👁160views
Building & Condo Information

The Hallmark

1055 Hillside Ave. Victoria, BC V8T 2A4, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels4
  • Suites34
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1993
  • Title to LandFrhld/strata
  • Strata PlanVIS2666
  • AreaVictoria
  • NeighbourhoodHillside / Quadra

For Sale in The Hallmark & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Overview

1055 Hillside Avenue, Victoria, BC V8T 2A4, Canada. Strata Plan VIS2666.  Crossroads are Hillside Avenue and Graham Street located in the Hillside-Quadra neighborhood in Victoria. This development is 4 storeys with 34 apartment units. Built in 1993. Maintenance fees includes building insurance, garbage pickup, gas, management, water and yard maintenance. Nearby parks include Wark Street Commons, Blackwood Park and Hillside Park. Elizabeth Buckley School, St. Patrick's Elementary School, Victoria School for Ideal Education, Glenlyon Norfolk School - Middle and Senior Schools, George Jay Elementary, Eaton Arrowsmith School Victoria and Tillicum Elementary. Supermarkets and Grocery Stores nearby are Fisgard Market Ltd, Quonley'sGifts & Grocery, Filipino Mart and Oceanic Market. Short drive to Downtown area and UVic via Hillside. 

Amenities / Features

Bike Storage
Elevator
Guest Suite

Maintenance Fees Include

Bldg Insurance
Garbage P/u
Gas
Management
Water
Yard Maint

Construction & Development

Exterior FinishStucco
RoofTar & Gravel
FoundationConcrete Poured
Management CompanyConfidential

Strata Information

Strata PlanVIS2666
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFrhld/strata
Units in Strata34
Units in Development34

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — The Hallmark

What year was The Hallmark built?
The Hallmark was built in 1993.
How many units are in The Hallmark?
The Hallmark has 34 strata units across 4 levels.
What amenities does The Hallmark offer?
BIKE STORAGE, ELEVATOR, GUEST SUITE.
What is the strata plan number for The Hallmark?
The strata plan number for The Hallmark is VIS2666.
Is The Hallmark freehold or leasehold?
The Hallmark is FRHLD/STRATA.
Where is The Hallmark located?
The Hallmark is located at 1055 Hillside Ave. in Victoria, Victoria.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your The Hallmark specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near The Hallmark 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$853,638
From$125,000
Up to$3,930,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
104 2647 Graham St 11676 $349,000
2726 Prior St 322296 $899,000
2726 Prior St 322296 $930,000
2639 Prior St 211236 $799,000
2652 Blackwood St 933477 $1,398,880
104 2757 Quadra St 11642 $385,000
2 942 Hillside Ave $125,000
307 2527 Quadra St 22968 $509,000
1303 Hillside Ave $369,000
312 2560 Wark St 11614 $349,900
Photos
104 2647 Graham St $349,000 104 2647 Graham St · 1bd/1ba · 676sf 2726 Prior St $899,000 2726 Prior St · 3bd/2ba · 2296sf 2726 Prior St $930,000 2726 Prior St · 3bd/2ba · 2296sf 2639 Prior St $799,000 2639 Prior St · 2bd/1ba · 1236sf 2652 Blackwood St $1,398,880 2652 Blackwood St · 9bd/3ba · 3477sf 104 2757 Quadra St $385,000 104 2757 Quadra St · 1bd/1ba · 642sf 2 942 Hillside Ave $125,000 2 942 Hillside Ave · 0bd/0ba 307 2527 Quadra St $509,000 307 2527 Quadra St · 2bd/2ba · 968sf 1303 Hillside Ave $369,000 1303 Hillside Ave · 0bd/0ba 312 2560 Wark St $349,900 312 2560 Wark St · 1bd/1ba · 614sf

The Hallmark Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗