👁14,014views
Building & Condo Information

Bayview One

100 Saghalie Rd. Victoria, BC V9A 0A1, Canada

Les Twarog
★ Building Specialist
Les Twarog
RE/MAX Crest RealtyRE/MAX
BC Condos and Homes Team
30+ Years Downtown & Westside Expert
604.671.7000 les@6717000.com
  • Levels2
  • Suites139
  • StatusCompleted
  • Built2009
  • Title to LandFrhld/strata
  • ConstructionConcrete
  • AreaVictoria West
  • NeighbourhoodVW Songhees

For Sale in Bayview One & Complex

There are no active MLS® listings in this building right now — see nearest listings below.

Overview

Bayview One - 100 Saghalie Road, Victoria, BC V9A 0A1, Canada. This 11 level 5 townhouses and 134 condos in the high-rise was built in 2009. Crossroad are Sanghalie Road and Esquimalt Road. Maintenance fees includes building insurance, caretaker, garbage pickup, gas, heat, hot water, management, recreation facility, water and yard maintenance. Close to PSC Natural Foods, Save-on-Foods, TD Bank Financial Group, Tim Hortons Coffee Shop, Starbucks Coffee Shop and Spinnakers Spirit Merchants, Hillside/Songhers Park and Vista Park.

The Bayview collection of residential homes is the last truly all ocean view community close to everything and is situated on the highest land mass above Victorias spectacular harbour, offering exceptional ocean, mountain and city views. This premiere view location affords the privacy of a hilltop residence along with the benefit of Bayviews pedestrian friendly location connecting to the Galloping Goose Trail and oceanfront Westsong Walkway all the way to historic downtown Victoria.

Bayview is Victorias most exclusive residential community with exceptional architecture, planning, design, interior appointments and landscaping. Situated among natures powerful landscape elements, including natural rock outcroppings, wild flowers, indigenous arbutus and oak trees, Bayview is only minutes to transportation including air, sea and land.

 

 

Amenities / Features

Bike Storage
Elevator
Exercise Rm
Guest Suite
Rec Room

Maintenance Fees Include

Bldg Insurance
Garbage P/u
Heat
Hot Water
Management
Rec Facility
Water
Yard Maint

Construction & Development

ConstructionConcrete
Exterior FinishBrick Facing
RoofTorch-on
FoundationConcrete Poured
DeveloperFocus Equities
Management CompanyConfidential

Strata Information

Building TypeStrata Condos
Title to LandFrhld/strata
Units in Strata139
Units in Development3
Management CompanyConfidential
PID100000001

Property Documents

Location, Street View & Aerial

Street View⤢ Expand

Frequently Asked Questions — Bayview One

What year was Bayview One built?
Bayview One was built in 2009.
How many units are in Bayview One?
Bayview One has 139 strata units across 2 levels.
What amenities does Bayview One offer?
BIKE STORAGE, ELEVATOR, EXERCISE RM, GUEST SUITE, REC ROOM.
Who is the property manager for Bayview One?
Bayview One is managed by Confidential.
Is Bayview One freehold or leasehold?
Bayview One is FRHLD/STRATA.
Where is Bayview One located?
Bayview One is located at 100 Saghalie Rd. in Victoria West, Victoria.
Les Twarog
Les Twarog & Team
RE/MAX Crest Realty · Your Bayview One specialist
Questions on a listing, a private showing, or what your unit is worth? Talk to the team that knows this building.

Listings for Sale Near Bayview One 🔎 MLS® Search »

Active listings nearby80
Average price$860,726
From$48,000
Up to$2,499,000
Summary — 50 nearest listings
AddressBedBathSqftPrice
Th5 100 Saghalie Ave 231881 $1,150,000
1404 83 Saghalie Rd 221077 $949,900
313 100 Saghalie Rd 221135 $949,000
Th1 100 Saghalie Rd 341729 $1,060,000
708 83 Saghalie Rd 11519 $475,000
809 83 Saghalie Rd 21736 $665,000
211 70 Saghalie Rd 11620 $599,900
518 68 Songhees Rd 12885 $789,000
705 60 Saghalie Rd 22983 $910,000
702 83 Saghalie Rd 221197 $1,099,000
Photos
TH5 100 Saghalie Ave $1,150,000 Th5 100 Saghalie Ave · 2bd/3ba · 1881sf 1404 83 Saghalie Rd $949,900 1404 83 Saghalie Rd · 2bd/2ba · 1077sf 313 100 Saghalie Rd $949,000 313 100 Saghalie Rd · 2bd/2ba · 1135sf TH1 100 Saghalie Rd $1,060,000 Th1 100 Saghalie Rd · 3bd/4ba · 1729sf 708 83 Saghalie Rd $475,000 708 83 Saghalie Rd · 1bd/1ba · 519sf 809 83 Saghalie Rd $665,000 809 83 Saghalie Rd · 2bd/1ba · 736sf 211 70 Saghalie Rd $599,900 211 70 Saghalie Rd · 1bd/1ba · 620sf 518 68 Songhees Rd $789,000 518 68 Songhees Rd · 1bd/2ba · 885sf 705 60 Saghalie Rd $910,000 705 60 Saghalie Rd · 2bd/2ba · 983sf 702 83 Saghalie Rd $1,099,000 702 83 Saghalie Rd · 2bd/2ba · 1197sf

Bayview One Area Map 🔍 Open larger map ↗