👁32views
Building & Condo Information

Westminster House Retirement Community

1653 140th St. Surrey, BC V4A 4H1, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels1
  • Suites117
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1990
  • Title to LandFreehold Strata
  • Strata PlanLMS3250
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaSouth Surrey White Rock
  • NeighbourhoodSunnyside Park Surrey

For Sale in Westminster House Retirement Community & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Westminster House Retirement Community Sold History (last 24 months)

Sold DateAddressBedBathSqftAskingSold PriceDOMStrata FeeTaxListed By

Sold data from the MLS® feed for strata plan LMS3250. Showing the 15 most recent sales from the last 24 months; expand for up to 80.

Overview

Welcome to Westminster House Retirement Community. Westminster House Retirement Community is a 117-home strata residence located at 1653 140Th Street in Surrey. Completed in 1990. It is registered under Strata Plan LMS3250 and held as Freehold Strata.

Residents enjoy an array of amenities including air cond./central, assisted living, community meals, elevator, restaurant and wheelchair access, none parking and radiant heating.

Set in Surrey, Westminster House Retirement Community offers adult oriented and retirement community nearby. Explore floor plans, prices, availability, MLS listings and full building details on BCCondos.net.

Amenities / Features

Air Cond./central
Assisted Living
Community Meals
Elevator
Restaurant
Wheelchair Access

Maintenance Fees Include

Caretaker
Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Heat
Hot Water
Management
Recreation Facility
Snow Removal

Location / Site Influences

Adult Oriented
Retirement Community

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishBrick
RoofTorch-on
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
Rain ScreenNo

Strata Information

Strata PlanLMS3250
Building TypeStrata,Strata Condos
Title to LandFreehold Strata
Units in Strata117
Units in Development117
Bylaws / RestrictionsPETS NOT ALLOWED,RENTALS ALLOWED W/RESTRICTIONS
Parking / StorageNone

Property Documents

Market Reports

Live market intelligence for this building's segments — active inventory, medians, ranges & trends. Opens in a new tab.

📊 Surrey Condo Market Reports
Market data by RealtySuite

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Westminster House Retirement Community

What year was Westminster House Retirement Community built?
Westminster House Retirement Community was built in 1990.
How many units are in Westminster House Retirement Community?
Westminster House Retirement Community has 117 strata units across 1 levels.
What amenities does Westminster House Retirement Community offer?
AIR COND./CENTRAL, ASSISTED LIVING, COMMUNITY MEALS, ELEVATOR, RESTAURANT, WHEELCHAIR ACCESS.
Is Westminster House Retirement Community pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Westminster House Retirement Community bylaws/restrictions: PETS NOT ALLOWED,RENTALS ALLOWED W/RESTRICTIONS.
What is the strata plan number for Westminster House Retirement Community?
The strata plan number for Westminster House Retirement Community is LMS3250.
Is Westminster House Retirement Community freehold or leasehold?
Westminster House Retirement Community is FREEHOLD STRATA.
Where is Westminster House Retirement Community located?
Westminster House Retirement Community is located at 1653 140th St. in South Surrey White Rock, Surrey.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Westminster House Retirement Community specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Sales Information

Sales Websitewww.westminsterhousecommunity.ca

Listings for Sale Near Westminster House Retirement Community 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$2,162,896
From$459,000
Up to$8,300,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
107 13965 16 Ave. 22976 $459,000
3 1640 140 St. 221720 $950,000
1682 140 St. 522244 $1,470,000
313 14022 North Bluff Rd. 11714 $498,888
214 14022 North Bluff Rd. 11711 $494,000
14035 16b Ave. 321593 $1,250,000
1761 140a St. 542287 $1,449,000
13950 Blackburn Ave. 327828 $1,048,800
102 11448 138a St. 642466 $1,260,000
11472 138a St. 875152 $1,800,000
Photos
107 13965 16 AVENUE $459,000 107 13965 16 Ave. · 2bd/2ba · 976sf 3 1640 140 STREET $950,000 3 1640 140 St. · 2bd/2ba · 1720sf 1682 140 STREET $1,470,000 1682 140 St. · 5bd/2ba · 2244sf 313 14022 NORTH BLUFF ROAD $498,888 313 14022 North Bluff Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 714sf 214 14022 NORTH BLUFF ROAD $494,000 214 14022 North Bluff Rd. · 1bd/1ba · 711sf 14035 16B AVENUE $1,250,000 14035 16b Ave. · 3bd/2ba · 1593sf 1761 140A STREET $1,449,000 1761 140a St. · 5bd/4ba · 2287sf 13950 BLACKBURN AVENUE $1,048,800 13950 Blackburn Ave. · 3bd/2ba · 7828sf 102 11448 138A STREET $1,260,000 102 11448 138a St. · 6bd/4ba · 2466sf 11472 138A STREET $1,800,000 11472 138a St. · 8bd/7ba · 5152sf

Westminster House Retirement Community Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗