👁3,918views
Building & Condo Information

Willow Park

19240 119th Ave. Pitt Meadows, BC V3Y 2E8, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels2
  • Suites9
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1990
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanNWS3072
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaPitt Meadows
  • NeighbourhoodCentral Meadows

For Sale in Willow Park & Complex

DateAddressStatusBedBathPriceSqftDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2025-09-13 6 19240 119 Ave. Active 3 2 $724,000 ($478/sf) 1514 $377 $4485 (2024) RE/MAX LIFESTYLES REALTY

Willow Park Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By
2025-08-04 4 19240 119 Ave. 3 2 1883 $799,900 $785,000 ($417/sf) $453 $4921 (2025) RE/MAX Lifestyles Realty (Langley)

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan NWS3072. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Willow Park Market Summary

Willow Park at 19240 119th Ave. — currently 1 active listing averaging $724,000.

Active Listings1
Avg Asking Price$724,000
Sold (1 Year)0

Value & Financing

Price Positioning
$478 /sq ft
Active listings here average $478/sf vs $589/sf across Central Meadows.
19% below area average
Mortgage Snapshot
$3,467 /mo
Entry price (from)$724,000
20% down payment$144,800
Rate / amortization5.24% · 25 yr
Estimate only — not a lending offer. Rate illustrative; confirm with your mortgage advisor.

Overview

Willow Park - 19240 119 Avenue, Pitt Meadows, BC V3Y 2E8, NWS3072 - Located on 119 Avenue and Harris Road in the prime Central Meadows subarea of Pitt Meadows. Minutes to Golden Ears Bridge and West Coast Express. Easy excess to Lougheed Highway and other major routs allows for an easy commute to surrounding destinations including Downtown Vancouver. The notable landmarks around Willow Park are Lions Fun Park, Fraser Valley Regional Library, Pitt Meadows Family Recreation Centre, Meadowtown Shopping Centre and Meadow Gardens Golf Club. Schools nearby include Pitt Meadows Elementary, Pitt Meadows Secondary and Discovery Playhouse Pre-School Society. Some excellent restaurants in the area include Subway, Akasaka Japanese Restaurant, Pappa Leo's Pizza and many others.

Willow Park is a two level townhouse complex built in 1990. It consists of 9 units featuring open spacious floor plan, gas fireplace, in-suite laundry, private patio and deck, central vacuum system, garage and plenty of storage space. Maintenance fees include garbage pickup and management. Townhouse living at its best!

Other address in the complex include 19252 and 19236 119th Avenue.

 

Amenities / Features

In Suite Laundry
Storage

Maintenance Fees Include

Garbage Pickup
Management

Location / Site Influences

Shopping Nearby
Central Location
Near Golf Course
Greenbelt
Recreation Nearby

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishVinyl
RoofAsphalt
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Management CompanyFraser Property Management Realty Ltd.

Strata Information

Strata PlanNWS3072
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata9
Units in Development9
Management CompanyFraser Property Management Realty Ltd. — (604) 466-7021
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED W/RESTRICTIONS,RENTALS ALLWD W/RESTRCTNS
Parking / StorageAdditional Parking,garage Single

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Pitt Meadows Townhome Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Site & Location Maps

Willow Park location map 1 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Willow Park location map 2 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes

Frequently Asked Questions — Willow Park

What year was Willow Park built?
Willow Park was built in 1990.
How many units are in Willow Park?
Willow Park has 9 strata units across 2 levels.
What amenities does Willow Park offer?
IN SUITE LAUNDRY, STORAGE.
Is Willow Park pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Willow Park bylaws/restrictions: PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS ALLOWED W/RESTRICTIONS,RENTALS ALLWD W/RESTRCTNS.
Who is the property manager for Willow Park?
Willow Park is managed by Fraser Property Management Realty Ltd., (604) 466-7021.
What is the strata plan number for Willow Park?
The strata plan number for Willow Park is NWS3072.
Is Willow Park freehold or leasehold?
Willow Park is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Willow Park located?
Willow Park is located at 19240 119th Ave. in Pitt Meadows, Pitt Meadows.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Willow Park specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Willow Park 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$854,383
From$5,295
Up to$2,088,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
216 11950 Harris Rd. 11632 $389,900
217 11950 Harris Rd. 11713 $399,900
217 11950 Harris Rd. 11713 $399,900
8 19240 119 Ave. 321495 $675,000
1 19236 119 Ave. 331637 $849,800
1 19236 119 Ave. 331637 $849,800
6 19240 119 Ave. 321514 $724,000
4 South Of Debeck Creek 1420 $599,900
Lot 4 Williams Landing $368,000
1 Seal Bay 1707 $599,000
Photos
216 11950 HARRIS ROAD $389,900 216 11950 Harris Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 632sf 217 11950 HARRIS ROAD $399,900 217 11950 Harris Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 713sf 217 11950 HARRIS ROAD $399,900 217 11950 Harris Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 713sf 8 19240 119 AVENUE $675,000 8 19240 119 Ave. · 3bd/2ba · 1495sf 1 19236 119 AVENUE $849,800 1 19236 119 Ave. · 3bd/3ba · 1637sf 1 19236 119 AVENUE $849,800 1 19236 119 Ave. · 3bd/3ba · 1637sf 6 19240 119 AVENUE $724,000 6 19240 119 Ave. · 3bd/2ba · 1514sf 4 SOUTH OF DEBECK CREEK $599,900 4 South Of Debeck Creek · 1bd/0ba · 420sf Lot 4 WILLIAMS LANDING $368,000 Lot 4 Williams Landing · 0bd/0ba 1 SEAL BAY $599,000 1 Seal Bay · 0bd/1ba · 707sf

Willow Park Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗