · 850sf 101 724 Sea Terr $545,000 101 724 Sea Terr · 3bd/1ba · 936sf 302 835 Dunsmuir Rd $819,000 302 835 Dunsmuir Rd · 2bd/2ba · 1044sf 910 845 Dunsmuir Rd $5,500,000 910 845 Dunsmuir Rd · 2bd/3ba · 3417sf 4 740 Wilson St $675,000 4 740 Wilson St · 3bd/2ba · 1556sf 801 847 Dunsmuir Rd $2,799,000 801 847 Dunsmuir Rd · 2bd/3ba · 2355sf 106 847 Dunsmuir Rd $999,900 106 847 Dunsmuir Rd · 2bd/2ba · 1329sf 506 325 Maitland St $530,000 506 325 Maitland St · 2bd/1ba · 858sf 304 830 Esquimalt Rd $384,000 304 830 Esquimalt Rd · 2bd/1ba · 833sf

Sea Terrace Villas Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗