👁44views
Building & Condo Information

Flamingo One

13675 107A Ave. Surrey, BC V3T 2H2, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels35
  • Suites375
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2025
  • ConstructionConcrete
  • AreaNorth Surrey
  • NeighbourhoodWhalley

For Sale in Flamingo One & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Overview

Flamingo One - 13675 107a Ave, Surrey, BC V3T 2H2, Canada. Located at 107a Avenue and Whalley Blvd in the neighbourhood of Whalley District North Surrey. A new generation of opportunity for its residents. Comprise of 375 elegant units, development by Tien Sher Group of Companies, architect designed by Chris Dikeakos Architects Inc., interior designed by Area3 Design and currently under marketing by Key Marketing.

The next chapter of the revitalization of Surreys historic Whalley district is the Flamingo Towers, three iconic 35, 37 and 46-storey buildings. A new master-planned arts and culture-focused neighbourhood poised to redefine urban living. The Flamingo Towers is destined to become a thriving hub with diverse retail, handy services, great restaurants and acres of public space and ultimately home to over 3,500 people. It will be the most sought-after area to live, learn, work and play.

Enjoy your daily lifestyle at flamingo everything is close include shopping, transit, restaurants, parks, grab & go, recreations, sightseeing and biking.

Amenities / Features

Club House
Exercise Centre
Garden
In Suite Laundry
Playground
Recreation Center

Maintenance Fees Include

Garbage Pickup
Gardening
Management
Recreation Facility

Location / Site Influences

Central Location
Shopping Nearby
Recreation Nearby
Garden
Playground
Private
Lane Access
Paved

Construction & Development

ConstructionConcrete
DeveloperTien Sher Group of Companies
ArchitectChris Dikeakos Architects Inc.
DesignerArea3 Design
MarketerKey Marketing
Management CompanyAWM Alliance Real Estate Group LTD.

Strata Information

Strata Web Siteflamingoliving.ca/#hom
Building TypeStrata Condos
Units in Strata375
Units in Development375
Management CompanyAWM Alliance Real Estate Group LTD. — 604-685-3227

Building Contact Info

Manager Les Twarog
Cell: Les Twarog
Office: Les Twarog
Les Twarog

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Site & Location Maps

Flamingo One location map 1 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Flamingo One location map 2 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Flamingo One location map 3 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Flamingo One location map 4 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Flamingo One location map 5 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes
Flamingo One location map 6 Open Full View PDF BCCondos & Homes© BC Condos & Homes

Frequently Asked Questions — Flamingo One

What year was Flamingo One built?
Flamingo One was built in 2025.
How many units are in Flamingo One?
Flamingo One has 375 strata units across 35 levels.
What amenities does Flamingo One offer?
CLUB HOUSE, EXERCISE CENTRE, GARDEN, IN SUITE LAUNDRY, PLAYGROUND, RECREATION CENTER.
Who is the property manager for Flamingo One?
Flamingo One is managed by AWM Alliance Real Estate Group LTD., 604-685-3227.
Where is Flamingo One located?
Flamingo One is located at 13675 107A Ave. in North Surrey, Surrey.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Flamingo One specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Flamingo One 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$749,458
From$87,000
Up to$4,800,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
11633 Confidential 945 $145,000
11600 Confidential 1017 $395,000
11729 Confidential 570 $199,000
382 Robson St. 927 $358,000
11498 Confidential 1012 $195,000
11749 Confidential 379 $268,000
11301 Confidential 0 $128,000
0016 Confidential St. 2500 $199,000
11806 Confidential 2000 $158,000
11632 Confidential 500 $99,877
Photos
11633 CONFIDENTIAL $145,000 11633 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 945sf 11600 CONFIDENTIAL $395,000 11600 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 1017sf 11729 CONFIDENTIAL $199,000 11729 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 570sf 382 ROBSON STREET $358,000 382 Robson St. · 0bd/0ba · 927sf 11498 CONFIDENTIAL $195,000 11498 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 1012sf 11749 CONFIDENTIAL $268,000 11749 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 379sf 11301 CONFIDENTIAL $128,000 11301 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 0sf 0016 CONFIDENTIAL STREET $199,000 0016 Confidential St. · 0bd/0ba · 2500sf 11806 CONFIDENTIAL $158,000 11806 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 2000sf 11632 CONFIDENTIAL $99,877 11632 Confidential · 0bd/0ba · 500sf

Flamingo One Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗