👁2,800views
Building & Condo Information

Admirals Landing

1009 Southgate St. Victoria, BC V8V 2Z1, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels3
  • Suites4
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built1911
  • Title to LandFrhld/strata
  • Strata PlanVIS4224
  • ConstructionFrame - Wood
  • AreaVictoria
  • NeighbourhoodFairfield

For Sale in Admirals Landing & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Overview

The Admirals Landing - 1009 Southgate Street, Victoria, BC V8V 2Z1, Canada
, strata plan VIS4224, 3-level, with 4 units in a renovated home. Completed in 1997. Crossroads are Southgate Street and Vancouver Street, in the Fairfield neighborhood area of Victoria. Maintenance building fees include building insurance, garbage pickup, water. Walking distance to Cook Street Village, ocean and downtown. Close to South Park Family School, Sir James Douglas elementary, Lux Mundi, Sir James Douglas Out of School, YMCA-YWCA og Greater Victoria, Fairfield Five Points Preschool, Mac's Convienience Stores, Lifestyle Markets, Victoria Food & Florist, RBC 304 Cook Street Branch. Nearby parks include Beacon Hill Park, Chapman Park and Pioneer Square and Robert Park.

Amenities / Features

Bike Storage

Maintenance Fees Include

Bldg Insurance
Garbage P/u
Water

Construction & Development

ConstructionFrame - Wood
Exterior FinishWood
RoofAsphalt Shingle
FoundationConcrete Poured
Management CompanyConfidential

Strata Information

Strata PlanVIS4224
Building TypeStrata
Title to LandFrhld/strata
Units in Strata4
Units in Development4

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Admirals Landing

What year was Admirals Landing built?
Admirals Landing was built in 1911.
How many units are in Admirals Landing?
Admirals Landing has 4 strata units across 3 levels.
What amenities does Admirals Landing offer?
BIKE STORAGE.
What is the strata plan number for Admirals Landing?
The strata plan number for Admirals Landing is VIS4224.
Is Admirals Landing freehold or leasehold?
Admirals Landing is FRHLD/STRATA.
Where is Admirals Landing located?
Admirals Landing is located at 1009 Southgate St. in Victoria, Victoria.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Admirals Landing specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Admirals Landing 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$697,351
From$54,999
Up to$3,999,900
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
203 1035 Southgate St 221152 $574,900
421 Vancouver St $3,495,000
A507 810 Humboldt St 11532 $54,999
211 964 Heywood Ave 21841 $249,900
402 1063 Southgate St 22920 $521,000
209 1063 Southgate St 22971 $499,900
962 Fairfield Rd 422242 $949,000
401 964 Heywood Ave 11664 $229,000
104 1024 Fairfield Rd 22990 $559,000
404 1012 Collinson St 11768 $430,000
Photos
203 1035 Southgate St $574,900 203 1035 Southgate St · 2bd/2ba · 1152sf 421 Vancouver St $3,495,000 421 Vancouver St · 0bd/0ba A507 810 Humboldt St $54,999 A507 810 Humboldt St · 1bd/1ba · 532sf 211 964 Heywood Ave $249,900 211 964 Heywood Ave · 2bd/1ba · 841sf 402 1063 Southgate St $521,000 402 1063 Southgate St · 2bd/2ba · 920sf 209 1063 Southgate St $499,900 209 1063 Southgate St · 2bd/2ba · 971sf 962 Fairfield Rd $949,000 962 Fairfield Rd · 4bd/2ba · 2242sf 401 964 Heywood Ave $229,000 401 964 Heywood Ave · 1bd/1ba · 664sf 104 1024 Fairfield Rd $559,000 104 1024 Fairfield Rd · 2bd/2ba · 990sf 404 1012 Collinson St $430,000 404 1012 Collinson St · 1bd/1ba · 768sf

Admirals Landing Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗