👁36views
Building & Condo Information

Mulgrave Park

2982 Burfield Pl. West Vancouver, BC V7S 0A9, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels2
  • Suites30
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2016
  • Title to LandFreehold Nonstrata
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaWest Vancouver
  • NeighbourhoodCypress Park Estates

For Sale in Mulgrave Park & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Overview

Mulgrave Park - 2982 Burfield Place, West Vancouver, BC V7S 3H9, Canada. Crossroads are Burfield Place and Cypress Bowl Lane. Strata plan number EPP36310. In the southeast corner of Mulgrave Park lies a collection of six executive homes ranging in size from 2,426 to 2,830 sq. ft. Developed by British Pacific Properties. Architecture by Creekside Architects.

Mulgrave Park: an exclusive new enclave of executive homes facing mesmerizing views of the ocean and cityscape. Robust timbers and natural stone complement the landscape. Expansive terraces and rooftop patios offer outdoor entertaining year-round. Interiors are lovingly detailed with overheight ceilings, wide-plank hardwood and Miele appliances. Shops and restaurants are minutes away and a nearby path connects residents to Mulgrave School.

Amenities / Features

Air Cond./central
In Suite Laundry

Location / Site Influences

Ski Hill Nearby
Recreation Nearby
Shopping Nearby
Marina Nearby
Central Location
Private
Garden
Near Golf Course

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishHardi Plank
RoofMetal
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
DeveloperBritish Pacific Properties
ArchitectCreekside Architects

Strata Information

Strata Web Sitebritishproperties.com/mulgravepark/homes/executive-homes
Building TypeOther
Title to LandFreehold Nonstrata
Units in Strata30
Units in Development30

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Site & Location Maps

Mulgrave Park location map 1 Open Full View BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Mulgrave Park location map 2 Open Full View BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Mulgrave Park location map 3 Open Full View BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes

Frequently Asked Questions — Mulgrave Park

What year was Mulgrave Park built?
Mulgrave Park was built in 2016.
How many units are in Mulgrave Park?
Mulgrave Park has 30 strata units across 2 levels.
What amenities does Mulgrave Park offer?
AIR COND./CENTRAL, IN SUITE LAUNDRY.
Is Mulgrave Park freehold or leasehold?
Mulgrave Park is FREEHOLD NONSTRATA.
Where is Mulgrave Park located?
Mulgrave Park is located at 2982 Burfield Pl. in West Vancouver, West Vancouver.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Mulgrave Park specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Sales Information

Sales Websitebritishproperties.com/mulgravepark/homes/executive-homes
Sales Phone604.925.8002
Sales Address2989 Cypress Bowl Lane West Vancouver, BC V7S 0A9

Listings for Sale Near Mulgrave Park 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$5,667,803
From$798,000
Up to$58,800,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
701 3105 Deer Ridge Dr. 342468 $2,699,000
703 3131 Deer Ridge Dr. 221837 $1,899,000
402 3101 Burfield Pl. 11700 $1,198,800
3028 Burfield Pl. 443225 $3,590,000
3018 Burfield Pl. 432476 $3,249,000
503 3315 Cypress Pl. 232022 $1,899,900
401 3315 Cypress Pl. 332025 $2,278,000
3185 Benbow Rd. 677372 $7,508,000
2997 Burfield Pl. 442689 $4,180,000
3180 Benbow Rd. 675890 $7,388,000
Photos
701 3105 DEER RIDGE DRIVE $2,699,000 701 3105 Deer Ridge Dr. · 3bd/4ba · 2468sf 703 3131 DEER RIDGE DRIVE $1,899,000 703 3131 Deer Ridge Dr. · 2bd/2ba · 1837sf 402 3101 BURFIELD PLACE $1,198,800 402 3101 Burfield Pl. · 1bd/1ba · 700sf 3018 BURFIELD PLACE $3,249,000 3018 Burfield Pl. · 4bd/3ba · 2476sf 503 3315 CYPRESS PLACE $1,899,900 503 3315 Cypress Pl. · 2bd/3ba · 2022sf 401 3315 CYPRESS PLACE $2,278,000 401 3315 Cypress Pl. · 3bd/3ba · 2025sf 3185 BENBOW ROAD $7,508,000 3185 Benbow Rd. · 6bd/7ba · 7372sf 2997 BURFIELD PLACE $4,180,000 2997 Burfield Pl. · 4bd/4ba · 2689sf 3180 BENBOW ROAD $7,388,000 3180 Benbow Rd. · 6bd/7ba · 5890sf

Mulgrave Park Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗