👁192views
Building & Condo Information

Lady Jane

1120 Fairfield Rd. Victoria, BC V8V 3A7, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels4
  • Suites23
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1979
  • Title to LandFrhld/strata
  • Strata PlanVIS812
  • AreaVictoria
  • NeighbourhoodFairfield

For Sale in Lady Jane & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Overview

Lady Jane - 1120 Fairfield Road, Victoria, BC V8V 3A7, Canada. Strata plan number VIS812. Crossroads are Cook Street and Trutch Street. This development is 4 storeys with 23 units. Built in 1979. Maintenance fees includes building insurance, garbage pickup, hot water, management, water, and yard maintenance.

Nearby parks are Beacon Hill Park and Robert J. Porter Park. Schools nearby are Sir James Douglas Elementary, South Park Elementary School, Christ Church Cathedral School, and Elizabeth Buckley Middle School. Grocery stores and supermarkets nearby are Oxford Foods, McLennan's Island Meat & Seafood, Mother Nature's Market & Deli, Fairfield Market, and Market On Yates. Walking distance to the bus stops.

Amenities / Features

Bike Storage
Elevator
Guest Suite
Hobby/work Rm
Laundry
Rec Room

Maintenance Fees Include

Bldg Insurance
Garbage P/u
Hot Water
Management
Water
Yard Maint

Construction & Development

Exterior FinishStucco
RoofTar & Gravel
FoundationConcrete Poured
Age RestrictionOTHER
Management CompanyConfidential

Strata Information

Strata PlanVIS812
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFrhld/strata
Units in Strata23
Units in Development23
Bylaws / RestrictionsAGE RESTRICTIONS,PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS NOT ALLOWED

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Lady Jane

What year was Lady Jane built?
Lady Jane was built in 1979.
How many units are in Lady Jane?
Lady Jane has 23 strata units across 4 levels.
What amenities does Lady Jane offer?
BIKE STORAGE, ELEVATOR, GUEST SUITE, HOBBY/WORK RM, LAUNDRY, REC ROOM.
Is Lady Jane pet-friendly, and what are the bylaws?
Lady Jane bylaws/restrictions: AGE RESTRICTIONS,PETS ALLOWED W/REST.,RENTALS NOT ALLOWED.
What is the strata plan number for Lady Jane?
The strata plan number for Lady Jane is VIS812.
Is Lady Jane freehold or leasehold?
Lady Jane is FRHLD/STRATA.
Where is Lady Jane located?
Lady Jane is located at 1120 Fairfield Rd. in Victoria, Victoria.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Lady Jane specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Lady Jane 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$856,029
From$50,000
Up to$3,495,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
203 1120 Fairfield Rd 221528 $589,000
401 445 Cook St 22867 $549,900
204 605 Cook St 211050 $434,900
302 1101 Hilda St 221048 $495,000
210 1101 Hilda St 22993 $510,000
402 1157 Fairfield Rd 221022 $550,000
101 1145 Hilda St 221086 $570,000
401 1145 Hilda St 221111 $548,818
402 1063 Southgate St 22920 $521,000
209 1063 Southgate St 22971 $499,900
Photos
203 1120 Fairfield Rd $589,000 203 1120 Fairfield Rd · 2bd/2ba · 1528sf 401 445 Cook St $549,900 401 445 Cook St · 2bd/2ba · 867sf 204 605 Cook St $434,900 204 605 Cook St · 2bd/1ba · 1050sf 302 1101 Hilda St $495,000 302 1101 Hilda St · 2bd/2ba · 1048sf 210 1101 Hilda St $510,000 210 1101 Hilda St · 2bd/2ba · 993sf 402 1157 Fairfield Rd $550,000 402 1157 Fairfield Rd · 2bd/2ba · 1022sf 101 1145 Hilda St $570,000 101 1145 Hilda St · 2bd/2ba · 1086sf 401 1145 Hilda St $548,818 401 1145 Hilda St · 2bd/2ba · 1111sf 402 1063 Southgate St $521,000 402 1063 Southgate St · 2bd/2ba · 920sf 209 1063 Southgate St $499,900 209 1063 Southgate St · 2bd/2ba · 971sf

Lady Jane Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗